Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Shepherd Glen Bus Routes 2020-2021

AM
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 009
  7:26 AM   19 EVERGREEN AVE #6
  7:29 AM   67 CENTERBROOK RD
  7:31 AM   CENTERBROOK RD & WORTH AVE
  7:34 AM   3025 DIXWELL AVE
  7:36 AM   114 LINCOLN ST
  7:38 AM   192 WASHINGTON AVE
  7:39 AM   WASHINGTON AVE & WASHINGTON RD
  7:43 AM   2420 WHITNEY AVE
  7:43 AM   2405 WHITNEY AVE (ON SCHOOL ST)
  7:46 AM   169 SCHOOL ST
  7:51 AM   155 SHEPARD AVE
  7:54 AM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
 
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 010
  7:35 AM   MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR (NEAR BENHAM)
  7:43 AM   380 MATHER ST
  7:44 AM   417 MATHER ST
  7:47 AM   DIXWELL AVE & LEE STREET
  7:55 AM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
 
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 012
  7:34 AM   420 MORSE ST
  7:35 AM   MORSE ST & ST MARY ST(ON MORSE)
  7:35 AM   DUDLEY ST & ST MARY ST
  7:36 AM   GOODRICH ST & ST MARY ST ( ON GOODRICH)
  7:37 AM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST
  7:38 AM   48 BOWEN ST
  7:38 AM   BOWEN ST & EASTON ST
  7:38 AM   EASTON ST & ALSTRUM ST
  7:39 AM   893  DIXWELL AVE
  7:40 AM   1059 DIXWELL AVE
  7:42 AM   1315  DIXWELL AVE(CREATIVE KIDS)
  7:42 AM   1409 DIXWELL AVE
  7:43 AM   1759 DIXWELL AVE
  7:47 AM   EASTGATE LN & MIX AVE
  7:50 AM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
 
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 026
  7:35 AM   105 EVERGREEN AVE
  7:37 AM   269 EVERGREEN AVE
  7:37 AM   179 FOREST ST
  7:38 AM   VINE ST & LOCUST ST
  7:38 AM   63 VERNON ST
  7:39 AM   105 VERNON ST
  7:39 AM   200 EVERGREEN AVE
  7:42 AM   BRENTON TERR & HAMPTON ROAD
  7:43 AM   BRENTON TERR & BRENTWOOD DR
  7:44 AM   FOREST ST & VERNON ST 
  7:47 AM   160 HIGHLAND AVE
  7:48 AM   241 HIGHLAND AVE
  7:49 AM   LINDEN AVE & FOREST ST
  7:49 AM   52 LINDEN AVE
  7:57 AM   354 SHEPARD AVE
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
PM
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 010
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
  1:54 PM   MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR (NEAR BENHAM)
  1:58 PM   417 MATHER ST
  2:00 PM   380 MATHER ST
  2:00 PM   DIXWELL AVE & LEE STREET
 
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 012
  1:50 PM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
  2:01 PM   1759 DIXWELL AVE
  2:03 PM   1409 DIXWELL AVE
  2:03 PM   1315  DIXWELL AVE(CREATIVE KIDS)
  2:06 PM   KEEFE CENTER
  2:07 PM   BOWEN ST & EASTON ST
  2:09 PM   48 BOWEN ST
  2:10 PM   EASTON ST & ALSTRUM ST
  2:10 PM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST
  2:12 PM   420 MORSE ST
  2:13 PM   MORSE ST & ST MARY ST(ON MORSE)
  2:13 PM   DUDLEY ST & ST MARY ST
  2:13 PM   GOODRICH ST & ST MARY ST ( ON GOODRICH)
  2:15 PM   893  DIXWELL AVE
  2:16 PM   1059 DIXWELL AVE
 
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 022
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
  1:57 PM   19 EVERGREEN AVE #6
  1:57 PM   169 SCHOOL ST
  2:00 PM   67 CENTERBROOK RD
  2:01 PM   CENTERBROOK RD & WORTH AVE
  2:04 PM   3025 DIXWELL AVE (KINDERCARE)(MUST SEE ADULT)
  2:07 PM   114 LINCOLN ST
  2:09 PM   192 WASHINGTON AVE
  2:10 PM   84 WASHINGTON AVE (DUCK POND)(PM ONLY)
  2:10 PM   2405 WHITNEY AVE (ON SCHOOL ST)
 
SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL ROUTE 026
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
  2:00 PM   354 SHEPARD AVE
  2:04 PM   105 EVERGREEN AVE
  2:05 PM   200 EVERGREEN AVE
  2:06 PM   269 EVERGREEN AVE
  2:07 PM   179 FOREST ST
  2:07 PM   VINE ST & LOCUST ST
  2:08 PM   63 VERNON ST
  2:08 PM   105 VERNON ST
  2:09 PM   BRENTON TERR & BRENTWOOD DR
  2:09 PM   BRENTON TERR & HAMPTON ROAD
  2:13 PM   FOREST ST & VERNON ST 
  2:15 PM   160 HIGHLAND AVE
  2:16 PM   241 HIGHLAND AVE
  2:18 PM   LINDEN AVE & FOREST ST
  2:18 PM   52 LINDEN AVE
  2:19 PM   2586 WHITNEY AVE(BLESSING TO GO)