Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Shepherd Glen Bus Routes 2020-2021

AM        
SHEPHERD GLEN ROUTE 009
  7:32 AM   19 EVERGREEN AVE #6      
  7:34 AM   2420 WHITNEY AVE        
  7:36 AM   67 CENTERBROOK RD      
  7:37 AM   CENTERBROOK RD & WORTH AVE    
  7:41 AM   WASHINGTON AVE & WASHINGTON RD    
  7:42 AM   114 LINCOLN ST        
  7:44 AM   192 WASHINGTON AVE      
  7:46 AM   2405 WHITNEY AVE (ON SCHOOL ST)    
  7:47 AM   169 SCHOOL ST        
  7:51 AM   155 SHEPARD AVE        
  7:54 AM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL    
 
SHEPHERD GLEN ROUTE 009
  7:28 AM   MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR (NEAR BENHAM)  
  7:37 AM   48 BOWEN ST        
  7:43 AM   380 MATHER ST        
  7:43 AM   417 MATHER ST        
  7:46 AM   DIXWELL AVE & LEE STREET      
  7:49 AM   1887 DIXWELL AVE        
  7:55 AM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL    
             
SHEPHERD GLEN ROUTE 012
  7:38 AM   MORSE ST & ST MARY ST(ON MORSE)    
  7:38 AM   DUDLEY ST & ST MARY ST      
  7:39 AM   GOODRICH ST & ST MARY ST ( ON GOODRICH)  
  7:40 AM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST      
  7:41 AM   BOWEN ST & EASTON ST      
  7:41 AM   EASTON ST & ALSTRUM ST      
  7:42 AM   893  DIXWELL AVE        
             
  7:42 AM   1059 DIXWELL AVE        
  7:44 AM   1315  DIXWELL AVE(CREATIVE KIDS)    
  7:44 AM   1409 DIXWELL AVE        
  7:50 AM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL    
             
SHEPHERD GLEN ROUTE 026
  7:39 AM   105 EVERGREEN AVE      
  7:39 AM   200 EVERGREEN AVE      
  7:40 AM   269 EVERGREEN AVE      
  7:41 AM   179 FOREST ST        
  7:41 AM   VINE ST & LOCUST ST      
  7:42 AM   63 VERNON ST        
  7:42 AM   105 VERNON ST        
  7:43 AM   BRENTON TERR & HAMPTON ROAD    
  7:46 AM   BRENTON TERR & BRENTWOOD DR    
  7:47 AM   FOREST ST & VERNON ST ( WILL CALL)    
  7:50 AM   160 HIGHLAND AVE        
  7:51 AM   241 HIGHLAND AVE        
  7:52 AM   LINDEN AVE & FOREST ST      
  7:52 AM   52 LINDEN AVE        
  7:58 AM   354 SHEPARD AVE        
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL    
             
SHEPHERD GLEN ROUTE 081
  7:50 AM   MIX AVE & HIGH VIEW TERR      
  7:55 AM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL    
PM        
SHEPHERD GLEN ROUTE 009
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL    
  2:09 PM   MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR (NEAR BENHAM)    
  2:12 PM   417 MATHER ST        
  2:14 PM   380 MATHER ST        
  2:14 PM   DIXWELL AVE & LEE STREET      
  2:22 PM   48 BOWEN ST        
             
SHEPHERD GLEN ROUTE 012
  1:50 PM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL    
  2:01 PM   1409 DIXWELL AVE        
  2:02 PM   1315  DIXWELL AVE    
  2:04 PM   KEEFE CENTER        
  2:05 PM   BOWEN ST & EASTON ST      
  2:07 PM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST      
  2:07 PM   EASTON ST & ALSTRUM ST      
  2:09 PM   MORSE ST & ST MARY ST (ON MORSE)    
  2:09 PM   DUDLEY ST & ST MARY ST      
  2:10 PM   GOODRICH ST & ST MARY ST (ON GOODRICH)  
  2:11 PM   893  DIXWELL AVE        
  2:11 PM   1059 DIXWELL AVE        
             
SHEPHERD GLEN ROUTE 022
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL    
  1:53 PM   155 SHEPARD AVE        
  1:57 PM   19 EVERGREEN AVE #6      
  1:58 PM   169 SCHOOL ST        
  1:59 PM   2405 WHITNEY AVE (ON SCHOOL ST)    
  2:01 PM   114 LINCOLN ST        
  2:03 PM   192 WASHINGTON AVE      
  2:05 PM   3025 DIXWELL AVE   
  2:06 PM   84 WASHINGTON AVE (PM ONLY)  
  2:10 PM   67 CENTERBROOK RD      
  2:11 PM   CENTERBROOK RD & WORTH AVE    
             
SHEPHERD GLEN ROUTE 026
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL    
  1:57 PM   354 SHEPARD AVE        
  2:01 PM   105 EVERGREEN AVE        
  2:01 PM   200 EVERGREEN AVE        
  2:02 PM   269 EVERGREEN AVE        
  2:02 PM   179 FOREST ST        
  2:03 PM   VINE ST & LOCUST ST      
  2:04 PM   63 VERNON ST        
  2:04 PM   105 VERNON ST        
  2:06 PM   AUSTEN ROAD & HAMPTON ROAD    
  2:08 PM   BRENTON TERR & BRENTWOOD DR    
  2:08 PM   BRENTON TERR & HAMPTON ROAD    
  2:11 PM   FOREST ST & VERNON ST     
  2:13 PM   160 HIGHLAND AVE        
  2:14 PM   241 HIGHLAND AVE        
  2:16 PM   LINDEN AVE & FOREST ST      
  2:16 PM   52 LINDEN AVE        
  2:17 PM   2586 WHITNEY AVE     
             
SHEPHERD GLEN ROUTE 073
  1:46 PM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL    
  2:01 PM   MIX AVE & HIGH VIEW TERR      
  2:12 PM   861 DIXWELL AVE