Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Spring Glen Bus Routes

SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 012  
  8:20 AM    TREADWELL ST & CLIFFORD ST(ON CLIFFORD)
  8:20 AM    BELMONT ST & QUENTIN ST  
  8:21 AM    MATHER ST & BELMONT ST (ON BELMONT ST)
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
         
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 015  
  8:09 AM    GOODRICH ST & SHEPARD ST  
  8:10 AM    GOODRICH ST & WINCHESTER AVE
  8:12 AM    MORSE ST & N SHEFFIELD ST  
  8:13 AM    PROSPECT ST & EDGEHILL TERR
  8:20 AM    CLIFFORD ST & RALSTON AVE  
  8:21 AM    RALSTON AVE & WHITNEY AVE
  8:23 AM    1410 WHITNEY AVE    
  8:24 AM    WALDEN ST & WHITNEY AVE  
  8:25 AM    WHITNEY AVE & ATHOL PL  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
         
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 025  
  8:17 AM    157 LEEDER HILL DR    
  8:19 AM    MATHER ST & DAWES AVE  
  8:20 AM    MATHER ST & MANOR ST  
  8:20 AM    MATHER ST & WOOD ST  
  8:22 AM    TREADWELL ST & LAKE ST  
  8:25 AM    BEVERLY ROAD & CORAM ST  
  8:25 AM    RUSSELL ST & CORAM ST  
  8:26 AM    WOODBINE ST & PARK AVE  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
         
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 040  
  8:15 AM    WAITE ST & HIGHLAND VIEW AVE
  8:15 AM    32 BARRETT ST    
  8:17 AM    DESSA DR & RIDGE RD  
  8:18 AM    DESSA DR & ORCHARD CT  
  8:19 AM    DESSA DR & W SLOPE LANE  
  8:19 AM    DESSA RD & EDGEMERE ROAD  
  8:20 AM    GILLIES RD & RANCH RD  
  8:21 AM    CARMALT ROAD & WRIGHT LANE
  8:21 AM    CARMALT RD & RIDGE RD  
  8:23 AM    HAVERFORD ST & LANSDOWNE
  8:25 AM    HAWLEY RD & JESSWIG DR  
  8:26 AM    JACKSON RD & CHARLSON LN  
  8:27 AM    RIDGE RD & FENNBROOK DR  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
         
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 042  
  8:14 AM    GOODRICH ST & BUTLER ST  
  8:14 AM    GOODRICH ST & SHELTON AVE  
  8:15 AM    MARLBORO ST & BUTLER ST  
  8:16 AM    GOODRICH ST & EDWARDS ST  
  8:17 AM    SHELTON AVE & MORSE ST  
  8:18 AM    NEWHALL ST & MORSE ST (PAST INTERSECTION)
  8:20 AM    339 MILL ROCK RD    
  8:21 AM    655 NEWHALL ST    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL