Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Sound School 2020-2021

SOUND SCHOOL ROUTE 068

 
 
  5:47 AM   1490 DUNBAR HILL RD
  5:56 AM   1297 SHERMAN AVE
  6:02 AM   DOGWOOD HILL RD & EVERGREEN AVE
  6:03 AM   112 VERNON ST
  6:06 AM   127 TANGLEWOOD DR
  6:13 AM   185 WESTMINSTER ST
  6:20 AM   DIXWELL AVE & MAPLEWOOD TER
  6:24 AM   22 BALDWIN RD
  6:28 AM   CIRCULAR AVE & LEXINGTON ST
  6:30 AM   BRADLEY AVE & ROSEDALE RD
  6:33 AM   235 WOODIN ST
  6:37 AM   39 GEORGE ST
  6:39 AM   GOODRICH ST & SHELTON AVE
  6:45 AM   290 TREADWELL ST
  6:48 AM   WOOD ST & MATHER ST
  6:49 AM   SERVOSS ST & WHITNEY AVE
  6:52 AM   CENTRAL AVE & GORDON ST
  6:53 AM   HARMON ST & HUMISTON ST
  7:01 AM   STATE ST & LONDON DR
  7:15 AM   SCHOOL:  SOUND SCHOOL