Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Sacred Heart

SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL  / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 048
  6:35 AM    TODD ST & WHITNEY AVE  
  6:39 AM    510 RIVER RD    
  6:42 AM    25 CONIFER DR    
  6:45 AM    WHITNEY AVE & BITTERSWEET LN
  6:47 AM    71 KNOLL DR    
  7:15 AM    SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
         
SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL  / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 049
  6:36 AM    WAITE ST & GORDON ST  
  6:37 AM    WAITE ST & FORD ST  
  6:39 AM    DESSA DR & EDGEMERE RD  
  6:42 AM    BROOKSIDE DR & GLEN PKWY  
  6:44 AM    34 WAKEFIELD ST    
  6:45 AM    FILBERT ST & WHITNEY AVE  
  6:46 AM    72 WOODLAWN ST    
  6:50 AM    VINEYARD RD & SIDE HILL RD  
  6:52 AM    SEBEC ST & LEO RD    
  6:55 AM    STATE ST & FERNWOOD RD  
  6:57 AM    FRANKLIN RD & FENWAY DR  
  7:00 AM    ROGERS RD & WILTON RD  
  7:04 AM    TREADWELL ST & BELMONT ST  
  7:06 AM    1414 WHITNEY AVE    
  7:08 AM    210 TREADWELL ST    
  7:11 AM    380 MATHER ST    
  7:15 AM    SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
         
SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL  / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 051
  6:53 AM    MIX AVE & SHEPARDS KNOLL DR
  6:56 AM    BRAESIDE DR & SHEPARD AVE  
  6:59 AM    TOWN WALK DR & HAMDEN HILLS
  7:02 AM    HUME DR & SKY VIEW CIR  
  7:06 AM    HOWARD DR & GOEBEL RD  
  7:07 AM    PARADISE AVE & AUTUMN RIDGE RD
  7:09 AM    DUNBAR HILL RD & AUTUMN RIDGE RD
  7:15 AM    SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
         
SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL  / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 053
  6:55 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & WILBERT ST  
  6:58 AM    90 1ST ST      
  7:00 AM    1021 DIXWELL AVE    
  7:01 AM    95 BURKE ST    
  7:04 AM    11 VICTORIA CT    
  7:04 AM    110 VICTORIA CT    
  7:08 AM    131 PEARL AVE    
  7:12 AM    GRANDVIEW AVE & HILLCREST AVE
  7:15 AM    SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
         
SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL  / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 054
  6:18 AM    MIDWOOD CT & STILL HILL RD  
  6:23 AM    TOM SWAMP RD & JULIAN DR  
  6:27 AM    GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD & W TODD ST
  6:30 AM    DOWNES RD & NORTH WOODS RD
  6:37 AM    15 COBBLESTONE DR  
  6:43 AM    COBBLESTONE DR & JOYCE RD  
  6:45 AM    CHOATE AVE & EXETER RD  
  6:50 AM    80 ANDOVER AVE    
  6:56 AM    135 CHATTERTON WAY  
  6:58 AM    399 HILLFIELD RD    
  7:01 AM    HILLFIELD RD & JOHNSON RD  
  7:03 AM    FANS ROCK RD & SHEPARD AVE
  7:15 AM    SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
         
SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL  / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 055
  6:40 AM    NOLAN RD & SHEPARD AVE  
  6:42 AM    ROCKY TOP RD & RAINBOW CT
  6:45 AM    CLARK ST & CUMPSTONE RD  
  6:48 AM    KLARMAN DR & BROWN ST  
  6:51 AM    122 SHERMAN AVE    
  6:57 AM    100 ROLLING RIDGE RD  
  6:57 AM    399 BROADWAY    
  7:00 AM    24 CARMEL ST    
  7:01 AM    RIVERSIDE DR & CARMEL ST  
  7:06 AM    CENTERBROOK RD & WORTH AVE
  7:13 AM    SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL