Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

West Woods Bus Routes 2020-2021

AM
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 007
  7:54 AM   120 JOHNSON RD
  7:54 AM   249 JOHNSON RD
  7:57 AM   56 ANDOVER RD
  7:58 AM   EXETER RD & CHOATE AVE
  7:59 AM   1033 W WOODS ROAD
  8:00 AM   51 RUSSO DR
  8:00 AM   RUSSO DR & DEERFIELD DR
  8:01 AM   SUNWOODS CIR & RUSSO DR
  8:02 AM   220 RUSSO DR
  8:09 AM   MORNINGVIEW CT & TALMADGE RD
  8:10 AM   1243 W WOODS RD
  8:22 AM   184 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  8:24 AM   18 HUNTING RDG
  8:25 AM   360 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 009
  8:13 AM   20 ASPEN CIR
  8:14 AM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR
  8:15 AM   HAMDEN HILL DR & AVALON WALK DR (WEST)
  8:25 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 013
  8:06 AM   2 CONIFER DR
  8:06 AM   12 CONIFER DR
  8:06 AM   25 CONIFER DR
  8:15 AM   295 BROOKSVALE AVE
  8:17 AM   23 FARMINGTON DR
  8:19 AM   1041 STILL HILL RD
  8:20 AM   15 BIRCHWOOD DR
  8:21 AM   138 BIRCHWOOD DR
  8:23 AM   STILL HILL ROAD & FRAZIER ROAD
  8:24 AM   STILL HILL RD & OCTOBER HILL RD
  8:24 AM   815 STILL HILL RD
  8:24 AM   STILL HILL ROAD & POST FALLS LANE
  8:26 AM   640 STILL HILL RD
  8:29 AM   45 W MEADOW RD
  8:30 AM   TOM SWAMP RD & STILL HILL RD
  8:32 AM   TOM SWAMP ROAD & JULIAN DR
  8:33 AM   300 TOM SWAMP RD
  8:34 AM   77 OAKWOOD LN
  8:36 AM   61 BUSHER LN
  8:40 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 018
  8:06 AM   7 DUNN RD
  8:07 AM   31 DUNN ROAD
  8:18 AM   94 SQUIRE LN
  8:26 AM   10 MACARTHUR DR
  8:26 AM   60 MACARTHUR DR
  8:27 AM   158 GARVIN RD
  8:27 AM   170 GARVIN RD
  8:28 AM   370 RIVER RD
  8:34 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 020
  8:08 AM   1330 MT CARMEL AVE
  8:14 AM   275 BLUE TRL
  8:17 AM   260 SIX ROD HWY
  8:34 AM   91 SHERMAN AVE
  8:35 AM   9 ROBIN HILL LN
  8:35 AM   55 ROBIN HILL LN
  8:37 AM   3409 WHITNEY AVE
  8:38 AM   9 LAWRENCE ROAD
  8:40 AM   2195 SHEPARD AVE
  8:44 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 024
  7:56 AM   NORWOOD AVE & RIVERSIDE DR
  7:57 AM   37 DELSOLE RD
  7:59 AM   39 IVES ST
  8:02 AM   410 IVES ST
  8:09 AM   PATTERSON ROAD & BROADWAY
  8:10 AM   80 ROLLING RIDGE RD
  8:15 AM   341 BROADWAY
  8:20 AM   3055 WHITNEY AVE
  8:21 AM   RENSHAW ROAD & HAMPSHIRE DR
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 031
  8:12 AM   971 CHOATE AVE
  8:13 AM   JOYCE RD & DUEL DR
  8:14 AM   HIDEAWAY LN & JOYCE RD
  8:14 AM   265 JOYCE ROAD
  8:15 AM   8 COBBLESTONE DR
  8:15 AM   21 COBBLESTONE DR
  8:17 AM   32 QUARRY LN
  8:20 AM   864 W WOODS RD
  8:20 AM   856 W WOODS ROAD
  8:22 AM   6 LEATHERMAN TRL
  8:22 AM   63 LEATHERMAN TRL
  8:23 AM   79 LEATHERMAN TRL
  8:25 AM   21 STILL HILL RD
  8:26 AM   758 CHOATE AVE
  8:29 AM   86 STILL HILL RD
  8:29 AM   100 STILL HILL RD
  8:29 AM   101 STILL HILL RD
  8:30 AM   STILL HILL RD & JOHNSON RD
  8:30 AM   STILL HILL ROAD & PECK LANE
  8:31 AM   DOUGLAS RD & STILL HILL RD
  8:31 AM   400 STILL HILL RD
  8:33 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 036
  7:41 AM   480 W TODD ST(CROSSES W/PARENT)
  7:41 AM   W TODD ST & JOYCE RD
  7:44 AM   671 GAYLORD MTN ROAD
  7:46 AM   775 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  7:50 AM   91 HANDY RD
  7:51 AM   1036 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  7:57 AM   800 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  8:00 AM   DEER POND TRL IN CIRCLE
  8:08 AM   16 NATURE TRL
  8:09 AM   9 NATURE TRL
  8:11 AM   72 NORTH WOODS RD
  8:13 AM   726 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD(CROSSES)
  8:23 AM   520 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD(CROSSES W/PARENT)
  8:28 AM   17 DEER HILL RD
  8:35 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 039
  7:53 AM   4081 WHITNEY AVE
  7:54 AM   WILLOW ST & LOVIG LN
  7:55 AM   280 WILLOW ST
  7:56 AM   90 WILLOW CREST DR
  8:01 AM   141 DARLEY DR
  8:01 AM   50 DARLEY DR
  8:04 AM   335 OLD LANE RD
  8:19 AM   4390 WHITNEY AVE
  8:23 AM   71 HUNTINGTON CIR
  8:24 AM   31 BITTERSWEET LN
  8:24 AM   4266 WHITNEY AVE
  8:26 AM   47 WHITNEY CT
  8:27 AM   3936 WHITNEY AVE
  8:28 AM   3680 WHITNEY AVE
  8:35 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 043
  8:16 AM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & ASPEN GLEN DR
  8:19 AM   GLEN RIDGE ROAD & OAK RIDGE RD
  8:20 AM   GLEN RIDGE RD & HAMDEN HILLS DR
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
PM
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 007
  2:30 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
  2:40 PM   200 JOHNSON ROAD
  2:40 PM   249 JOHNSON RD
  2:43 PM   56 ANDOVER RD
  2:44 PM   EXETER RD & CHOATE AVE
  2:45 PM   1033 W WOODS ROAD
  2:46 PM   51 RUSSO DR
  2:46 PM   RUSSO DR & DEERFIELD DR
  2:47 PM   SUNWOODS CIR & RUSSO DR
  2:48 PM   220 RUSSO DR
  2:51 PM   1172 W WOODS RD
  2:52 PM   1243 W WOODS RD
  3:06 PM   MORNINGVIEW CT & TALMADGE RD
  3:07 PM   184 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  3:09 PM   18 HUNTING RDG
  3:10 PM   360 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 009
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
  2:36 PM   HAMDEN HILL DR & AVALON WALK DR (WEST)
  2:36 PM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR
  2:37 PM   20 ASPEN CIR
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 013
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
  2:27 PM   640 STILL HILL RD
  2:29 PM   45 W MEADOW RD
  2:36 PM   61 BUSHER LN
  2:36 PM   77 OAKWOOD LN
  2:38 PM   300 TOM SWAMP RD
  2:39 PM   TOM SWAMP ROAD & JULIAN DR
  2:41 PM   TOM SWAMP RD & STILL HILL RD
  2:41 PM   STILL HILL ROAD & POST FALLS LANE
  2:42 PM   815 STILL HILL RD
  2:42 PM   STILL HILL RD & OCTOBER HILL RD
  2:42 PM   STILL HILL ROAD & FRAZIER ROAD
  2:44 PM   15 BIRCHWOOD DR
  2:45 PM   119 BIRCHWOOD DR
  2:47 PM   1041 STILL HILL RD
  2:48 PM   2 CONIFER DR
  2:48 PM   25 CONIFER DR
  2:50 PM   23 FARMINGTON DR
  2:51 PM   295 BROOKSVALE AVE
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 018
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
  2:33 PM   7 DUNN RD
  2:35 PM   31 DUNN ROAD
  2:44 PM   94 SQUIRE LN
  2:52 PM   10 MACARTHUR DR
  2:52 PM   60 MACARTHUR DR
  2:53 PM   158 GARVIN RD
  2:53 PM   170 GARVIN RD
  2:54 PM   370 RIVER RD
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 020
  2:20 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
  2:29 PM   2195 SHEPARD AVE
  2:43 PM   1330 MT CARMEL AVE
  2:54 PM   275 BLUE TRL
  2:57 PM   260 SIX ROD HWY
  3:14 PM   91 SHERMAN AVE
  3:15 PM   9 ROBIN HILL LN
  3:16 PM   55 ROBIN HILL LN
  3:17 PM   3409 WHITNEY AVE
  3:19 PM   9 LAWRENCE ROAD
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 024
  2:20 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
  2:32 PM   CHATTERTON WAY & W TODD ST
  2:42 PM   24 RIVERSIDE DR
  2:43 PM   AMHERST & CARMEL
  2:45 PM   37 DELSOLE RD
  2:45 PM   NORWOOD AVE & DELSOLE ROAD
  2:45 PM   NORWOOD AVE & RIVERSIDE DR
  2:46 PM   PINEWOOD RD & RIVERSIDE DR
  2:50 PM   PATTERSON ROAD & BROADWAY
  2:51 PM   176 BROADWAY
  2:51 PM   ROLLING RIDGE RD & BROADWAY
  2:52 PM   80 ROLLING RIDGE RD
  3:02 PM   410 IVES ST
  3:05 PM   39 IVES ST
  3:06 PM   3055 WHITNEY AVE
  3:07 PM   RENSHAW ROAD & HAMPSHIRE DR
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 031
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
  2:26 PM   400 STILL HILL RD
  2:27 PM   DOUGLAS RD & STILL HILL RD
  2:28 PM   STILL HILL ROAD & PECK LANE
  2:28 PM   STILL HILL RD & JOHNSON RD
  2:29 PM   100 STILL HILL RD
  2:29 PM   86 STILL HILL RD
  2:32 PM   856 W WOODS ROAD
  2:32 PM   864 W WOODS RD
  2:33 PM   63 LEATHERMAN TRL
  2:34 PM   79 LEATHERMAN TRL
  2:36 PM   21 STILL HILL RD
  2:37 PM   758 CHOATE AVE
  2:41 PM   971 CHOATE AVE
  2:42 PM   JOYCE RD & DUEL DR
  2:42 PM   HIDEAWAY LN & JOYCE RD
  2:43 PM   265 JOYCE ROAD
  2:43 PM   8 COBBLESTONE DR
  2:44 PM   21 COBBLESTONE DR
  2:45 PM   32 QUARRY LN
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 036
  2:20 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
  2:26 PM   370 W TODD ST
  2:27 PM   465 W TODD ST
  2:27 PM   480 W TODD ST(CROSSES W/PARENT)
  2:28 PM   W TODD ST & JOYCE RD
  2:30 PM   520 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD(CROSSES W/PARENT)
  2:35 PM   17 DEER HILL RD
  2:43 PM   800 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  2:44 PM   726 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD(CROSSES)
  2:49 PM   671 GAYLORD MTN ROAD
  2:51 PM   775 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  2:54 PM   69 HANDY RD 
  2:55 PM   91 HANDY RD
  2:56 PM   1036 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  2:58 PM   DEER POND TRL IN CIRCLE
  3:05 PM   16 NATURE TRL
  3:05 PM   9 NATURE TRL
  3:07 PM   72 NORTH WOODS RD
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 039
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
  2:26 PM   4081 WHITNEY AVE
  2:27 PM   4133 WHITNEY AVE
  2:28 PM   WILLOW ST & LOVIG LN
  2:28 PM   280 WILLOW ST
  2:30 PM   90 WILLOW CREST DR
  2:34 PM   141 DARLEY DR
  2:34 PM   50 DARLEY DR
  2:37 PM   335 OLD LANE RD
  2:52 PM   71 HUNTINGTON CIR
  2:53 PM   4390 WHITNEY AVE
  2:54 PM   31 BITTERSWEET LN
  2:54 PM   4266 WHITNEY AVE
  2:55 PM   47 WHITNEY CT
  2:57 PM   3936 WHITNEY AVE
  2:58 PM   3680 WHITNEY AVE
 
WEST WOODS SCHOOL ROUTE 043
  2:25 PM   SCHOOL:  WEST WOODS SCHOOL
  2:36 PM   GLEN RIDGE RD & HAMDEN HILLS DR
  2:38 PM   GLEN RIDGE ROAD & OAK RIDGE RD
  2:40 PM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & ASPEN GLEN DR