Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Sacred Heart / Hamden Hall 2020-2021

AM
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 048
  6:09 AM   TOM SWAMP RD & JULIAN DR
  6:12 AM   STONEWALL DR  & STILL HILL RD
  6:20 AM   510 RIVER RD
  6:23 AM   71 KNOLL DR
  6:27 AM   44 HUNTINGTON CIR
  6:31 AM   TODD ST & WHITNEY AVE
  6:49 AM   290 SIX ROD HWY
  7:06 AM   122 SHERMAN AVE
  7:25 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 049
  6:08 AM   DAWES AVE & MATHER ST 
  6:13 AM   GILLIS RD & CARMALT ST 
  6:17 AM   144 ARDMORE ST 
  6:19 AM   34 WAKEFIELD ST
  6:21 AM   BROOKSIDE DR & GLEN PKWY 
  6:22 AM   SANTA FE AVE & UNDERHILL RD 
  6:28 AM   2390 STATE ST
  6:30 AM   FRANKLIN RD & FENWAY DR 
  6:38 AM   114 NASH ST ,06511
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 051
  6:42 AM   BRAESIDE DR & SHEPARD AVE
  6:46 AM   94  SKY VIEW CIR
  6:49 AM   HOWARD DR & GOEBEL RD
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 053
  7:01 AM   30 WESTERFIELD RD
  7:06 AM   ALBERTSON RD & PEARL AVE
  7:15 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 054
  5:52 AM   60 HANDY RD
  5:54 AM   917 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD WILL CALL
  5:58 AM   GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD & W TODD ST (685 W TODD)
  6:05 AM   135 CHATTERTON WAY
  6:07 AM   399 HILLFIELD RD
  6:09 AM   HILLFIELD RD & JOHNSON RD
  6:12 AM   ERAMO TER & SERAFIN CT
  6:21 AM   COBBLESTONE DR & JOYCE RD
  6:28 AM   80 ANDOVER AVE
  6:31 AM   79 EXETER RD
  6:31 AM   139 EXETER RD
  6:35 AM   FANS ROCK RD & LEATHERMAN TRL
  6:38 AM   NOLAN RD & SHEPARD AVE
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 055
  6:16 AM   NUTMEG HILL RD & TIMBERWOOD TRL
  6:22 AM   KLARMAN DR & BROWN ST
  6:28 AM   CLARK ST & CUMPSTONE RD
  6:29 AM   KNOB HILL DR & CLARK ST
  6:32 AM   BRIARCLIFF ROAD & MELROSE AVE
  6:34 AM   24 CARMEL ST
  6:35 AM   RIVERSIDE DR & CARMEL ST
  6:41 AM   399 BROADWAY
  6:52 AM   MIX AVE & SHEPARDS KNOLL DR
  6:53 AM   MIX AVE & EASTGATE LN
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
PM
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 048
  2:00 PM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
  2:15 PM   NUTMEG HILL RD & TIMBERWOOD TRL
  2:21 PM   122 SHERMAN AVE
  2:41 PM   290 SIX ROD HWY
  2:58 PM   3711 WHITNEY AVE
  3:00 PM   TODD ST & WHITNEY AVE
  3:07 PM   STONEWALL DR  & STILL HILL RD
  3:12 PM   TOM SWAMP RD & JULIAN DR
  3:18 PM   510 RIVER RD
  3:21 PM   44 HUNTINGTON CIR
  3:22 PM   71 KNOLL DR
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 049
  2:17 PM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
  2:29 PM   DAWES AVE & MATHER ST 
  2:34 PM   GILLIS RD & CARMALT ST
  2:38 PM   144 ARDMORE ST
  2:39 PM   34 WAKEFIELD ST
  2:41 PM   BROOKSIDE DR & GLEN PKWY 
  2:43 PM   GLEN PKY & MIDDLE RD
  2:44 PM   SANTA FE AVE & UNDERHILL RD 
  2:50 PM   2390 STATE ST
  2:52 PM   FRANKLIN RD & FENWAY DR
  3:00 PM   114 NASH ST ,06511
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 051
  2:00 PM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
  2:10 PM   383 DENSLOW HILL RD
  2:12 PM   19 BROOK HILL RD 
  2:23 PM   DUNBAR HILL RD & AUTUMN RIDGE RD
  2:27 PM   HOWARD DR & GOEBEL RD
  2:31 PM   94  SKY VIEW CIR
  2:36 PM   LAURA & PARADISE AVE
  2:42 PM   660 SHEPARD AVE
  2:45 PM   TOWN WALK DR & HAMDEN HILLS(ACROSS
            GLENRIDGE)
  2:47 PM   35 GLEN RIDGE RD 
  2:51 PM   BRAESIDE DR & SHEPARD AVE
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 053
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
  2:25 PM   ALBERTSON RD & PEARL AVE
  2:31 PM   30 WESTERFIELD RD
  2:35 PM   56 3RD ST
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 054
  2:00 PM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
  2:14 PM   NOLAN RD & SHEPARD AVE
  2:16 PM   ERAMO TER & SERAFIN CT
  2:19 PM   HILLFIELD RD & JOHNSON RD
  2:21 PM   399 HILLFIELD RD
  2:24 PM   135 CHATTERTON WAY
  2:28 PM   26 WEST MEADOW RD
  2:34 PM   GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD & W TODD ST (685 W TODD)
  2:39 PM   917 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  2:41 PM   60 HANDY RD
  2:55 PM   COBBLESTONE DR & JOYCE RD
  2:57 PM   79 EXETER RD
  2:58 PM   139 EXETER RD
  2:59 PM   DEERFIELD DR & NICHOLAS CT
  3:01 PM   80 ANDOVER AVE
  3:03 PM   FANS ROCK RD & LEATHERMAN TRL
 
SACRED HEART / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 055
  2:00 PM   SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
  2:09 PM   MIX AVE & EASTGATE LN
  2:10 PM   MIX AVE & SHEPARDS KNOLL DR
  2:16 PM   45 GLEN RIDGE RD
  2:25 PM   CLARK ST & CUMPSTONE RD
  2:26 PM   KNOB HILL DR & CLARK ST
  2:28 PM   DEST DR & FLOWER DR
  2:30 PM   BRIARCLIFF ROAD & MELROSE AVE
  2:31 PM   24 CARMEL ST
  2:32 PM   RIVERSIDE DR & CARMEL ST
  2:41 PM   399 BROADWAY
  2:47 PM   KLARMAN DR & BROWN ST