Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Shepherd Glen Bus Routes

SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 010  
  7:45 AM    DIXWELL AVE & MATHER ST ( 1731-33)
  7:45 AM    DIXWELL AVE & LEE STREET  
  7:50 AM    SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
         
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 012  
  7:34 AM    MORSE ST & ST MARY ST(ON MORSE)
  7:34 AM    DUDLEY ST & ST MARY ST  
  7:35 AM    GOODRICH ST & ST MARY ST ( ON GOODRICH)
  7:36 AM    BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST  
  7:37 AM    BOWEN ST & EASTON ST  
  7:37 AM    EASTON ST & ALSTRUM ST  
  7:38 AM    953 DIXWELL AVE    
  7:39 AM    1059 DIXWELL AVE    
  7:42 AM    1351 DIXWELL AVE(CREATIVE KIDS)
  7:50 AM    SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
         
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 022  
  7:29 AM    CENTERBROOK RD & WORTH AVE
  7:30 AM    67 CENTERBROOK RD  
  7:34 AM    WASHINGTON AVE & WASHINGTON RD
  7:35 AM    WASHINGTON AVE & LINCOLN ST -RIGHT
  7:35 AM    WASHINGTON AVE & WILLARD ST
  7:36 AM    MAHER AVE & LINCOLN ST  
  7:38 AM    2420 WHITNEY AVE    
  7:39 AM    2405 WHITNEY AVE (ON SCHOOL ST)
  7:42 AM    169 SCHOOL ST    
  7:42 AM    19 EVERGREEN AVE #6  
  7:46 AM    155 SHEPARD AVE    
  7:50 AM    SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
         
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 026  
  7:27 AM    105 EVERGREEN AVE  
  7:28 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & JAMESTOWN RD
  7:29 AM    269 EVERGREEN AVE  
  7:30 AM    179 FOREST ST    
  7:30 AM    VINE ST & LOCUST ST  
  7:31 AM    63 VERNON ST    
  7:31 AM    105 VERNON ST    
  7:32 AM    BRENTON TERR & BRENTWOOD DR
  7:32 AM    BRENTON TERR & HAMPTON ROAD
  7:34 AM    FOREST ST & VERNON ST  
  7:35 AM    241 HIGHLAND AVE    
  7:36 AM    160 HIGHLAND AVE    
  7:38 AM    LINDEN AVE & FOREST ST  
  7:38 AM    52 LINDEN AVE    
  7:45 AM    23 BROMLEY CT    
  7:46 AM    354 SHEPARD AVE    
  7:50 AM    SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
         
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 076  
  7:26 AM    399 MORSE ST    
  7:29 AM    301 MORSE ST    
  7:46 AM    55 VERNON ST    
  7:56 AM    MIX AVE & HIGH VIEW TERR 
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL