Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Ridge Hill Bus Routes 2020-2021

AM
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 005
  8:16 AM   WINNETT ST & AUGUR ST
  8:17 AM   NEWHALL ST & BARRACLOUGH AVE
  8:17 AM   NEWHALL ST & AUGUR ST (ON AUGUR ST)
  8:27 AM   BROOKHAVEN RD & WOODSTOCK RD
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 006
  8:17 AM   2970 STATE ST
  8:18 AM   67 DANIEL RD
  8:20 AM   HESSE RD & SEBEC ST 
  8:22 AM   LENT RD & SMITH DR
  8:23 AM   STATE ST & SEBEC ST ( ON SEBEC)
  8:24 AM   EDGECOMB ST & STEVENS ST
  8:25 AM   FOOTE ST & LEO RD
  8:26 AM   FOOTE ST & HEPBURN RD
  8:26 AM   193 FOOTE ST
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 010
  8:22 AM   2390 STATE ST
  8:22 AM   2364 STATE ST
  8:25 AM   ATLAS ST & WELTON ST
  8:26 AM   BENTON ST & WEBB ST
  8:27 AM   COOK ST & WEBB ST
  8:29 AM   MERRITT ST & JEAN ST
  8:33 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 016
  8:17 AM   AUGUR ST & MORRIS ST
  8:17 AM   AUGUR ST & TURNER ST
  8:18 AM   AUGUR ST & FRANCIS AVE
  8:18 AM   AUGUR ST & PARAMOUNT AVE
  8:18 AM   AUGUR ST & FARNSWORTH ST
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 023
  8:10 AM   297 PARK RD
  8:13 AM   275 PARK RD
  8:18 AM   227 PARK RD
  8:19 AM   PARK RD & HYDE RD
  8:19 AM   81 PARK RD
  8:20 AM   1730 STATE ST
  8:21 AM   1678 STATE ST
  8:25 AM   1769 STATE ST
  8:25 AM   1798 STATE ST
  8:26 AM   1873 STATE ST
  8:28 AM   204 DAVIS ST
  8:31 AM   DAVIS ST & RIDGE RD
  8:35 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 052
  8:22 AM   1992 STATE ST
  8:22 AM   FRANKLIN ROAD & RIDGE ROAD
  8:23 AM   FRANKLIN RD & ADDISON RD
  8:23 AM   FRANKLIN ROAD & GRAFTON RD
  8:23 AM   FRANKLIN RD & DAVIS ST
  8:24 AM   FRANKLIN ROAD & BATTI ROAD
  8:26 AM   WINDSOR RD & FENWAY DR
PM
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 001
  2:16 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
  2:30 PM   19 3RD ST((WED ONLY))
  2:34 PM   KEEFE CENTER((MON/WED))
  2:40 PM   412 NEWHALL ST
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 002
  2:16 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
  2:29 PM   1315 DIXWELL AVE((HARMONY KIDS))
  2:33 PM   412 NEWHALL ST
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 005
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
  2:32 PM   BROOKHAVEN RD & WOODSTOCK RD
  2:39 PM   NEWHALL ST & AUGUR ST (ON AUGUR ST)
  2:42 PM   NEWHALL ST & BARRACLOUGH AVE
  2:46 PM   WINNETT ST & AUGUR ST
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 006
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
  2:36 PM   2970 STATE ST
  2:37 PM   67 DANIEL RD
  2:39 PM   HESSE RD & SEBEC ST 
  2:39 PM   68 HESSE RD 
  2:43 PM   LENT RD & SMITH DR
  2:44 PM   STATE ST & SEBEC ST ( ON SEBEC)
  2:45 PM   EDGECOMB ST & STEVENS ST
  2:46 PM   FOOTE ST & LEO RD
  2:46 PM   FOOTE ST & HEPBURN RD
  2:47 PM   193 FOOTE ST
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 010
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
  2:30 PM   2390 STATE ST
  2:30 PM   2364 STATE ST
  2:32 PM   1889 STATE ST
  2:34 PM   MERRITT ST & JEAN ST
  2:35 PM   COOK ST & WEBB ST
  2:35 PM   BENTON ST & WEBB ST
  2:36 PM   ATLAS ST & WELTON ST
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 016
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
  2:34 PM   AUGUR ST & MORRIS ST
  2:34 PM   AUGUR ST & TURNER ST
  2:34 PM   AUGUR ST & FRANCIS AVE
  2:35 PM   AUGUR ST & PARAMOUNT AVE
  2:35 PM   AUGUR ST & FARNSWORTH ST
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 023
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
  2:25 PM   204 DAVIS ST
  2:29 PM   DAVIS ST & RIDGE RD
  2:32 PM   1798 STATE ST
  2:33 PM   1873 STATE ST
  2:35 PM   1769 STATE ST
  2:35 PM   1678 STATE ST
  2:39 PM   1730 STATE ST
  2:40 PM   81 PARK RD
  2:40 PM   PARK RD & HYDE RD
  2:42 PM   227 PARK RD
  2:42 PM   275 PARK RD
  2:42 PM   297 PARK RD
 
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 052
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL
  2:30 PM   1992 STATE ST
  2:31 PM   FRANKLIN ROAD & RIDGE ROAD
  2:31 PM   FRANKLIN RD & ADDISON RD
  2:31 PM   FRANKLIN ROAD & GRAFTON RD
  2:32 PM   FRANKLIN RD & DAVIS ST
  2:33 PM   FRANKLIN ROAD & BATTI ROAD
  2:34 PM   WINDSOR RD & FENWAY DR
  2:36 PM   186 DAVIS ST