HMS Bus Routes

Hamden Middle School Route 002
 Stop Time   Description
  7:14 AM    CHURCH ST & GRANDVIEW AVE
  7:18 AM    25 PALMER AVE
  7:18 AM    LAKEVIEW AVE & ROBERT ST
  7:19 AM    LAKEVIEW AVE & RED ROCK TER
  7:21 AM    DIXWELL AVE & ST JAMES ST
  7:23 AM    DIXWELL AVE & MILLIS ST
  7:25 AM    BATTIS ROAD & ROSE ST
  7:27 AM    BLUE HILLS AVE & PARKVIEW RD
  7:28 AM    GRANDVIEW AVE & HOMESTEAD AVE
  7:30 AM    BAGLEY AVE & OREGON AVE
  7:31 AM    TREADWELL ST & BAGLEY AVE
  7:34 AM    1755 DIXWELL AVE
  7:36 AM    DIXWELL AVE & WHEELER ST - RIGHT
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 007
 Stop Time   Description
  7:04 AM    475 W WOODS RD
  7:07 AM    425 HILLFIELD RD
  7:09 AM    313 W TODD ST
  7:11 AM    26 W MEADOW RD
  7:13 AM    STILL HILL ROAD & POST FALLS LANE
  7:14 AM    TOM SWAMP RD & JULIAN DR
  7:17 AM    539 STILL HILL RD
  7:19 AM    STILL HILL ROAD & PECK LANE
  7:20 AM    STILL HILL ROAD & JOHNSON RD
  7:21 AM    DEERFIELD DR & NICHOLAS CT
  7:22 AM    RUSSO DR & SUNWOODS CIR
  7:22 AM    220 RUSSO DR
  7:25 AM    948 CHOATE AVE
  7:25 AM    CHOATE AVE & EXETER RD
  7:25 AM    866 CHOATE AVE
  7:26 AM    CHOATE AVE & DEERFIELD DR
  7:28 AM    761 W WOODS RD
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 011
 Stop Time   Description
  7:13 AM    9 DENSLOW HILL RD
  7:17 AM    BROOK HILL IN CIRCLE
  7:18 AM    434 DENSLOW HILL RD
  7:18 AM    392 DENSLOW HILL RD
  7:22 AM    84 COOPER LN
  7:25 AM    27 DUNBAR LN
  7:26 AM    107 DUNBAR LN
  7:33 AM    MIX AVE & BROADMOOR
  7:34 AM    MIX AVE & EASTGATE LANE
  7:34 AM    MIX AVE & TOWNE HOUSE ROAD
  7:35 AM    900 MIX AVE
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 013
 Stop Time   Description
  7:18 AM    MORSE ST & SHELTON AVE
  7:20 AM    MORSE ST & WADSWORTH ST
  7:22 AM    WINCHESTER AVE & MILL ROCK
  7:23 AM    WINCHESTER AVE & MARLBORO ST
  7:24 AM    GOODRICH ST & BUTLER ST
  7:25 AM    GOODRICH ST & ST MARY ST
  7:30 AM    CHURCH ST & DANTE PL
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 015
 Stop Time   Description
  6:59 AM    GLEN PKWY & BROOKSIDE DR
  7:00 AM    CHURCHILL ROAD & RIDGEWOOD AVE
  7:03 AM    HIGH MEADOW RD & RIDGE RD
  7:04 AM    JACKSON RD & CHARLSON LN
  7:06 AM    SIDE HILL RD& TOWN LINE RD
  7:08 AM    2970 STATE ST
  7:09 AM    2914 STATE ST
  7:09 AM    STATE ST & OLDS ST
  7:11 AM    2720 STATE ST
  7:13 AM    SEBEC ST & HESSE RD
  7:15 AM    SEBEC & STATE 
  7:17 AM    STEVENS ST & EDGECOMB ST
  7:17 AM    FOOTE ST & LEO ROAD
  7:18 AM    ALLENE DR & HEPBURN RD
  7:19 AM    ALLENE DR & CORBIN ROAD
  7:21 AM    2364 STATE ST
  7:23 AM    LONDON DR & HEPBURN RD
  7:25 AM    STATE ST & HUBBARD PL
  7:28 AM    RIDGE ROAD & PICKWICK ROAD
  7:30 AM    535 HARTFORD TPKE
  7:32 AM    687 HARTFORD TPKE
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 016
