Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Sacred Heart / Hamden Hall 2020-2021

 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL BUS ROUTE 48
  6:02 AM   TOM SWAMP RD & JULIAN DR
  6:05 AM   STONEWALL DR  & STILL HILL RD
  6:13 AM   510 RIVER RD
  6:16 AM   71 KNOLL DR
  6:20 AM   44 HUNTINGTON CIR
  6:25 AM   TODD ST & WHITNEY AVE
  6:43 AM   290 SIX ROD HWY
  7:01 AM   122 SHERMAN AVE
  7:15 AM   MIX AVE & SHEPARDS KNOLL DR
  7:25 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL BUS ROUTE 49
  6:12 AM   DAWES AVE & MATHER ST
  6:16 AM   GILLIS RD & CARMALT ST
  6:19 AM   CARMALT RD & RIDGE RD
  6:22 AM   1743 WHITNEY AVE
  6:25 AM   144 ARDMORE ST
  6:26 AM   34 WAKEFIELD ST
  6:28 AM   BROOKSIDE DR & GLEN PKWY
  6:30 AM   SANTA FE AVE & UNDERHILL RD 
  6:33 AM   VINEYARD RD & SIDE HILL RD 
  6:38 AM   105 HESSE RD
  6:41 AM   2390 STATE ST
  6:43 AM   FRANKLIN RD & FENWAY DR
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL BUS ROUTE 51
  6:09 AM   35 GLEN RIDGE RD
  6:10 AM   TOWN WALK DR & HAMDEN HILLS(ACROSS GLENRIDGE)
  6:15 AM   BRAESIDE DR & SHEPARD AVE
  6:15 AM   660 SHEPARD AVE
  6:18 AM   94  SKY VIEW CIR
  6:26 AM   LAURA & PARADISE AVE
  6:31 AM   1534 DUNBAR HILL RD
  6:35 AM   DUNBAR HILL RD & AUTUMN RIDGE RD
  6:38 AM   HOWARD DR & GOEBEL RD
  6:40 AM   EARL AVE & FOUR ROD RD
  6:43 AM   PHELPS DR & RENIEW RD
  6:51 AM   19 BROOK HILL RD
  6:52 AM   383 DENSLOW HILL RD
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL BUS ROUTE 53
  6:46 AM   90 1ST ST
  6:49 AM   30 WESTERFIELD RD
  6:51 AM   110 VICTORIA CT
  6:51 AM   11 VICTORIA CT
  6:56 AM   131 PEARL AVE
  6:57 AM   ALBERTSON RD & PEARL AVE
  6:57 AM   CIRCULAR AVE & WILBERT ST
  7:00 AM   23 HOMESTEAD AVE
  7:08 AM   BENHAM ST & DUNBAR HILL RD
  7:15 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL BUS ROUTE 54
  6:23 AM   60 HANDY RD
  6:25 AM   917 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD WILL CALL
  6:27 AM   GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD & W TODD ST (685 W TODD)
  6:37 AM   135 CHATTERTON WAY
  6:39 AM   399 HILLFIELD RD
  6:41 AM   HILLFIELD RD & JOHNSON RD
  6:44 AM   ERAMO TER & SERAFIN CT
  6:50 AM   COBBLESTONE DR & JOYCE RD
  6:58 AM   80 ANDOVER AVE
  6:59 AM   79 EXETER RD
  7:00 AM   139 EXETER RD
  7:00 AM   DEERFIELD DR & NICHOLAS CT(PM ONLY)
  7:07 AM   NOLAN RD & SHEPARD AVE
  7:18 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL BUS ROUTE 55
  6:26 AM   NUTMEG HILL RD & TIMBERWOOD TRL
  6:33 AM   KLARMAN DR & BROWN ST
  6:38 AM   CLARK ST & CUMPSTONE RD
  6:39 AM   KNOB HILL DR & CLARK ST
  6:42 AM   BRIARCLIFF ROAD & MELROSE AVE
  6:44 AM   24 CARMEL ST
  6:45 AM   RIVERSIDE DR & CARMEL ST
  6:51 AM   399 BROADWAY
  6:57 AM   SCHOOL ST & WHITNEY AVE (Hamden Hall)
  7:10 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL

  7:10 AM   TRANSFER STOP TO HAMDEN HALL