Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Sound School 2020-2021

BUS ROUTE 68  
   
Cohort A  
6:33 AM 12 Deer Hill Road
6:49 AM 155 Sherman Ave
6:51 AM 3409 Whitney Ave
7:05 AM 1490 Dunbar Hill Rd
7:19 AM 46 Maplewood Ter
7:22 AM 173 Blue Hills Ave
7:25 AM Circular Ave & Lexington St
7:27 AM Bradley Ave & Rosedale Rd
7:32 AM 290 Treadwell St
7:35 AM Wood St & Mather St
7:55 AM Sound School 
   
Cohort B  
7:02 AM 127 Tanglewood Drive
7:08 AM 28 Norwood Ave
7:12 AM 185 Westminster St
7:22 AM Harmon St & Humiston St
7:23 AM Central Ave & Gordon ST
7:33 AM 235 Woodin St 
7:38 AM Goodrich St & Shelton Ave
7:55 AM Sound School