 Stop Time   Description
  7:16 AM    HELEN ST & MURRAY ST
  7:18 AM    WHITING ST & DIX ST
  7:20 AM    BOWEN ST & W EASTON ST
  7:21 AM    ARCH ST & WARNER ST
  7:22 AM    MOTT ST & WARNER ST
  7:24 AM    300 PINE ROCK 
  7:25 AM    HIGH TOP CIR & HIGH TOP CIR E
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 017
 Stop Time   Description
  7:09 AM    HEARN LANE & WALTER LANE
  7:11 AM    LANE ST & CLOVER CIR
  7:12 AM    LANE ST & MORGAN LANE
  7:16 AM    153 STANLEY RD
  7:17 AM    JENNIFER ROAD & PERRY ROAD
  7:19 AM    41 CASSELLA DR
  7:21 AM    44 MANSUR RD
  7:22 AM    WINTERGREEN AVE & BUILDING BROOK RD
  7:23 AM    375 WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:25 AM    HODDER DR & ORCHARD HEI DR
  7:26 AM    GILBERT AVE & NEWCASTLE DR
  7:28 AM    LEONARD ROAD & INGLESIDE DR
  7:30 AM    550 GILBERT AVE
  7:31 AM    624 GILBERT AVE
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 018
 Stop Time   Description
  6:58 AM    93 HILL ST
  7:00 AM    HILL ST & HEATHRIDGE
  7:01 AM    HILL ST & DUNBAR HILL ROAD
  7:04 AM    HILL ST & W SHEPARD AVE
  7:06 AM    W SHEPARD AVE & PARADISE AVE
  7:07 AM    PARADISE AVE & LAURA ROAD
  7:13 AM    1135 DUNBAR HILL RD
  7:14 AM    1085 DUNBAR HILL RD
  7:16 AM    990 DUNBAR HILL RD
  7:17 AM    920 DUNBAR HILL RD
  7:20 AM    690 MOUNTAIN RD
  7:26 AM    580 MAIN ST
  7:28 AM    450 DUNBAR HILL RD
  7:29 AM    571 DUNBAR HILL RD
  7:34 AM    AUTUMN RIDGE RD & BRECKINGRIDGE CT
  7:36 AM    356 HOWARD DR
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 020
 Stop Time   Description
  7:14 AM    1297 SHERMAN AVE
  7:16 AM    1151 SHERMAN AVE
  7:20 AM    GREENES RIDGE RD & ROCKY TOP RD
  7:22 AM    75 TIMBERWOOD TRL
  7:24 AM    23 TIMBERWOOD TRL
  7:28 AM    BEAR PATH RD & KIRK RD
  7:30 AM    275 FOUR ROD RD
  7:31 AM    FOUR ROD RD & EARL AVE
  7:33 AM    EARL AVE & SHEAHAN DR
  7:35 AM    62 FOUR ROD RD
  7:37 AM    HOWARD DR & RENTELL ROAD
  7:38 AM    MILL POND ROAD & SANFORD ST
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 021
 Stop Time   Description
  7:19 AM    WINDSOR ROAD & FENWAY DR
  7:20 AM    FRANKLIN ROAD & DAVIS ST
  7:21 AM    RIDGE ROAD & FRANKLIN ROAD
  7:23 AM    WEBB ST & COOK ST
  7:24 AM    1878 STATE ST
  7:25 AM    1794 STATE ST
  7:25 AM    STATE ST & ATLAS ST 
  7:27 AM    PARK ROAD & PARK ROAD APTS
  7:32 AM    1181 WHITNEY AVE
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 023
 Stop Time   Description
  7:17 AM    DIXWELL AVE & LEXINGTON ST
  7:20 AM    DIXWELL AVE & NORTH ST
  7:21 AM    DIXWELL AVE & THIRD ST
  7:21 AM    DIXWELL AVE & FIRST STREET
  7:23 AM    WARREN ST & FOURTH ST
  7:25 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & GORHAM AVE
  7:25 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & BRADLEY AVE
  7:27 AM    BRADLEY AVE & ROSEDALE ROAD
  7:28 AM    PEARL AVE & DALLAS ST
  7:29 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & BEACON ST
  7:30 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & PIPER ROAD
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 024
 Stop Time   Description
  7:06 AM    GAYLORD MOUNTAIN ROAD & DEER HILL ROAD
  7:08 AM    925 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  7:09 AM    1036 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  7:12 AM    2620 DOWNES RD
  7:15 AM    2315 DOWNES ROAD
  7:16 AM    17 NATURE TRL
  7:16 AM    1 N WOODS RD
  7:17 AM    41 N WOODS RD
  7:21 AM    361 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD(NEAR W TODD)
  7:22 AM    GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD & HUNTING RDG
  7:23 AM    GAYLORD MOUNTAIN ROAD & TALMADGE ROAD
  7:25 AM    1227 W WOODS RD
  7:27 AM    HIDEAWAY LN & JOYCE ROAD
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 027
 Stop Time   Description
  7:07 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & JAMESTOWN RD
  7:09 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & FOREST ST
  7:11 AM    1 FOREST CT
  7:13 AM    KNOB HILL DR & HEATHER ROAD
  7:14 AM    READ RD & BIEHL RD
  7:16 AM    FERGUSON ROAD & COSTANZO CT
  7:18 AM    ANNS FARM ROAD & DEST DR
  7:19 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & S TANGLEWOOD DR
  7:21 AM    MARION AVE & BRIARCLIFF ROAD
  7:22 AM    116 CANNON ST
  7:24 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & KNOB HILL DR
  7:25 AM    711 EVERGREEN AVE
  7:26 AM    807 EVERGREEN AVE
  7:28 AM    MONTEREY AVE & KENWOOD AVE
  7:29 AM    406 KENWOOD AVE
  7:34 AM    FOREST ST & LINDEN AVE
  7:35 AM    FOREST ST & HIGHLAND AVE
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 031
 Stop Time   Description
  7:11 AM    111 TODD ST
  7:15 AM    120 TODD ST
  7:15 AM    130 TODD ST
  7:16 AM    3588 WHITNEY AVE
  7:24 AM    BROADWAY & PATTERSON ROAD
  7:27 AM    245 IVES ST
  7:30 AM    72 S NEW ROAD
  7:31 AM    RIVERSIDE DR & PINEWOOD RD
  7:33 AM    CARMEL ST & VINCENT ST
  7:33 AM    CARMEL ST & AMHERST ST
  7:36 AM    WASHINGTON AVE & LINCOLN ST
  7:37 AM    HARDING ST & WASHINGTON AVE
  7:37 AM    WASHINGTON AVE & WASHINGTON ROAD
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 032
 Stop Time   Description
  7:04 AM    GILBERT AVE & VALLEY RD 
  7:06 AM    PINE ROCK AVE & VILLAGE CIR
  7:08 AM    PINE ROCK AVE & WILMOT RD
  7:09 AM    BROOK ST & REYNA ROAD
  7:11 AM    WILMOT ROAD & OBERLIN ROAD
  7:12 AM    WOODIN ST & WILMOT ROAD
  7:13 AM    WOODIN ST & WESTSIDE DR
  7:14 AM    WOODIN ST & BELDEN ROAD
  7:14 AM    WOODIN ST & MUELLER DR
  7:15 AM    WOODIN ST & FAWN RIDGE DR
  7:17 AM    WOODIN ST & WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:19 AM    950 WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:21 AM    1146 WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:26 AM    BAKER RD & PLEASANT DR
  7:32 AM    CHERRY HILL ROAD & FEDERAL ST
  7:33 AM    CHERRY HILL ROAD & HARRISON DR
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 034
 Stop Time   Description
  7:05 AM    355 SHEPARD AVE
  7:10 AM    241 BRAESIDE DR
  7:12 AM    130 BRAESIDE DR
  7:13 AM    541 SHEPARD AVE
  7:19 AM    SHEPARD AVE & GATEWAY DR
  7:21 AM    152 ERAMO TER
  7:22 AM    1531 SHEPARD AVE
  7:24 AM    KELLY RD & APPLE TREE LN
  7:24 AM    1950  PARADISE AVE
  7:27 AM    1484 SHEPARD AVE
  7:30 AM    NOLAN ROAD & BENDER ROAD
  7:34 AM    660 SHEPARD AVE
  7:35 AM    560 SHEPARD AVE
  7:38 AM    250 SHEPARD AVE
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 036
 Stop Time   Description
  7:14 AM    THORNTON ST & BEDFORD AVE
  7:16 AM    GREENWAY ST & ARDMORE ST
  7:18 AM    HARMON ST & HUMISTON AVE
  7:19 AM    CENTRAL AVE & WOODBINE ST
  7:20 AM    CENTRAL AVE & GORDON ST
  7:21 AM    1558 WHITNEY AVE
  7:23 AM    CORAM ST & RUSSELL ST
  7:25 AM    FORD ST HD & WAITE ST
  7:27 AM    DESSA DR & ORCHARD CT
  7:28 AM    EDGEMERE RD & DESSA DR
  7:30 AM    LANSDOWNE AVE & SPRING GARDEN ST
  7:32 AM    30 SWARTHMORE ST
  7:34 AM    UNDERHILL ROAD & SANTA FE AVE
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 037
 Stop Time   Description
  7:05 AM    3379 WHITNEY AVE
  7:15 AM    SQUIRE LANE & MANSION ROAD
  7:20 AM    325 CHESTNUT LANE
  7:30 AM    3400 WHITNEY AVE
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 041
 Stop Time   Description
  7:06 AM    1410 WHITNEY AVE
  7:08 AM    MATHER ST & MANOR ST
  7:08 AM    MATHER ST & DAWES AVE
  7:12 AM    LILAC AVE & AUGUR ST
  7:13 AM    AUGUR ST & ROLFE ROAD
  7:14 AM    AUGUR ST & NEWHALL ST
  7:16 AM    PARAMOUNT AVE & PUTNAM AVE
  7:17 AM    CLIFFORD ST & RALSTON AVE
  7:19 AM    BELMONT ST & MATHER ST
  7:21 AM    TREADWELL ST & LAKE ST  
  7:24 AM    365 MATHER ST
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 044
 Stop Time   Description
  7:04 AM    3711 WHITNEY AVE
  7:05 AM    3757 WHITNEY AVE
  7:08 AM    4051 WHITNEY AVE
  7:08 AM    4061 WHITNEY AVE
  7:09 AM    410 RIVER RD
  7:11 AM    GARVIN ROAD & MACARTHUR DR
  7:16 AM    KNOLL DR & WILLOW CRES DR
  7:18 AM    325 OLD LANE RD
  7:21 AM    4390 WHITNEY AVE
  7:27 AM    CHATTERTON WAY & CHATTERTON WOODS
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden Middle School Route 046
 Stop Time   Description
  7:06 AM    HELEN ST & FAIRVIEW AVE
  7:08 AM    WOODIN ST & SUNSET RD
  7:09 AM    PEASE RD & JONES RD
  7:11 AM    THOMAS ST & WELCH ST
  7:12 AM    THOMAS ST & WOODIN ST
  7:13 AM    WOODIN ST & ELMER AVE
  7:14 AM    LACONIA ST & LONG MEADOW AVE
  7:16 AM    WOODIN ST & BEAVER ST
  7:21 AM    43 VANTAGE RD
  7:24 AM    MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR
  7:40 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL