Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Highville Charter

HIGHVILLE CHARTER ROUTE 001
  6:42 AM    188 GRANDVIEW AVE
  6:44 AM    77 MAPLEWOOD TER
  6:45 AM    PALMER AVE & HOPE AVE
  6:50 AM    TREADWELL ST & MARTIN TER
  6:52 AM    MATHER ST & BELMONT ST
  7:02 AM    CARDO RD & SEBEC ST
  7:03 AM    2390 STATE ST  
  7:07 AM    HEPBURN RD & CAREW RD
  7:09 AM    157 LONDON DR
  7:12 AM    105 RIDGE RD  
  7:13 AM    39 LILLIBRIDGE CT
  7:18 AM    CLIFFORD ST & PUTNAM AVE(ON CLIFFORD)
  7:19 AM    AUGUR ST & PARAMOUNT AVE
  7:23 AM    NEWBURY ST & WINCHESTER AVE
  7:24 AM    GOODRICH ST & SHEPARD ST
  7:26 AM    285 MORSE ST  
  7:30 AM    SCHOOL:  HMS CHARTER SCHOOL
       
HIGHVILLE CHARTER ROUTE 066
  6:46 AM    96 COUNTRY HILLS RD
  6:49 AM    132 WINTERGREEN AVE
  6:55 AM    23 MICHAEL RD  
  6:58 AM    39 FURMAN RD  
  7:03 AM    HIGH TOP CIR & MIDHILL ROAD
  7:04 AM    23 HIGH TOP CIR
  7:07 AM    WOODIN ST & SUNSET RD
  7:09 AM    WARREN ST & WOODIN ST
  7:11 AM    WOODIN ST & ALENIER ST
  7:12 AM    HELEN & GLEMBBY
  7:13 AM    239 HELEN ST  
  7:15 AM    713 PINE ROCK AVE
  7:30 AM    SCHOOL:  HMS CHARTER SCHOOL
       
HIGHVILLE CHARTER ROUTE 071
  6:58 AM    LANGER ST & GORHAM AVE
  6:58 AM    44 GORHAM AVE
  7:00 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & NEWTON ST
  7:02 AM    CONCORD ST & GARDEN ST
  7:03 AM    27 LEXINGTON ST
  7:04 AM    11 COLLINS ST  
  7:07 AM    WARREN ST & THIRD ST
  7:08 AM    NORTH ST & BURKE ST
  7:10 AM    ARCH ST & WARNER ST
  7:12 AM    39 GEORGE ST  
  7:13 AM    943 DIXWELL AVE
  7:13 AM    DIXWELL AVE & EASTON ST
  7:15 AM    22 DUDLEY ST  
  7:30 AM    SCHOOL:  HMS CHARTER SCHOOL
       
HIGHVILLE CHARTER ROUTE 073
  6:30 AM    50 BARBARA LN  
  6:34 AM    SHEPARD AVE & W WOODS RD
  6:40 AM    120 RUSSO DR  
  6:54 AM    1036 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  7:30 AM    SCHOOL:  HMS CHARTER SCHOOL
       
HIGHVILLE CHARTER ROUTE 074
  6:33 AM    2671 DIXWELL AVE
  6:37 AM    64 EVERGREEN AVE
  6:43 AM    167 BRIARCLIFF RD
  6:47 AM    2420 WHITNEY AVE
  6:54 AM    MIX AVE & BROADMOOR
  6:58 AM    MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR
  7:04 AM    23 FARM BROOK CT
  7:13 AM    85 INGLESIDE DR
  7:16 AM    271 GILBERT AVE
  7:30 AM    SCHOOL:  HMS CHARTER SCHOOL