Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Lyman Hall

LYMAN HALL ROUTE 069  
  6:02 AM    2081 STATE ST  
  6:05 AM    113 EDGECOMB ST
  6:11 AM    78 SPRING GLEN TER
  6:17 AM    72 FORD ST  
  6:24 AM    9 REMINGTON ST
  6:32 AM    73 ROCHFORD AVE
  6:34 AM    56 ELMER AVE  
  6:36 AM    492 WOODIN ST  
  6:39 AM    94 PEARL AVE  
  6:42 AM    80 VALLEY RD  
  6:43 AM    12 GILBERT AVE  
  6:56 AM    WASHINGTON AVE & HARDING ST
  7:19 AM    SCHOOL:  LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL
       
LYMAN HALL ROUTE 081  
  5:53 AM    MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR
  5:58 AM    520 DUNBAR HILL RD
  6:06 AM    66 NORMAN RD  
  6:21 AM    ROCKY TOP RD & GREENES RIDGE RD
  6:25 AM    1533 SHEPARD AVE
  6:29 AM    247 STILL HILL RD
  6:34 AM    25 W MEADOW RD
  6:43 AM    395 RIVER RD  
  6:50 AM    807 EVERGREEN AVE
  7:10 AM    SCHOOL:  LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL