Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Spring Glen Bus Routes 2020-2021

AM
SPRING GLEN BUS ROUTE 012
  8:06 AM   GOODRICH ST & NEWHALL ST
  8:06 AM   GOODRICH ST & BUTLER ST
  8:07 AM   GOODRICH ST & SHELTON AVE
  8:07 AM   MARLBORO ST & BUTLER ST
  8:08 AM   GOODRICH ST & EDWARDS ST
  8:09 AM   SHELTON AVE & MORSE ST
  8:10 AM   523 NEWHALL ST
  8:12 AM   NEWHALL ST & MORSE ST (PAST INTERSECTION)
  8:14 AM   339 MILL ROCK RD
  8:14 AM   HARRIS ST & NEWHALL ST
  8:14 AM   655 NEWHALL ST
  8:17 AM   385 PUTNAM AVE
  8:23 AM   158 LEEDER HILL DR
  8:35 AM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
 
SPRING GLEN BUS ROUTE 019
  8:09 AM   MORSE ST & N SHEFFIELD ST
  8:10 AM   GOODRICH ST & WINCHESTER AVE
  8:10 AM   GOODRICH ST & SHEPARD ST
  8:14 AM   55 EDGEHILL TER
  8:20 AM   CLIFFORD ST & RALSTON AVE
  8:24 AM   WALDEN ST & WHITNEY AVE
  8:25 AM   WHITNEY AVE & ATHOL PL
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
 
SPRING GLEN BUS ROUTE 025
  8:09 AM   17 HOBSON AVE
  8:12 AM   380 MATHER ST
  8:13 AM   MATHER ST & DAWES AVE
  8:13 AM   MATHER ST & MANOR ST
  8:13 AM   MATHER ST & WOOD ST
  8:14 AM   TREADWELL ST & LAKE ST
  8:19 AM   BEVERLY ROAD & CORAM ST
  8:20 AM   RUSSELL ST & CORAM ST
  8:22 AM   92 CENTRAL AVE
  8:23 AM   WOODBINE ST & PARK AVE
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
 
SPRING GLEN BUS ROUTE 040
  8:09 AM   32 BARRETT ST
  8:09 AM   18 BARRETT ST
  8:10 AM   WAITE ST & HIGHLAND VIEW AVE
  8:12 AM   DESSA RD & EDGEMERE ROAD
  8:13 AM   DESSA DR & W SLOPE LANE
  8:13 AM   DESSA DR & ORCHARD CT
  8:14 AM   DESSA DR & RIDGE RD
  8:14 AM   792 RIDGE RD
  8:15 AM   CARMALT ROAD & WRIGHT LANE
  8:17 AM   GILLIES RD & RANCH RD
  8:20 AM   HAVERFORD ST & LANSDOWNE
  8:23 AM   680 HARTFORD TPKE
  8:28 AM   HAWLEY RD & JESSWIG DR
  8:28 AM   JACKSON RD & CHARLSON LN
  8:29 AM   RIDGE RD & FENNBROOK DR
  8:35 AM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
 
SPRING GLEN BUS ROUTE 042
  8:17 AM   1240  WHITNEY AVE
  8:20 AM   QUENTIN ST & CLIFFORD ST(ON CLIFFORD)
  8:20 AM   BELMONT ST & QUENTIN ST
  8:21 AM   MATHER ST & BELMONT ST (ON BELMONT ST)
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
PM
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 012
  2:20 PM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL    
  2:31 PM   158 LEEDER HILL DR        
  2:36 PM   385 PUTNAM AVE        
  2:41 PM   655 NEWHALL ST        
  2:41 PM   HARRIS ST & NEWHALL ST      
  2:42 PM   339 MILL ROCK RD        
  2:44 PM   523 NEWHALL ST        
  2:47 PM   NEWHALL ST & MORSE ST (PAST INTERSECTION)  
  2:49 PM   SHELTON AVE & MORSE ST      
  2:50 PM   GOODRICH ST & EDWARDS ST      
  2:52 PM   GOODRICH ST & SHELTON AVE      
  2:53 PM   MARLBORO ST & BUTLER ST      
  2:53 PM   GOODRICH ST & BUTLER ST      
  2:55 PM   GOODRICH ST & NEWHALL ST      
             
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 019
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL    
  2:28 PM   WHITNEY AVE & ATHOL PL      
  2:28 PM   WALDEN ST & WHITNEY AVE      
  2:29 PM   1410 WHITNEY AVE        
  2:29 PM   RALSTON AVE & WHITNEY AVE      
  2:31 PM   CLIFFORD ST & RALSTON AVE      
  2:35 PM   55 EDGEHILL TER        
  2:37 PM   196 MILL ROCK RD        
  2:38 PM   327 MILL ROCK RD (SPED)      
  2:40 PM   MORSE ST & N SHEFFIELD ST      
  2:41 PM   GOODRICH ST & WINCHESTER AVE    
  2:41 PM   GOODRICH ST & SHEPARD ST      
  2:44 PM   KEEFE CENTER        
             
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 025
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL    
  2:29 PM   WOODBINE ST & PARK AVE      
  2:31 PM   RUSSELL ST & CORAM ST      
  2:32 PM   BEVERLY ROAD & CORAM ST      
  2:35 PM   TREADWELL ST & LAKE ST      
  2:38 PM   RHYME THYME        
  2:45 PM   MATHER ST & WOOD ST      
  2:45 PM   MATHER ST & MANOR ST      
  2:45 PM   MATHER ST & DAWES AVE      
  2:46 PM   380 MATHER ST        
  2:48 PM   17 HOBSON AVE        
             
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 40
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL    
  2:30 PM   RIDGE RD & FENNBROOK DR      
  2:31 PM   JACKSON RD & CHARLSON LN      
  2:31 PM   HAWLEY RD & JESSWIG DR      
  2:33 PM   680 HARTFORD TPKE        
  2:37 PM   HAVERFORD ST & LANSDOWNE    
  2:38 PM   GILLIES RD & RANCH RD      
  2:40 PM   CARMALT ROAD & WRIGHT LANE    
  2:40 PM   CARMALT RD & RIDGE RD      
  2:41 PM   792 RIDGE RD        
  2:42 PM   DESSA DR & ORCHARD CT      
  2:42 PM   DESSA DR & W SLOPE LANE      
  2:43 PM   DESSA RD & EDGEMERE ROAD      
  2:45 PM   WAITE ST & HIGHLAND VIEW AVE    
  2:46 PM   18 BARRETT ST        
  2:46 PM   32 BARRETT ST        
             
 SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 042        
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL    
  2:22 PM   QUENTIN ST & CLIFFORD ST(ON CLIFFORD)  
  2:24 PM   BELMONT ST & QUENTIN ST      
  2:26 PM   MATHER ST & BELMONT ST (ON BELMONT ST)  
  2:27 PM   1204 WHITNEY AVE(WHITNEY COMMONS)