Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

St Rita's

ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 048
  7:13 AM    43 BELDEN RD  
  7:16 AM    71 WESTSIDE DR  
  7:17 AM    MONTE TREVO OST 03 119 WESTSIDE DR
  7:22 AM    135 MARYKNOLL RD(AM ONLY)
  7:23 AM    65 MICHAEL RD  
  7:25 AM    THOMAS ST & WESTVIEW ST
  7:26 AM    THOMAS ST & VICTORIA CT
  7:26 AM    30 WESTERFIELD RD
  7:29 AM    118 WILMOT RD  
  7:33 AM    W HELEN ST & REYNA RD
  7:35 AM    HELEN ST & LANGER ST
  7:39 AM    66 GLEMBY ST(PM ONLY)
  7:40 AM    118 FOURTH ST  
  7:42 AM    1ST ST & DIXWELL AVE
  7:43 AM    119 NORTH ST   
  7:44 AM    44 MOTT ST  
  7:49 AM    BUTLER ST &  GOODRICH ST
  7:51 AM    BLAKE ROAD & FARNSWORTH ST  (PM ONLY)
  7:53 AM    HELOISE ST & MORRIS ST
  7:54 AM    AUGUR ST & LILAC AVE
  7:56 AM    139 TREADWELL ST
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
       
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 049
  7:11 AM    1 DUNBAR LN  
  7:11 AM    264  DUNBAR HILL RD
  7:13 AM    19 SCHUPP RD  
  7:13 AM    36 RICHARD DR  
  7:19 AM    905 DUNBAR HILL RD
  7:23 AM    1180 MAIN ST  
  7:27 AM    647 MAIN ST  
  7:31 AM    85 MAIN ST  
  7:33 AM    PERRY RD & WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:35 AM    JENNIFER ROAD & ELIZABETH ROAD
  7:37 AM    132 STANLEY RD  
  7:41 AM    WHITE DR & MORGAN LN
  7:44 AM    50 LEONARD RD  
  7:44 AM    265 LANE ST  
  7:46 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & URSINI DR
  7:50 AM    378 DENSLOW HILL RD
  7:52 AM    21 BROOK HILL ROAD 
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
       
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 050
  7:24 AM    PEARL & ALBERTSON
  7:26 AM    DUANE RD & WILBERT ST
  7:27 AM    DIXWELL AVE & COLLINS ST
  7:31 AM    90 PIPER RD  
  7:34 AM    779 PINE ROCK  
  7:37 AM    48 DENNIS CIR  
  7:38 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & NOBLE ST
  7:40 AM    15 CLAIRE TER  
  7:41 AM    33 BALDWIN RD  
  7:42 AM    22 PARKVIEW RD
  7:42 AM    BATTIS RD & ARENTS RD
  7:43 AM    232 BATTIS RD  
  7:48 AM    57 VANTAGE RD  
  7:51 AM    40 MAPLEWOOD TER
  7:53 AM    384 TREADWELL ST  
  7:56 AM    365 MATHER ST  
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
       
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 051
  7:11 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & CROMWELL ST
  7:14 AM    106 TANGLEWOOD DR
  7:16 AM    KNOB HILL & FLOWER DR
  7:19 AM    17 COSTANZO CT
  7:23 AM    KNOB HILL DR & CLARK ST
  7:25 AM    56 CUMPSTONE DR **(CORNER OF DEST)**
  7:29 AM    3154 WHITNEY AVE
  7:31 AM    2838 WHITNEY AVE
  7:32 AM    17 CARMEL ST  
  7:37 AM    282 EVERGREEN AVE
  7:41 AM    2472 WHITNEY AVE
  7:44 AM    2405 WHITNEY AVE(ON SCHOOL ST)
  7:47 AM    107 WASHINGTON AVE
  7:48 AM    LINCOLN ST & WASHINGTON AVE
  7:49 AM    15 MAHER AVE  
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
       
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 052
  7:28 AM    144 ARDMORE ST
  7:31 AM    SANTA FE AVE & MIDDLE ROAD
  7:31 AM    UNDERHILL RD & SANTA FE AVE
  7:34 AM    76 SIDE HILL RD  
  7:35 AM    126 VINEYARD RD(PM ONLY)
  7:37 AM    840 HARTFORD TPKE
  7:39 AM    113 DANIEL RD  
  7:42 AM    31 SMITH DR  
  7:43 AM    SMITH DR & CARROLL RD
  7:43 AM    94 CARROLL RD  
  7:43 AM    72 CARROLL RD  
  7:44 AM    34 CARROLL RD  
  7:45 AM    16 LEO RD  
  7:45 AM    EDGECOMB ST & FOOTE ST
  7:46 AM    2390 STATE ST  
  7:48 AM    90 WEBB ST  
  7:51 AM    104 QUAKER RD  
  7:53 AM    375 RIDGE RD  
  7:55 AM    355 HARTFORD TPKE
  7:56 AM    67 ROBINWOOD RD
  7:56 AM    80 ROBINWOOD RD
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
       
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 053
  7:03 AM    PONDWOOD CT & BENDER ROAD 
  7:22 AM    60 HANDY RD  
  7:30 AM    W TODD ST & JOYCE RD
  7:34 AM    2 JOYCE RD  
  7:37 AM    STILL HILL RD & STONEWALL DR
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
       
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 054
  7:29 AM    59 LAURA ROAD(PM ONLY)
  7:34 AM    1152 PARADISE AVE
  7:42 AM    FOUR ROD RD & RENTELL RD
  7:45 AM    93 RENTELL RD  
  7:48 AM    EARL AVE & HUME DR
  7:49 AM    114 SKY VIEW CIR
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
       
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 055
  7:00 AM    MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR
  7:03 AM    MIX AVE & TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
  7:05 AM    900 MIX AVE  
  7:05 AM    925 MIX AVE  
  7:18 AM    DEERFIELD DR & NICHOLAS CT
  7:25 AM    PECK LN & STILL HILL RD
  7:26 AM    140 JOHNSON RD
  7:35 AM    12 NUTMEG HILL RD
  7:44 AM    HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR(PM ONLY)
  7:47 AM    50 GLEN RIDGE RD
  7:51 AM    DIXWELL AVE & DORRANCE ST
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL