Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

West Woods Bus Routes

WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 007  
  8:12 AM    120 JOHNSON RD    
  8:13 AM    200 JOHNSON ROAD  
  8:14 AM    56 ANDOVER RD    
  8:16 AM    EXETER RD & CHOATE AVE  
  8:17 AM    1033 W WOODS ROAD  
  8:19 AM    RUSSO DR & DEERFIELD DR  
  8:19 AM    SUNWOODS CIR & RUSSO DR  
  8:19 AM    220 RUSSO DR    
  8:20 AM    289 RUSSO DR    
  8:22 AM    1125 W WOODS RD    
  8:24 AM    GAYLORD MOUNTAIN ROAD & TALMADGE ROAD
  8:26 AM    18 HUNTING RDG    
  8:27 AM    360 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
         
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 009  
  8:09 AM    GLEN RIDGE ROAD & OAK RIDGE RD
  8:11 AM    20 ASPEN CIR    
  8:13 AM    HAMDEN HILLS DR & ASPEN GLEN DR
  8:14 AM    HAMDEN HILL DR & AVALON WALK DR (WEST)
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
         
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 013  
  8:10 AM    DEERFIELD DR & CHOATE AVE  
  8:12 AM    971 CHOATE AVE    
  8:13 AM    JOYCE RD & DUEL DR  
  8:14 AM    HIDEAWAY LN & JOYCE RD  
  8:15 AM    265 JOYCE ROAD(IN CUL DE SAC)
  8:15 AM    8 COBBLESTONE DR    
  8:16 AM    21 COBBLESTONE DR  
  8:16 AM    COBBLESTONE DR & QUARRY LN
  8:18 AM    864 W WOODS RD    
  8:20 AM    6 LEATHERMAN TRL    
  8:20 AM    63 LEATHERMAN TRL  
  8:21 AM    79 LEATHERMAN TRL  
  8:22 AM    21 STILL HILL RD    
  8:23 AM    101 STILL HILL RD    
  8:23 AM    86 STILL HILL RD    
  8:23 AM    100 STILL HILL RD    
  8:25 AM    STILL HILL ROAD & PECK LANE  
  8:27 AM    STILL HILL RD & JOHNSON RD  
  8:28 AM    DOUGLAS RD & STILL HILL RD    
  8:28 AM    400 STILL HILL RD    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
         
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 018  
  8:06 AM    7 DUNN RD    
  8:06 AM    31 DUNN ROAD    
  8:06 AM    DUNN RD & LAWRENCE RD  
  8:07 AM    108 DUNN RD    
  8:12 AM    644 TUTTLE AVE    
  8:14 AM    94 SQUIRE LN    
  8:20 AM    10 MACARTHUR DR    
  8:20 AM    60 MACARTHUR DR    
  8:21 AM    158 GARVIN RD    
  8:21 AM    170 GARVIN RD    
  8:23 AM    370 RIVER RD    
  8:25 AM    2350 SHEPARD AVE    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
         
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 020  
  7:52 AM    1330 MT CARMEL AVE  
  7:54 AM    61 CHESTNUT LN    
  7:57 AM    275 BLUE TRL    
  7:59 AM    260 SIX ROD HWY    
  8:10 AM    9 ROBIN HILL LN    
  8:11 AM    55 ROBIN HILL LN    
  8:14 AM    385 HOGAN RD(VAN)  
  8:19 AM    RENSHAW ROAD & HAMPSHIRE DR
  8:21 AM    3409 WHITNEY AVE    
  8:25 AM    3757 WHITNEY AVE(ACROSS FROM OLIVET BAPTIST
             CHURCH)      
  8:28 AM    W TODD ST & CHATTERTON WAY
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
         
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 024 - UPDATED  
  7:50 AM    24 RIVERSIDE DR    
  7:52 AM    AMHERST & CARMEL  
  7:53 AM    37 DELSOLE RD    
  7:54 AM    NORWOOD AVE & DELSOLE ROAD
  7:54 AM    NORWOOD AVE & RIVERSIDE DR
  7:55 AM    PINEWOOD RD & RIVERSIDE DR
  7:59 AM    PATTERSON ROAD & BROADWAY
  7:59 AM    176 BROADWAY    
  8:01 AM    281 BROADWAY    
  8:01 AM    301 BROADWAY    
  8:02 AM    341 BROADWAY (AM ONLY)  
  8:06 AM    80 ROLLING RIDGE RD  
  8:10 AM    410 IVES ST    
  8:16 AM    39 IVES ST HD    
  8:18 AM    3055 WHITNEY AVE
  8:18 AM   RENSHAW ROAD & HAMPSHIRE DR
  8:27 AM  W TODD ST & CHATTERTON WAY
  8:28 AM  100 CHATTERTON WAY
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
         
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 031  
  8:00 AM    295 BROOKSVALE AVE  
  8:02 AM    23 FARMINGTON DR  
  8:03 AM    2 CONIFER DR    
  8:03 AM    12 CONIFER DR    
  8:04 AM    25 CONIFER DR    
  8:07 AM    119 BIRCHWOOD DR  
  8:08 AM    15 BIRCHWOOD DR    
  8:09 AM    1041 STILL HILL RD    
  8:14 AM    STILL HILL ROAD & FRAZIER ROAD
  8:14 AM    STILL HILL RD & OCTOBER HILL RD
  8:14 AM    815 STILL HILL RD    
  8:15 AM    STILL HILL ROAD & POST FALLS LANE
  8:18 AM    75 W MEADOW RD    
  8:20 AM    TOM SWAMP RD & STILL HILL RD
  8:22 AM    TOM SWAMP ROAD & JULIAN DR
  8:24 AM    300 TOM SWAMP RD  
  8:26 AM    61 BUSHER LN    
  8:28 AM    W TODD ST & JOYCE RD  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
         
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 036  
  8:06 AM    520 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD  
  8:08 AM    726 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD  
  8:09 AM    671 GAYLORD MTN ROAD  
  8:10 AM    775 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD  
  8:13 AM    1070 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD  
  8:14 AM    69 HANDY RD    
  8:15 AM    1036 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD  
  8:15 AM    DEER POND TRL IN CIRCLE  
  8:18 AM    2625 DOWNES ROAD  
  8:21 AM    DOWNES ROAD & PHEASANT LN
  8:22 AM    DOWNES RD & NATURE TRL  
  8:23 AM    72 NORTH WOODS RD  
  8:24 AM    17 DEER HILL RD    
  8:28 AM    465 W TODD ST    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
         
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 039  
  7:55 AM    4015 WHITNEY AVE    
  7:55 AM    4051 WHITNEY AVE(RIGHT PAST RIVER RD)
  7:56 AM    4133 WHITNEY AVE    
  7:59 AM    WILLOW ST & LOVIG LN  
  7:59 AM    280 WILLOW ST    
  8:01 AM    90 WILLOW CREST DR  
  8:03 AM    50 DARLEY DR    
  8:05 AM    335 OLD LANE RD    
  8:20 AM    44 HUNTINGTON CIR  
  8:21 AM    4390 WHITNEY AVE    
  8:21 AM    BITTERSWEET LN & WHITNEY AVE
  8:23 AM    4266 WHITNEY AVE    
  8:24 AM    47 WHITNEY CT    
  8:25 AM    4150 WHITNEY AVE    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
         
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 061  
  7:35 AM    51 WESTVIEW ST    
  7:38 AM    20 WILLIAMS ST    
  7:40 AM    66 GORHAM AVE    
  7:42 AM    45 2ND ST    
  7:45 AM    296 PUTNAM AVE    
  7:46 AM    221 AUGUR ST    
  7:56 AM    39 ARMSTRONG ST    
  8:05 AM    47 EASTON ST    
  8:06 AM    195 ARCH ST    
  8:10 AM    687 PINE ROCK AVE    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
         
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 067  
  7:51 AM    380 TREADWELL ST    
  7:54 AM    45 DUANE RD    
  7:55 AM    205 CIRCULAR AVE     
  7:57 AM    149 GRANDVIEW AVE  
  7:59 AM    1757 DIXWELL AVE    
  8:03 AM    32 HIGH VIEW TER    
  8:03 AM    44 HIGH VIEW TER    
  8:08 AM    39 STRATTON CT    
  8:23 AM    4285 WHITNEY AVE    
  8:27 AM    885 STILL HILL RD    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL