Student of the Month

 Month

   HPS Superintendent Student of the Month    

    HMS Team Students of the Month 

   September     
2018

 Congratulations to

Joshua A.K.

Grade 8 Student 

 

  7th Grade

  Team DeCarter: Luca F. & Chanel D.

  Team Mule: Alison J. & Brandon R.

  Team Symonaitis: Rachel H. & Jason G.

  Team Perito: Ariana M. & Alaila V.

 

 8th Grade

 Team Morello: Angelina B. & Carlton D. 

 Team Rocco: Dante D. & Rosalina D.

 Team LaVallee:  Ariyana H. & Manny C.

 Team Domurad: Bleu W. & Khoa M.

 Team Navigator: Joshua A.K.

October
2018 
 

 7th Grade

 Team DeCarter: Jasmine A. & Michael D.

 Team Mule: Nicky D. & Rayd H.

 Team Symonaitis: Colin G. & Annette Y.

 Team Perito: Mathias V. & Ariana M.

 

 8th Grade

 Team Morello: Celina C. & Kaia M. 

 Team Rocco: Olivia V. & Cesar Q.

 Team LaVallee:  Maile E. & Zack M.

 Team Domurad: Daniel W. & Skyla J.

 Team Navigator: Azoria P.

November
2018 
 

 7th Grade

 Team DeCarter: Giselle A. & Ralph S.

 Team Mule: Natalie M. & Rodney M.

 Team Symonaitis: Daniel C. & Ryenne D.

 Team Perito: Amani D. & Jazmin P.

 

 8th Grade

 Team Morello: Gabrielle S. & Luca F.

 Team Rocco: Amanda L. & Ryan S.

 Team LaVallee:  Kyley T. & Theron H.

 Team Domurad: Karma L. & Jeremiah C.

 Team Navigator: Kim Simone

December
2018 

 Congratulations to

Emelia L.

Grade 8 Student

7th Grade

Team DeCarter: Shakira N. & Lamont L.

Team Mule: Asher W. & Gabriella P.

Team Symonaitis: Aidan S. & Morgan C.

Team Perito: Trinity S. & Aliyah B.

 

8th Grade

Team Morello: Nolan J. & Anijah G.

Team Rocco: Katie D. & Tyzhe H.

Team LaVallee:  Katie A. & Eliza S.

Team Domurad: Kaiori H. & Makayla R.

Team Navigator: Elijah B.

January
2019 

 Congratulations to

Noga K.

Grade 7 Student

7th Grade

Team DeCarter: Isabel R. & Kai B.

Team Mule: Eric P. & Alani S-B.

Team Symonaitis: Sariah P. & Tyler M.

Team Perito: Bekhruz A. & Kayla M.

 

8th Grade

Team Morello: Maisa K. & Shoshana F.

Team Rocco: J'Nique G. & Flynn K.

Team LaVallee:  Angel H. & Elijah D.

Team Domurad: Kira K. & Randal S.

Team Navigator:

February
2019 

 Congratulations to

Ava P.

Grade 8 Student

7th Grade

Team DeCarter: Natalia T. & Christopher D.

Team Mule: Austin T. & Dene W.

Team Symonaitis: 

Team Perito:

 

8th Grade

Team Morello:  Maci M. & Jeffrey A.

Team Rocco: Dyahatou S. & Izzy M-R.

Team LaVallee:  Morgan K. & Abraham H.

Team Domurad: Aditi B. & Connor C.

Team Navigator:

March
2019 

 Congratulations to

Alison J.

Grade 7 Student

 
April
2019
   
May
2019
   
June
2019