Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Sacred Heart

SACRED HEART HIGH / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 048
  6:37 AM    TODD ST & WHITNEY AVE
  6:44 AM    510 RIVER RD
  6:47 AM    25 CONIFER DR
  6:52 AM    WHITNEY AVE & BITTERSWEET LN
  6:55 AM    71 KNOLL DR
  7:17 AM    MIX AVE & EASTGATE LN(HHA)
  7:25 AM    SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART HIGH / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 049
  6:21 AM    WAITE ST & GORDON ST
  6:21 AM    WAITE ST & FORD ST
  6:23 AM    DESSA DR & EDGEMERE RD
  6:25 AM    148 GILLIES RD
  6:29 AM    CHURCHILL RD & RIDGEWOOD AVE
  6:29 AM    BROOKSIDE DR & GLEN PKWY
  6:32 AM    34 WAKEFIELD ST
  6:32 AM    FILBERT ST & WHITNEY AVE
  6:33 AM    72 WOODLAWN ST
  6:41 AM    VINEYARD RD & SIDE HILL RD ,06517
  6:46 AM    SEBEC ST & LEO RD
  6:49 AM    STATE ST & FERNWOOD RD
  6:50 AM    FRANKLIN RD & FENWAY DR
  6:53 AM    ROGERS RD & WILTON RD
  6:58 AM    TREADWELL ST & BELMONT ST
  7:00 AM    1414 WHITNEY AVE
  7:03 AM    210 TREADWELL ST
  7:06 AM    380 MATHER ST
  7:12 AM    355 HARTFORD TPKE
  7:21 AM    SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
  7:24 AM    TRANSFER STOP @SACRED HEART(HH)
  7:25 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HALL
 
SACRED HEART HIGH / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 051
  6:35 AM    DIXWELL AVE & DORRANCE ST
  6:38 AM    MIX AVE & SHEPARDS KNOLL DR
  6:44 AM    48 FOUR ROD RD
  6:45 AM    BRAESIDE DR & SHEPARD AVE
  6:52 AM    TOWN WALK DR & HAMDEN HILL
  6:53 AM    TOWN WALK DR & HAMDEN HILLS
  6:53 AM    HAMDEN HILL DR & GLEN RIDGE ROAD
  6:58 AM    HUME DR & SKY VIEW CIR
  7:01 AM    HOWARD DR & GOEBEL RD
  7:02 AM    PARADISE AVE & AUTUMN RIDGE RD
  7:05 AM    DUNBAR HILL RD & AUTUMN RIDGE RD
  7:13 AM    77 DUNBAR LN
  7:25 AM    SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART HIGH / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 053
  6:55 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & WILBERT ST
  6:59 AM    90 1ST ST
  7:01 AM    1021 DIXWELL AVE
  7:02 AM    95 BURKE ST
  7:07 AM    11 VICTORIA CT
  7:07 AM    110 VICTORIA CT
  7:12 AM    131 PEARL AVE
  7:16 AM    GRANDVIEW AVE & HILLCREST AVE
  7:25 AM    SCHOOL:  SACRED HEART HIGH SCHOOL
 
SACRED HEART HIGH / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 054
  6:14 AM    STONEWALL DR  & STILL HILL RD
  6:16 AM    20 WAGNER DR
  6:20 AM    TOM SWAMP RD & JULIAN DR
  6:24 AM    GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD & W TODD ST
  6:32 AM    DOWNES RD & NORTH WOODS RD
  6:43 AM    15 COBBLESTONE DR
  6:44 AM    18 QUARRY LN
  6:48 AM    265 JOYCE RD
  6:48 AM    COBBLESTONE DR & JOYCE RD
  6:50 AM    CHOATE AVE & EXETER RD
  6:53 AM    220 FANS ROCK RD
  6:56 AM    80 ANDOVER AVE
  6:58 AM    PECK LN & STILL HILL RD
  7:03 AM    135 CHATTERTON WAY
  7:05 AM    399 HILLFIELD RD
  7:07 AM    HILLFIELD RD & JOHNSON RD
  7:10 AM    FANS ROCK RD & SHEPARD AVE
  7:16 AM    800 HILL ST
  7:25 AM    TRANFER STOP AT SACRED HEART
 
SACRED HEART HIGH / HAMDEN HALL ROUTE 055
  5:52 AM    NOLAN RD & SHEPARD AVE
  5:55 AM    ROCKY TOP RD & RAINBOW CT
  5:59 AM    DEST DR & FLOWER DR
  6:00 AM    CLARK ST & CUMPSTONE RD
  6:15 AM    290 SIX ROD HWY
  6:28 AM    KLARMAN DR & BROWN ST
  6:30 AM    122 SHERMAN AVE
  6:42 AM    100 ROLLING RIDGE RD
  6:43 AM    399 BROADWAY
  6:51 AM    24 CARMEL ST
  6:51 AM    RIVERSIDE DR & CARMEL ST
  7:00 AM    CENTERBROOK RD & WORTH AVE
  7:13 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HALL