HHS Bus Routes

Hamden High School Route 004
 Stop Time   Description
  6:35 AM    SHEPARD AVE & GATEWAY DR
  6:35 AM    SHEPARD AVE & ERAMO TERR
  6:37 AM    152 ERAMO TER
  6:39 AM    60 SERAFIN CT
  6:41 AM    1533 SHEPARD AVE
  6:44 AM    FANS ROCK ROAD & LEATHERMAN TRL
  6:44 AM    237 FANS ROCK RD
  6:45 AM    FANS ROCK ROAD & PARADISE AVE
  6:46 AM    FANS ROCK ROAD & KELLY ROAD
  6:48 AM    1470 SHEPARD AVE
  6:48 AM    SHEPARD AVE & TROIANO ROAD
  6:51 AM    BENDER ROAD & PONDWOOD CT
  6:51 AM    BENDER RD & NOLAN RD
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 005
 Stop Time   Description
  6:46 AM    FITCH ST & ARCH ST  
  6:49 AM    MORSE ST & ST MARY ST
  6:49 AM    MORSE ST & SHELTON AVE
  6:50 AM    GOODRICH ST & SHELTON AVE
  6:50 AM    GOODRICH ST & ST MARY ST
  6:52 AM    953 DIXWELL AVE
  6:54 AM    1093 DIXWELL AVE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 006
 Stop Time   Description
  6:47 AM    HELEN ST & LANGER ST
  6:49 AM    OBERLIN ROAD & PINE ROCK AVE
  6:50 AM    OBERLIN ROAD & WILMOT ROAD
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 008
 Stop Time   Description
  6:47 AM    BAKER ROAD & TWIN BROOK ROAD
  6:49 AM    BELDEN ROAD & BRADFORD ROAD
  6:52 AM    GORHAM AVE & PINE ROCK AVE
  6:52 AM    BROOK ST & PINE ROCK AVE 
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 009
 Stop Time   Description
  6:30 AM    1125 STILL HILL RD
  6:31 AM    STILL HILL ROAD & BIRCHWOOD DR
  6:32 AM    STILL HILL ROAD & FRAZIER ROAD
  6:33 AM    816 STILL HILL RD
  6:35 AM    131 TOM SWAMP RD
  6:36 AM    40 TOM SWAMP RD
  6:38 AM    TOM SWAMP ROAD & JULIAN DR
  6:39 AM    237 TOM SWAMP RD
  6:41 AM    BUSHER LN & OAKWOOD LN
  6:42 AM    76 OAKWOOD LN
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 010
 Stop Time   Description
  6:47 AM    NEWHALL ST & MORSE ST
  6:48 AM    NEWHALL ST & BARRACLOUGH AVE
  6:51 AM    PUTNAM AVE & CARLETON ST
  6:53 AM    TREADWELL ST & CLIFFORD ST
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 011
 Stop Time   Description
  6:40 AM    2364 STATE ST
  6:41 AM    FERNWOOD ROAD & CURRY ROAD
  6:41 AM    FERNWOOD RD  & HEPBURN ROAD
  6:43 AM    RIDGE RD & PICKWICK RD
  6:45 AM    RIDGE ROAD & WOODSTOCK ROAD
  6:46 AM    WESTCOTT ROAD & HUBBARD PL
  6:47 AM    STATE ST & HUBBARD PL
  6:48 AM    FENWAY DR & FRANKLIN ROAD
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 012
 Stop Time   Description
  6:14 AM    EATON WOODS RD & SHEPARD AVE
  6:15 AM    259 TODD ST
  6:17 AM    2175 SHEPARD AVE
  6:21 AM    BREEZY CT & RIVER ROAD
  6:22 AM    GARVIN RD & MACARTHUR DR
  6:23 AM    MACARTHUR DR & RIVER RD
  6:29 AM    15 SQUIRE LN
  6:34 AM    161 DARLEY DR
  6:36 AM    WILLOW CREST DR  & KNOLL DR
  6:38 AM    BITTERSWEET LN & WHITNEY AVE
  6:41 AM    4051 WHITNEY AVE
  6:42 AM    4150 WHITNEY AVE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 013
 Stop Time   Description
  6:17 AM    3588 WHITNEY AVE
  6:19 AM    LAWERENCE & DUNN RD 
  6:28 AM    1330 MT CARMEL AVE
  6:30 AM    156 CHESTNUT LN
  6:31 AM    315 CHESTNUT LN
  6:32 AM    325 CHESTNUT LN
  6:32 AM    345 CHESTNUT LANE
  6:34 AM    255 BLUE TRL
  6:38 AM    1014 MT CARMEL AVE
  6:46 AM    144 W WOODS RD
  6:48 AM    383 W WOODS RD
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 015
 Stop Time   Description
  6:30 AM    72 GILBERT AVE
  6:32 AM    GILBERT AVE & NEWCASTLE DR
  6:34 AM    GILBERT AVE & INGLESIDE DR
  6:36 AM    BENHAM ST & GILBERT AVE
  6:37 AM    16 DUNBAR LANE
  6:39 AM    137 DUNBAR LN
  6:43 AM    BENHAM ST & LANE ST
  6:48 AM    392 DENSLOW HILL RD
  6:49 AM    BROOK HILL RD 
  6:54 AM    148 DENSLOW HILL RD
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 017
 Stop Time   Description
  6:31 AM    PARADISE AVE & AUTUMN RIDG ROAD
  6:32 AM    AUTUMN RIDG ROAD & PARTRIDGE CIR
  6:35 AM    1112 DUNBAR HILL RD
  6:36 AM    1200 DUNBAR HILL RD
  6:38 AM    1235 DUNBAR HILL RD
  6:40 AM    1410 DUNBAR HILL RD
  6:42 AM    570 HILL ST
  6:43 AM    HILL ST & W SHEPARD AVE
  6:45 AM    W SHEPARD AVE & PARADISE AVE
  6:47 AM    LAURA ROAD & PARADISE AVE
  6:48 AM    61 HIGH ROCK ROAD
  6:49 AM    W SHEPARD AVE & HIGH ROCK RD
  6:51 AM    530 HILL ST
  6:53 AM    HEATHRIDGE AND HILL
  6:54 AM    120 HILL ST
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 019
 Stop Time   Description
  6:32 AM    RIDGE RD & CARMALT RD
  6:33 AM    JESSWIG DR & HIGH MEADOW ROAD
  6:35 AM    VINEYARD ROAD & SIDE HILL ROAD
  6:39 AM    STATE ST & CRAFT ST
  6:40 AM    2720 STATE ST
  6:41 AM    EDGECOMB & SEBEC 
  6:42 AM    EDGECOMB ST & STEVENS ST
  6:44 AM    CARDO ROAD & DANIEL ROAD
  6:45 AM    WILLIAMSON ROAD & HESSE RD
  6:46 AM    SEBEC & HESSE
  6:48 AM    FOOTE ST & LEO ROAD
  6:49 AM    FOOTE ST & HEPBURN RD
  6:50 AM    HARTFORD TPKE & FOOTE ST
  6:53 AM    HARTFORD TPKE & WAITE ST
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 020
 Stop Time   Description
  6:46 AM    BEAR PATH ROAD & MAGEE DR
  6:46 AM    BEAR PATH ROAD & KIRK ROAD
  6:47 AM    BEAR PATH ROAD & HUME DR
  6:47 AM    361 HUME DR
  6:48 AM    OXFORD ROAD & SKYVIEW CIR
  6:49 AM    OXFORD ROAD & PARADISE AVE
  6:50 AM    HILL ST & PARADISE AVE
  6:51 AM    FOUR ROD HWY & EARL AVE
  6:52 AM    RENTELL ROAD & FOUR ROD HWY
  6:55 AM    MILL POND ROAD & MILLPND VIL
  6:55 AM    MILL POND RD & BROMLEY CT
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 022
 Stop Time   Description
  6:39 AM    RIDGE ROAD & FRANKLIN ROAD -RIGHT
  6:40 AM    1788 STATE ST
  6:41 AM    1667 STATE ST
  6:41 AM    49 PARK RD
  6:42 AM    ARMSTRONG & STATE
  6:42 AM    29 ATLAS
  6:42 AM    ATLAS ST & WELTON ST
  6:43 AM    1856 STATE ST
  6:44 AM    COOK ST & WEBB ST
  6:45 AM    255 PARK RD
  6:47 AM    DAVIS ST & RIDGE ROAD
  6:47 AM    DAVIS ST & ROGERS RD
  6:53 AM    WAITE ST & VERANDA AVE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 023
 Stop Time   Description
  6:45 AM    WINCHESTER AVE & GOODRICH ST
  6:46 AM    GOODRICH ST & NEWHALL ST
  6:47 AM    WINCHESTER AVE & NEWBURY ST
  6:48 AM    MILL ROCK ROAD & WINCHESTER AVE
  6:50 AM    ARMORY ST & EDGEHILL RD
  6:53 AM    1199 WHITNEY AVE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 025
 Stop Time   Description
  6:51 AM    WARREN ST & FIRST ST
  6:51 AM    WARREN ST & SECOND ST
  6:52 AM    WARREN ST & THIRD ST
  6:52 AM    WARREN ST & FOURTH ST
  6:53 AM    WOODIN ST & ALENIER ST
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 026
 Stop Time   Description
  6:33 AM    ANNS FARM ROAD & DEST DR
  6:34 AM    ANNS FARM ROAD & KNOB HILL DR
  6:37 AM    ANNS FARM RD & READ ROAD
  6:41 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & DICKERMAN ST
  6:41 AM    711 EVERGREEN AVE
  6:44 AM    SLEEPING GI DR & LUZERNE AVE
  6:45 AM    KENWOOD AVE & KLARMAN DR
  6:47 AM    798 EVERGREEN AVE
  6:49 AM    DICKERMAN ST & MURLYN ROAD
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 027
 Stop Time   Description
  6:39 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & COLONIAL DR HD
  6:41 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & JAMESTOWN RD
  6:44 AM    FOREST ST & FOREST CT S
  6:45 AM    KNOB HILL DR & FLOWER DR
  6:47 AM    FLOWER DR & EVERGREEN AVE
  6:48 AM    CANNON ST & PELHAM AVE
  6:49 AM    BRIARCLIFF ROAD & THURL AVE
  6:50 AM    BRIARCLIFF ROAD & MELROSE AVE
  6:51 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & S TANGLEWOOD DR
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 028
 Stop Time   Description
  6:51 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & BRADLEY AVE
  6:53 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & CHURCH ST
  6:55 AM    CIRCULAR AVE & CHERRY HILL RD
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 029
 Stop Time   Description
  6:46 AM    300 PINE ROCK AVE
  6:47 AM    HIGH TOP CIR & MIDHILL ROAD
  6:49 AM    HIGH TOP CIR & HIGH TOP CIR E
  6:49 AM    HIGH TOP CIR E & HIGH TOP CIR W
  6:51 AM    PINE ROCK AVE & ROCKWOOD ROAD
  6:52 AM    WOODIN ST & SUNSET RD
  6:53 AM    WOODIN ST & FAIRVIEW AVE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 030
 Stop Time   Description
  6:35 AM    THOMAS ST & WESTVIEW ST
  6:37 AM    THOMAS ST & WESTERFIELD ROAD
  6:39 AM    WOODIN ST & MICHAEL ROAD
  6:40 AM    WOODIN ST & MARYKNOLL DR
  6:41 AM    WOODIN ST & MUELLER DR
  6:41 AM    WOODIN ST & FAWN RIDGE DR
  6:42 AM    WOODIN ST & OLD WOODIN ST
  6:43 AM    852 WINTERGREEN AVE
  6:44 AM    875 WINTERGREEN AVE
  6:46 AM    WINTERGREEN AVE & TIERNEY RD
  6:48 AM    34 CARBONELLA DR
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 031
 Stop Time   Description
  6:40 AM    CHOATE AVE & EXETER ROAD
  6:42 AM    RUSSO DR & MCDERMOTT CIR
  6:42 AM    RUSSO DR & DEERFIELD DR
  6:43 AM    DEERFIELD DR & EXETER ROAD
  6:44 AM    DEERFIELD DR & ANDOVER RD
  6:45 AM    CHOATE AVE & DEERFIELD DR
  6:47 AM    PARADISE AVE & W WOODS ROAD
  6:48 AM    544 W WOODS RD
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 034
 Stop Time   Description
  6:22 AM    795 SHEPARD AVE
  6:24 AM    965 SHEPARD AVE
  6:32 AM    W TODD ST & CHATTERTON WAY
  6:36 AM    STONEWALL DR & W MEADOW ROAD
  6:38 AM    MIDWOOD CT & STILL HILL ROAD
  6:40 AM    204 W TODD ST
  6:41 AM    HILLFIELD ROAD & STILL WOOD RD
  6:42 AM    HILLFIELD RD & BERKELEY CT
  6:43 AM    HILLFIELD RD & JOHNSON RD
  6:45 AM    SHEPARD AVE & W WOODS ROAD
  6:45 AM    SHEPARD AVE & APPLETREE LANE
  6:49 AM    SHEPARD AVE & RAELIN ROAD
  6:51 AM    926 SHEPARD AVE
  6:52 AM    904 SHEPARD AVE
  6:54 AM    736 SHEPARD AVE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 036
 Stop Time   Description
  6:32 AM    400 BROADWAY
  6:33 AM    264 BROADWAY
  6:37 AM    8 GOODSELL RD
  6:39 AM    NEW ROAD & IVES ST HD
  6:40 AM    IVES ST HD & SPRUCE BANK ROAD
  6:42 AM    NEW ROAD & LUCIEN
  6:45 AM    ROBIN HILL LN & SHERMAN AVE
  6:46 AM    SHERMAN AVE & HAMPSHIRE DR
  6:47 AM    24 HAMPSHIRE DR
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 037
 Stop Time   Description
  6:25 AM    JOYCE ROAD & GUENEVERE CT
  6:29 AM    715 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  6:32 AM    79 HANDY ROAD
  6:33 AM    165 HANDY RD
  6:35 AM    GAYLORD MOUNTAIN ROAD & DEER POND TRL
  6:35 AM    925 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  6:37 AM    DOWNES RD & PHEASANT LANE
  6:37 AM    DOWNES ROAD & NORTHWOODS ROAD
  6:38 AM    DOWNES RD & NATURES TRAIL
  6:39 AM    15 NATURE TRL
  6:41 AM    GAYLORD MOUNTAIN ROAD & DEER HILL ROAD
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 038
 Stop Time   Description
  6:46 AM    GEORGE ST & DIX ST
  6:46 AM    GEORGE ST & BURKE ST
  6:49 AM    CHERRY ANN ST & BOWEN ST 
  6:49 AM    BOWEN ST & W EASTON ST -RIGHT
  6:52 AM    1059 DIXWELL AVE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 039
 Stop Time   Description
  6:30 AM    JOHNSON RD & HILLFIELD RD
  6:32 AM    STILL HILL ROAD & PECK LANE
  6:34 AM    JOHNSON ROAD & STILL HILL ROAD
  6:37 AM    361 GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD
  6:38 AM    GAYLORD MOUNTAIN RD & HUNTING RDG
  6:40 AM    TALMADGE ROAD & GAYLORD MOUNTAIN ROAD
  6:42 AM    1227 W WOODS RD
  6:44 AM    JOYCE ROAD & COBBLESTONE DR
  6:46 AM    COBBLESTONE DR & QUARRY LANE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 040
 Stop Time   Description
  6:35 AM    WINTERGREEN AVE & PLEASANT DR
  6:36 AM    WINTERGREEN AVE & JOSEPH LANE
  6:37 AM    WINTERGREEN & HODDER
  6:39 AM    WINTERGREEN AVE & COUNTRY HIL ROAD
  6:39 AM    WINTERGREEN AVE & BUILDING BROOK ROAD
  6:41 AM    CASSELLA DR & MANSUR ROAD
  6:44 AM    WINTERGREEN AVE & MAIN ST
  6:45 AM    WINTERGREEN AVE & PERRY RD 
  6:47 AM    PERRY ROAD & JENNIFER ROAD
  6:47 AM    ELIZABETH ROAD & JENNIFER ROAD
  6:47 AM    STANLEY ROAD & JENNIFER ROAD
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 042
 Stop Time   Description
  6:24 AM    COOPER LANE & MEGIN DR
  6:25 AM    COOPER LANE & COOPER HILL CT
  6:27 AM    571 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
  6:30 AM    893 DUNBAR HILL RD
  6:32 AM    25 CHAUNCEY RD
  6:34 AM    690 MOUNTAIN RD
  6:37 AM    350 MOUNTAIN RD
  6:40 AM    42 MOUNTAIN RD
  6:43 AM    1135 MAIN ST
  6:45 AM    88 CALAMUS MEA ROAD
  6:49 AM    1055 BENHAM ST
  6:50 AM    BENHAM ST & BENHAM HILL PL
  6:51 AM    890 BENHAM ST
  6:52 AM    BRINSMADE RD & GORHAM DR
  6:54 AM    450 DUNBAR HILL RD 
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 043
 Stop Time   Description
  6:28 AM    SHEPARD AVE & BRAESIDE DR
  6:29 AM    541 SHEPARD AVE
  6:34 AM    NUTMEG HILL RD & TIMBERWOOD TRL
  6:35 AM    GREENES RID RD & ROCKY TOP RD
  6:36 AM    600 SHERMAN AVE
  6:38 AM    725 SHERMAN AVE
  6:42 AM    1151 SHERMAN AVE
  6:46 AM    RAINBOW CT & ROCKY TOP ROAD
  6:50 AM    HAMDEN HILL DR & AVALON WALK DR
  6:51 AM    HAMDEN HILL DR & ASPEN GLEN
  6:54 AM    566 SHEPARD AVE
  6:55 AM    MAPLECREST LN & SHEPARD AVE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 047
 Stop Time   Description
  6:43 AM    FOREST ST & VERNON ST
  6:44 AM    FOREST ST & HIGHLAND AVE
  6:45 AM    FOREST ST & LINDEN AVE
  6:47 AM    S NEW RD & RIVERSIDE DR
  6:48 AM    PINEWOOD ROAD & RIVERSIDE DR
  6:49 AM    CARMEL ST & VINCENT ST
  6:51 AM    WASHINGTON AVE & LINCOLN ST
  6:52 AM    WASHINGTON AVE & DAY SPRING AVE
  6:53 AM    SCHOOL ST & WHITNEY AVE 
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL
 
 
Hamden High School Route 050
 Stop Time   Description
  6:56 AM    AUGUR ST & CARLETON ST
  6:56 AM    AUGUR ST & MORRIS ST
  6:56 AM    AUGUR ST & FRANCIS AVE
  6:57 AM    AUGUR ST & PARAMOUNT AVE
  6:57 AM    AUGUR ST & WINNETT ST
  6:58 AM    AUGUR ST & PACIFIC ST
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL