Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Sound School

SOUND SCHOOL ROUTE 068  
  6:07 AM    1490 DUNBAR HILL RD
  6:16 AM    1297 SHERMAN AVE
  6:22 AM    DOGWOOD HILL RD & EVERGREEN AVE
  6:28 AM    127 TANGLEWOOD DR
  6:33 AM    112 VERNON ST  
  6:37 AM    DIXWELL AVE & WESTMINSTER ST
  6:41 AM    MIX AVE & TOWN HOUSE RD
  6:46 AM    DIXWELL AVE & MATHER ST
  6:52 AM    34 NEWCASTLE  
  6:58 AM    60 WESTSIDE DR  
  7:02 AM    235 WOODIN ST  
  7:04 AM    39 GEORGE ST  
  7:08 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & LEXINGTON ST
  7:11 AM    290 TREADWELL ST
  7:16 AM    AUGUR ST & LILAC AVE
  7:19 AM    WOOD ST & MATHER ST
  7:23 AM    CENTRAL AVE & GORDON ST
  7:25 AM    HARMON ST & HUMISTON ST
  7:32 AM    42 WAYNE ST  
  7:33 AM    STATE ST & LONDON DR
  7:35 AM    1766 STATE ST  
  7:55 AM    SCHOOL:  SOUND SCHOOL