Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

St Rita's 2020-2021

AM
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 048
  7:17 AM   184 KATHERINE DR
  7:23 AM   MONTE TREVO OST 03 119 WESTSIDE DR
  7:26 AM   43 BELDEN RD
  7:27 AM   87 MARYKNOLL RD
  7:29 AM   THOMAS ST & VICTORIA CT
  7:35 AM   47 HELEN ST
  7:36 AM   118 FOURTH ST
  7:38 AM   119 NORTH ST 
  7:38 AM   44 MOTT ST
  7:45 AM   192 BUTLER ST
  7:49 AM   27 LAUREL RD
  7:53 AM   85 MORRIS ST
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 049
  7:14 AM   621 GILBERT AVE
  7:17 AM   50 LEONARD RD
  7:19 AM   SANDQUIST CIR & PEMBROKE RD
  7:22 AM   GILBERT AVE & MORGAN LN
  7:24 AM   HODDER DR & WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:31 AM   757 WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:33 AM   85 MAIN ST
  7:43 AM   854 DUNBAR HILL RD
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 050
  7:36 AM   1425 DIXWELL AVE
  7:38 AM   41 DUANE RD
  7:42 AM   90 PIPER RD
  7:46 AM   33 BALDWIN RD
  7:48 AM   BATTIS RD & ARENTS RD
  7:48 AM   232 BATTIS RD
  7:52 AM   386 TREADWELL ST 
  7:55 AM   139 TREADWELL ST
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 051
  7:32 AM   KNOB HILL DR & CLARK ST
  7:37 AM   3154 WHITNEY AVE ON EVERGREEN
  7:43 AM   56 FOREST ST
  7:45 AM   107 WASHINGTON AVE
  7:47 AM   15 MAHER AVE
  7:48 AM   LINCOLN ST & WASHINGTON AVE
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 052
  7:27 AM   144 ARDMORE ST
  7:35 AM   76 SIDE HILL RD
  7:39 AM   CARDO RD & DADIO RD
  7:40 AM   97 HESSE RD
  7:42 AM   16 LEO RD
  7:46 AM   104 QUAKER RD
  7:51 AM   67 ROBINWOOD RD
  7:51 AM   80 ROBINWOOD RD
  7:55 AM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 053
  7:24 AM   PECK LN & STILL HILL RD
  7:27 AM   2 JOYCE RD
  7:28 AM   19 LANCELOT WAY
  7:40 AM   12 NUTMEG HILL RD
  7:49 AM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 054
  7:32 AM   36 RICHARD DR
  7:42 AM   PHELPS DR & RENIEW RD
  7:43 AM   93 RENTELL RD
  7:46 AM   EARL AVE & HUME DR
  7:52 AM   95 LAURA RD
  7:55 AM   W SHEPARD AVE & PARADISE AVE
  8:01 AM   900 MIX AVE
  8:01 AM   MIX AVE & EASTGATE LN
  8:02 AM   MIX AVE & PLAZA TER
  8:10 AM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
 
 
PM
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 048
  2:55 PM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
  3:01 PM   85 MORRIS ST
  3:06 PM   27 LAUREL RD
  3:08 PM   1036 WINCHESTER AVE
  3:10 PM   192 BUTLER ST
  3:16 PM   47 HELEN ST
  3:18 PM   118 FOURTH ST
  3:19 PM   119 NORTH ST  
  3:20 PM   44 MOTT ST
  3:24 PM   THOMAS ST & VICTORIA CT
  3:26 PM   87 MARYKNOLL RD
  3:28 PM   MONTE TREVO OST 03 119 WESTSIDE DR
  3:31 PM   43 BELDEN RD
  3:38 PM   184 KATHERINE DR
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 049
  3:02 PM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
  3:16 PM   21 BROOK HILL ROAD 
  3:23 PM   621 GILBERT AVE
  3:26 PM   50 LEONARD RD
  3:28 PM   SANDQUIST CIR & PEMBROKE RD
  3:30 PM   GILBERT AVE & MORGAN LN
  3:33 PM   HODDER DR & WINTERGREEN AVE
  3:40 PM   757 WINTERGREEN AVE
  3:42 PM   85 MAIN ST
  3:52 PM   854 DUNBAR HILL RD
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 050
  2:40 PM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
  2:45 PM   139 TREADWELL ST
  2:48 PM   386 TREADWELL ST
  2:49 PM   1425 DIXWELL AVE
  2:51 PM   41 DUANE RD
  2:54 PM   90 PIPER RD
  2:58 PM   779 PINE ROCK
  3:01 PM   33 BALDWIN RD
  3:03 PM   BATTIS RD & ARENTS RD
  3:03 PM   232 BATTIS RD
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 051
  2:50 PM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
  2:58 PM   2405 WHITNEY AVE(ON SCHOOL ST)
  3:01 PM   107 WASHINGTON AVE
  3:02 PM   15 MAHER AVE
  3:03 PM   LINCOLN ST & WASHINGTON AVE
  3:05 PM   17 CARMEL ST
  3:07 PM   56 FOREST ST
  3:13 PM   2838 WHITNEY AVE
  3:17 PM   KNOB HILL DR & CLARK ST
  3:18 PM   FLOWER DR & KNOB HILL DR
  3:20 PM   106 TANGLEWOOD DR
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 052
  2:50 PM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
  2:55 PM   144 ARDMORE ST
  2:58 PM   UNDERHILL RD & SANTA FE AVE
  3:02 PM   76 SIDE HILL RD
  3:07 PM   CARDO RD & DADIO RD
  3:09 PM   97 HESSE RD
  3:10 PM   SEBEC ST & WILLIAMSON RD
  3:12 PM   94 CARROLL RD PM ONLY
  3:13 PM   16 LEO RD
  3:16 PM   67 ROBINWOOD RD
  3:16 PM   80 ROBINWOOD RD
  3:17 PM   355 HARTFORD TPKE
  3:22 PM   104 QUAKER RD
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 053
  2:45 PM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
  2:56 PM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR
  3:04 PM   12 NUTMEG HILL RD
  3:12 PM   PECK LN & STILL HILL RD
  3:19 PM   2 JOYCE RD
  3:21 PM   550 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
 
ST RITA'S SCHOOL ROUTE 054
  3:10 PM   SCHOOL:  ST RITA SCHOOL
  3:22 PM   36 RICHARD DR
  3:31 PM   93 RENTELL RD
  3:34 PM   EARL AVE & HUME DR
  3:40 PM   59 LAURA ROAD
  3:41 PM   95 LAURA RD
  3:45 PM   W SHEPARD AVE & PARADISE AVE