Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

West Woods Bus Routes 2020-2021

AM
WEST WOODS SCHOOL BUS ROUTE 007
  7:56 AM   120 JOHNSON RD
  7:56 AM   249 JOHNSON RD
  7:59 AM   56 ANDOVER RD
  8:00 AM   EXETER RD & CHOATE AVE
  8:00 AM   1033 W WOODS ROAD
  8:02 AM   51 RUSSO DR
  8:02 AM   RUSSO DR & DEERFIELD DR
  8:02 AM   SUNWOODS CIR & RUSSO DR
  8:03 AM   220 RUSSO DR
  8:10 AM   MORNINGVIEW CT & TALMADGE RD
  8:11 AM   1243 W WOODS RD
  8:24 AM   18 HUNTING RDG
  8:25 AM   360 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
   
WEST WOODS SCHOOL BUS ROUTE 009
  8:04 AM   GLEN RIDGE ROAD & OAK RIDGE RD
  8:07 AM   20 ASPEN CIR
  8:08 AM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & ASPEN GLEN DR
  8:08 AM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR
  8:09 AM   HAMDEN HILL DR & AVALON WALK DR (WEST)
  8:25 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
   
WEST WOODS SCHOOL BUS ROUTE 013
  8:07 AM   2 CONIFER DR
  8:07 AM   12 CONIFER DR
  8:07 AM   25 CONIFER DR
  8:17 AM   295 BROOKSVALE AVE
  8:18 AM   23 FARMINGTON DR
  8:19 AM   1041 STILL HILL RD
  8:21 AM   15 BIRCHWOOD DR
  8:22 AM   138 BIRCHWOOD DR
  8:24 AM   STILL HILL ROAD & FRAZIER ROAD
  8:24 AM   STILL HILL RD & OCTOBER HILL RD
  8:24 AM   815 STILL HILL RD
  8:25 AM   STILL HILL ROAD & POST FALLS LANE
  8:27 AM   640 STILL HILL RD
  8:29 AM   45 W MEADOW RD
  8:30 AM   TOM SWAMP RD & STILL HILL RD
  8:32 AM   TOM SWAMP ROAD & JULIAN DR
  8:34 AM   300 TOM SWAMP RD
  8:34 AM   77 OAKWOOD LN
  8:36 AM   61 BUSHER LN
  8:40 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
   
WEST WOODS SCHOOL BUS ROUTE 018
  8:04 AM   7 DUNN RD
  8:05 AM   31 DUNN ROAD
  8:17 AM   94 SQUIRE LN
  8:24 AM   10 MACARTHUR DR
  8:25 AM   60 MACARTHUR DR
  8:25 AM   158 GARVIN RD
  8:26 AM   170 GARVIN RD
  8:27 AM   370 RIVER RD
  8:34 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
   
WEST WOODS SCHOOL BUS ROUTE 020
  8:07 AM   1330 MT CARMEL AVE
  8:13 AM   275 BLUE TRL
  8:15 AM   260 SIX ROD HWY
  8:33 AM   9 ROBIN HILL LN
  8:33 AM   55 ROBIN HILL LN
  8:34 AM   3409 WHITNEY AVE
  8:36 AM   3757 WHITNEY AVE(ACROSS FROM OLIVET
                      BAPTIST CHURCH)
  8:40 AM   2195 SHEPARD AVE
  8:44 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
   
WEST WOODS SCHOOL BUS ROUTE 024
  7:55 AM   24 RIVERSIDE DR
  7:56 AM   AMHERST & CARMEL
  7:56 AM   NORWOOD AVE & DELSOLE ROAD
  7:57 AM   37 DELSOLE RD
  7:57 AM   PINEWOOD RD & RIVERSIDE DR
  7:58 AM   NORWOOD AVE & RIVERSIDE DR
  8:03 AM   PATTERSON ROAD & BROADWAY
  8:03 AM   176 BROADWAY
  8:05 AM   341 BROADWAY (AM ONLY)
  8:13 AM   410 IVES ST
  8:15 AM   39 IVES ST
  8:17 AM   3055 WHITNEY AVE
  8:17 AM   RENSHAW ROAD & HAMPSHIRE DR
  8:27 AM   100 CHATTERTON WAY
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
   
WEST WOODS SCHOOL BUS ROUTE 031
  8:13 AM   971 CHOATE AVE
  8:14 AM   JOYCE RD & DUEL DR
  8:14 AM   HIDEAWAY LN & JOYCE RD
  8:15 AM   265 JOYCE ROAD(IN CUL DE SAC)
  8:15 AM   8 COBBLESTONE DR
  8:16 AM   21 COBBLESTONE DR
  8:18 AM   32 QUARRY LN
  8:21 AM   864 W WOODS RD
  8:21 AM   856 W WOODS ROAD
  8:22 AM   6 LEATHERMAN TRL
  8:23 AM   63 LEATHERMAN TRL
  8:24 AM   79 LEATHERMAN TRL
  8:25 AM   21 STILL HILL RD
  8:26 AM   758 CHOATE AVE
  8:29 AM   86 STILL HILL RD
  8:29 AM   100 STILL HILL RD
  8:29 AM   101 STILL HILL RD
  8:30 AM   STILL HILL RD & JOHNSON RD
  8:31 AM   STILL HILL ROAD & PECK LANE
  8:31 AM   DOUGLAS RD & STILL HILL RD
  8:31 AM   400 STILL HILL RD
  8:33 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
   
WEST WOODS SCHOOL BUS ROUTE 036
  7:58 AM   480 W TODD ST(CROSSES W/PARENT)
  7:58 AM   W TODD ST & JOYCE RD
  8:02 AM   671 GAYLORD MTN ROAD
  8:03 AM   775 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  8:07 AM   91 HANDY RD
  8:08 AM   1036 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  8:10 AM   800 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  8:12 AM   DEER POND TRL IN CIRCLE
  8:19 AM   16 NATURE TRL
  8:20 AM   9 NATURE TRL
  8:22 AM   72 NORTH WOODS RD
  8:24 AM   726 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD(CROSSES)
  8:26 AM   520 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD(CROSSES W/PARENT)
  8:28 AM   17 DEER HILL RD
  8:35 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
   
WEST WOODS SCHOOL BUS ROUTE 039
  7:56 AM   4133 WHITNEY AVE(SMART START)
  7:57 AM   WILLOW ST & LOVIG LN
  7:58 AM   280 WILLOW ST
  7:59 AM   90 WILLOW CREST DR
  8:03 AM   50 DARLEY DR
  8:18 AM   335 OLD LANE RD
  8:22 AM   4390 WHITNEY AVE(WILL CALL)
  8:23 AM   BITTERSWEET LN & WHITNEY AVE
  8:24 AM   4266 WHITNEY AVE
  8:25 AM   47 WHITNEY CT(1/2 DAYS TO SMART START)
  8:28 AM   3680 WHITNEY AVE
  8:35 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
   
WEST WOODS SCHOOL BUS ROUTE 043
  8:13 AM   ASPEN GLEN DR & HAMDEN HILLS DR
  8:13 AM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR
  8:14 AM   GLEN RIDGE RD & HAMDEN HILLS DR
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
PM        
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 007
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL    
  2:29 PM   120 JOHNSON RD        
  2:30 PM   200 JOHNSON ROAD        
  2:31 PM   249 JOHNSON RD        
  2:34 PM   56 ANDOVER RD        
  2:34 PM   EXETER RD & CHOATE AVE      
  2:35 PM   1033 W WOODS ROAD      
  2:36 PM   51 RUSSO DR        
  2:36 PM   MCDERMOTT CIR & RUSSO DR      
  2:36 PM   RUSSO DR & DEERFIELD DR      
  2:37 PM   SUNWOODS CIR & RUSSO DR      
  2:38 PM   220 RUSSO DR        
  2:41 PM   1172 W WOODS RD        
  2:42 PM   1243 W WOODS RD        
  2:53 PM   MORNINGVIEW CT & TALMADGE RD    
  2:56 PM   18 HUNTING RDG        
  2:57 PM   360 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD      
             
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 009
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL    
  2:34 PM   HAMDEN HILL DR & AVALON WALK DR (WEST)  
  2:34 PM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR    
  2:35 PM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & ASPEN GLEN DR    
  2:36 PM   20 ASPEN CIR        
  2:37 PM   GLEN RIDGE ROAD & OAK RIDGE RD    
             
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 031 - Correction
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL    
  2:26 PM   400 STILL HILL RD        
  2:27 PM   DOUGLAS RD & STILL HILL RD      
  2:27 PM   STILL HILL ROAD & PECK LANE      
  2:27 PM   STILL HILL RD & JOHNSON RD      
  2:28 PM   80 DEERFIELD DR        
  2:31 PM   100 STILL HILL RD        
  2:31 PM   86 STILL HILL RD        
  2:33 PM   856 W WOODS ROAD      
  2:33 PM   864 W WOODS RD        
  2:34 PM   6 LEATHERMAN TRL        
  2:34 PM   63 LEATHERMAN TRL      
  2:35 PM   79 LEATHERMAN TRL      
  2:37 PM   21 STILL HILL RD        
  2:38 PM   758 CHOATE AVE        
  2:41 PM   971 CHOATE AVE        
  2:42 PM   JOYCE RD & DUEL DR        
  2:42 PM   HIDEAWAY LN & JOYCE RD      
  2:43 PM   265 JOYCE ROAD(IN CUL DE SAC)    
  2:43 PM   8 COBBLESTONE DR        
  2:44 PM   21 COBBLESTONE DR      
  2:45 PM   32 QUARRY LN        
             
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 018
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL    
  2:31 PM   7 DUNN RD        
  2:31 PM   31 DUNN ROAD        
  2:38 PM   94 SQUIRE LN        
  2:46 PM   10 MACARTHUR DR        
  2:47 PM   60 MACARTHUR DR        
  2:47 PM   158 GARVIN RD        
  2:47 PM   170 GARVIN RD        
  2:48 PM   370 RIVER RD        
             
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 020
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL    
  2:39 PM   1330 MT CARMEL AVE      
  2:41 PM   61 CHESTNUT LN        
  2:44 PM   275 BLUE TRL        
  2:46 PM   260 SIX ROD HWY        
             
  2:58 PM   9 ROBIN HILL LN        
  2:58 PM   55 ROBIN HILL LN        
  2:59 PM   3409 WHITNEY AVE        
  3:01 PM   3757 WHITNEY AVE(ACROSS FROM OLIVET BAPTIST CHURCH)  
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 024
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL    
  2:28 PM   100 CHATTERTON WAY      
  2:29 PM   W TODD ST & CHATTERTON WAY    
  2:37 PM   24 RIVERSIDE DR        
  2:39 PM   AMHERST & CARMEL      
  2:40 PM   37 DELSOLE RD        
  2:41 PM   NORWOOD AVE & DELSOLE ROAD    
  2:41 PM   NORWOOD AVE & RIVERSIDE DR    
  2:42 PM   PINEWOOD RD & RIVERSIDE DR    
  2:46 PM   PATTERSON ROAD & BROADWAY    
  2:46 PM   176 BROADWAY        
  2:51 PM   80 ROLLING RIDGE RD      
  2:52 PM   ROLLING RIDGE RD & BROADWAY    
  2:53 PM   281 BROADWAY        
  2:53 PM   301 BROADWAY        
  3:01 PM   410 IVES ST        
  3:03 PM   39 IVES ST        
  3:04 PM   3055 WHITNEY AVE        
  3:05 PM   RENSHAW ROAD & HAMPSHIRE DR    
             
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 013 - Correction
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL    
  2:27 PM   640 STILL HILL RD        
  2:29 PM   45 W MEADOW RD        
  2:29 PM   75 W MEADOW RD        
  2:31 PM   61 BUSHER LN        
  2:31 PM   77 OAKWOOD LN        
  2:33 PM   300 TOM SWAMP RD      
  2:34 PM   TOM SWAMP ROAD & JULIAN DR    
  2:35 PM   TOM SWAMP RD & STILL HILL RD    
  2:35 PM   STILL HILL ROAD & POST FALLS LANE    
  2:36 PM   815 STILL HILL RD        
  2:36 PM   STILL HILL RD & OCTOBER HILL RD    
  2:36 PM   STILL HILL ROAD & FRAZIER ROAD    
  2:38 PM   15 BIRCHWOOD DR        
  2:38 PM   119 BIRCHWOOD DR        
  2:40 PM   1041 STILL HILL RD        
  2:40 PM   2 CONIFER DR        
  2:41 PM   25 CONIFER DR        
  2:43 PM   23 FARMINGTON DR        
  2:43 PM   295 BROOKSVALE AVE      
             
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 036
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL    
  2:29 PM   370 W TODD ST        
  2:29 PM   465 W TODD ST (PM ONLY)      
  2:30 PM   480 W TODD ST    
  2:31 PM   520 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD   
  2:35 PM   17 DEER HILL RD        
  2:40 PM   726 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD    
  2:43 PM   671 GAYLORD MTN ROAD      
  2:44 PM   775 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD      
  2:47 PM   2625 DOWNES ROAD      
  2:51 PM   1070 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD      
  2:52 PM   69 HANDY RD      
  2:53 PM   91 HANDY RD (PM ONLY)      
  2:54 PM   1036 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD      
  2:54 PM   DEER POND TRL (IN CIRCLE)      
  2:57 PM   DOWNES ROAD & PHEASANT LN    
  2:59 PM   16 NATURE TRL        
  2:59 PM   9 NATURE TRL        
  3:00 PM   72 NORTH WOODS RD      
             
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 039
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL    
  2:25 PM   4051 WHITNEY AVE (RIGHT PAST RIVER RD)  
  2:25 PM   4133 WHITNEY AVE (SMART START)    
  2:27 PM   WILLOW ST & LOVIG LN      
  2:27 PM   280 WILLOW ST        
  2:28 PM   90 WILLOW CREST DR      
  2:32 PM   50 DARLEY DR        
  2:36 PM   335 OLD LANE RD        
  2:51 PM   44 HUNTINGTON CIR      
  2:51 PM   4390 WHITNEY AVE      
  2:52 PM   BITTERSWEET LN & WHITNEY AVE    
  2:52 PM   4266 WHITNEY AVE        
  2:54 PM   47 WHITNEY CT  
  2:54 PM   4150 WHITNEY AVE        
  2:59 PM   3680 WHITNEY AVE        
             
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 043
  2:25 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL    
  2:42 PM   GLEN RIDGE RD & HAMDEN HILLS DR    
  2:42 PM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR    
  2:42 PM   ASPEN GLEN DR & HAMDEN HILLS DR