Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Platt Tech

PLATT TECH ROUTE 070  
  5:48 AM    1ST ST & WARREN ST
  5:50 AM    WOODIN ST & ALENIER ST
  5:50 AM    BEAVER ST & 4TH ST
  5:53 AM    GLENBROOK AVE & WOODIN ST
  5:55 AM    THOMAS ST & VICTORIA CT
  5:56 AM    HIGH TOP CIR & PINE ROCK AVE
  6:00 AM    COLUMBUS ST & MORSE ST
  6:02 AM    MORSE ST & HOMELANDS TER
  6:13 AM    56 HAWTHORNE AVE
  6:23 AM    2199 STATE ST  
  6:29 AM    COOK ST & WEBB ST
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  PLATT TECH
       
PLATT TECH ROUTE 083  
  5:33 AM    BOOTH TER & FANS ROCK RD
  5:42 AM    BEAR PATH RD & KIRK RD 
  5:47 AM    TOWN WALK DR & HAMDEN HILLS
  5:55 AM    KAYE VUE DR & MIX AVE
  6:01 AM   CIRCULAR AVE & LEXINGTON ST
  6:04 AM    CHURCH ST & GRANDVIEW AVE
  6:06 AM    GILBERT AVE & VALLEY RD
  6:08 AM    KATHERINE DR & LANE ST
  6:09 AM    SANDQUIST CIR & LANE ST
  6:17 AM    JENNIFER RD & PERRY RD
  6:22 AM    WOODIN ST & MUELLER DR
  6:23 AM    BELDEN RD & WOODIN ST
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  PLATT TECH