Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Lyman Hall 2020-2021

AM
LYMAN HALL ROUTE 081
  6:11 AM   20 1ST ST
  6:14 AM   73 ROCHFORD AVE
  6:17 AM   56 ELMER AVE
  6:18 AM   ROSINA RD & WELCH ST
  6:24 AM   80 VALLEY RD
  6:31 AM   520 DUNBAR HILL RD
  6:40 AM   EARL AVE & HUME DR
  6:48 AM   ROCKY TOP RD & GREENES RIDGE RD
  7:04 AM   113 EDGECOMB ST
  7:25 AM   SCHOOL:  LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
PM
LYMAN HALL ROUTE 081
 12:25 PM   SCHOOL:  LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL
 12:50 PM   ROCKY TOP RD & GREENES RIDGE RD
 12:58 PM   EARL AVE & HUME DR
  1:08 PM   520 DUNBAR HILL RD
  1:15 PM   80 VALLEY RD
  1:21 PM   ROSINA RD & WELCH ST
  1:23 PM   56 ELMER AVE
  1:26 PM   73 ROCHFORD AVE
  1:29 PM   20 1ST ST
  1:42 PM   113 EDGECOMB ST