Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Spring Glen Bus Routes 2020-2021

AM
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 012
  8:12 AM   HARRIS ST & NEWHALL ST
  8:13 AM   NEWHALL ST & MORSE ST (PAST INTERSECTION)
  8:14 AM   GOODRICH ST & NEWHALL ST
  8:14 AM   GOODRICH ST & BUTLER ST
  8:14 AM   GOODRICH ST & SHELTON AVE
  8:15 AM   MARLBORO ST & BUTLER ST
  8:16 AM   GOODRICH ST & EDWARDS ST
  8:17 AM   SHELTON AVE & MORSE ST
  8:17 AM   249 MORSE ST
  8:18 AM   523 NEWHALL ST
  8:20 AM   339 MILL ROCK RD
  8:20 AM   655 NEWHALL ST
  8:23 AM   158 LEEDER HILL DR
  8:35 AM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
 
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 019
  8:09 AM   MORSE ST & N SHEFFIELD ST
  8:10 AM   GOODRICH ST & WINCHESTER AVE
  8:10 AM   GOODRICH ST & SHEPARD ST
  8:14 AM   55 EDGEHILL TER
  8:20 AM   CLIFFORD ST & RALSTON AVE
  8:24 AM   WALDEN ST & WHITNEY AVE
  8:25 AM   WHITNEY AVE & ATHOL PL
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
 
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 025
  8:11 AM   380 MATHER ST
  8:13 AM   MATHER ST & DAWES AVE
  8:13 AM   MATHER ST & MANOR ST
  8:13 AM   MATHER ST & WOOD ST
  8:14 AM   TREADWELL ST & LAKE ST
  8:19 AM   BEVERLY ROAD & CORAM ST
  8:20 AM   RUSSELL ST & CORAM ST
  8:22 AM   92 CENTRAL AVE
  8:23 AM   WOODBINE ST & PARK AVE
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
 
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 040
  8:06 AM   WAITE ST & FORD ST
  8:07 AM   32 BARRETT ST
  8:07 AM   18 BARRETT ST
  8:08 AM   WAITE ST & HIGHLAND VIEW AVE
  8:11 AM   DESSA RD & EDGEMERE ROAD
  8:11 AM   DESSA DR & W SLOPE LANE
  8:12 AM   DESSA DR & ORCHARD CT
  8:12 AM   DESSA DR & RIDGE RD
  8:13 AM   792 RIDGE RD
  8:14 AM   CARMALT ROAD & WRIGHT LANE
  8:16 AM   GILLIES RD & RANCH RD
  8:18 AM   HAVERFORD ST & LANSDOWNE
  8:22 AM   680 HARTFORD TPKE
  8:23 AM   560 HARTFORD TPKE
  8:26 AM   HAWLEY RD & JESSWIG DR
  8:27 AM   JACKSON RD & CHARLSON LN
  8:28 AM   WESTLAND RD ,06517 & FENNBROOK DR
  8:35 AM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
 
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 042
  8:20 AM   BELMONT ST & QUENTIN ST
  8:21 AM   MATHER ST & BELMONT ST (ON BELMONT ST)
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
PM
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 012
  2:20 PM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
  2:35 PM   158 LEEDER HILL DR
  2:39 PM   655 NEWHALL ST
  2:39 PM   HARRIS ST & NEWHALL ST
  2:40 PM   339 MILL ROCK RD
  2:42 PM   523 NEWHALL ST
  2:45 PM   NEWHALL ST & MORSE ST (PAST INTERSECTION)
  2:46 PM   249 MORSE ST
  2:49 PM   SHELTON AVE & MORSE ST
  2:50 PM   GOODRICH ST & EDWARDS ST
  2:52 PM   GOODRICH ST & SHELTON AVE
  2:53 PM   MARLBORO ST & BUTLER ST
  2:54 PM   GOODRICH ST & BUTLER ST
  2:55 PM   GOODRICH ST & NEWHALL ST
 
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 019
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
  2:30 PM   WHITNEY AVE & ATHOL PL
  2:30 PM   WALDEN ST & WHITNEY AVE
  2:31 PM   1410 WHITNEY AVE
  2:33 PM   RALSTON AVE & WHITNEY AVE
  2:34 PM   CLIFFORD ST & RALSTON AVE
  2:35 PM   1240  WHITNEY AVE  
  2:40 PM   55 EDGEHILL TER
  2:44 PM   327 MILL ROCK RD 
  2:45 PM   MORSE ST & N SHEFFIELD ST
  2:46 PM   GOODRICH ST & WINCHESTER AVE
  2:47 PM   GOODRICH ST & SHEPARD ST
  2:50 PM   KEEFE CENTER
 
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 025
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
  2:31 PM   92 CENTRAL AVE
  2:32 PM   WOODBINE ST & PARK AVE
  2:34 PM   RUSSELL ST & CORAM ST
  2:35 PM   BEVERLY ROAD & CORAM ST
  2:40 PM   TREADWELL ST & LAKE ST
  2:41 PM   MATHER ST & WOOD ST
  2:41 PM   MATHER ST & MANOR ST
  2:42 PM   MATHER ST & DAWES AVE
  2:43 PM   380 MATHER ST
 
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 040
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
  2:31 PM   WESTLAND RD ,06517 & FENNBROOK DR
  2:32 PM   JACKSON RD & CHARLSON LN
  2:33 PM   HAWLEY RD & JESSWIG DR
  2:35 PM   680 HARTFORD TPKE
  2:35 PM   560 HARTFORD TPKE
  2:39 PM   HAVERFORD ST & LANSDOWNE
  2:41 PM   GILLIES RD & RANCH RD
  2:42 PM   CARMALT ROAD & WRIGHT LANE
  2:43 PM   792 RIDGE RD
  2:44 PM   DESSA DR & ORCHARD CT
  2:44 PM   DESSA DR & W SLOPE LANE
  2:45 PM   DESSA RD & EDGEMERE ROAD
  2:49 PM   WAITE ST & HIGHLAND VIEW AVE
  2:49 PM   18 BARRETT ST
  2:49 PM   32 BARRETT ST
  2:51 PM   WAITE ST & FORD ST
 
SPRING GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 042
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  SPRING GLEN SCHOOL
  2:25 PM   BELMONT ST & QUENTIN ST
  2:26 PM   MATHER ST & BELMONT ST (ON BELMONT ST)