Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Ridge Hill Bus Routes 2020-2021

 AM        
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 005
  8:15 AM   364 PUTNAM AVE        
  8:15 AM   292 PUTNAM AVE        
  8:16 AM   PUTNAM AVE & WINNETT ST      
  8:16 AM   WINNETT ST & AUGUR ST      
  8:17 AM   NEWHALL ST & AUGUR ST (ON AUGUR ST)    
  8:18 AM   NEWHALL ST & AUGUR ST (ON NEWHALL ST)  
  8:21 AM   NEWHALL ST & BARRACLOUGH AVE    
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 006
  8:04 AM   467 HARTFORD TPKE      
  8:05 AM   567 HARTFORD TPKE      
  8:06 AM   577 HARTFORD TPKE      
  8:12 AM   2980 STATE ST        
  8:15 AM   HESSE RD & SEBEC ST      
  8:16 AM   LEO RD & LOVELL ST        
  8:17 AM   LENT RD & SMITH DR      
  8:18 AM   SEBEC ST & WILLIAMSON RD      
  8:19 AM   DANIEL RD & CARDO RD      
  8:20 AM   67 DANIEL RD        
  8:22 AM   55 MAPLE ST        
  8:24 AM   STATE ST & SEBEC ST ( ON SEBEC)    
  8:25 AM   EDGECOMB ST & STEVENS ST      
  8:27 AM   193 FOOTE ST        
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 010
  8:21 AM   2390 STATE ST        
  8:21 AM   2364 STATE ST        
  8:22 AM   STATE ST & HUBBARD PL      
  8:23 AM   STATE ST & BATTI RD      
  8:24 AM   STATE ST & HYDE RD        
  8:25 AM   ATLAS ST & WELTON ST      
  8:26 AM   BENTON ST & WEBB ST      
  8:27 AM   COOK ST & WEBB ST (STOP PAST SIGN)    
  8:29 AM   MERRITT ST & JEAN ST      
  8:31 AM   CURRY RD & FERNWOOD RD      
  8:33 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 016
  8:17 AM   AUGUR ST & FREDERICK ST      
  8:17 AM   AUGUR ST & CARLETON ST      
  8:18 AM   AUGUR ST & MORRIS ST      
  8:18 AM   AUGUR ST & TURNER ST      
  8:18 AM   AUGUR ST & FRANCIS AVE      
  8:19 AM   AUGUR ST & PARAMOUNT AVE      
  8:19 AM   AUGUR ST & FARNSWORTH ST      
  8:26 AM   186 DAVIS ST        
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 023
  8:12 AM   297 PARK RD        
  8:15 AM   275 PARK RD        
  8:19 AM   227 PARK RD        
  8:20 AM   PARK RD & HYDE RD        
  8:20 AM   81 PARK RD        
  8:21 AM   1730 STATE ST        
  8:22 AM   1678 STATE ST        
  8:22 AM   1664 STATE ST        
  8:22 AM   1656 STATE ST        
  8:26 AM   1769 STATE ST        
  8:26 AM   1793 STATE ST        
  8:26 AM   1798 STATE ST        
  8:27 AM   1873 STATE ST        
  8:29 AM   204 DAVIS ST        
  8:32 AM   DAVIS ST & RIDGE RD      
  8:35 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 052
  8:22 AM   1992 STATE ST        
  8:23 AM   FRANKLIN ROAD & RIDGE ROAD    
  8:23 AM   FRANKLIN ROAD & GRAFTON RD    
  8:24 AM   FRANKLIN RD & DAVIS ST      
  8:25 AM   FRANKLIN ROAD & BATTI ROAD    
  8:26 AM   WINDSOR RD & FENWAY DR      
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 063
  7:34 AM   103 DUNN RD        
  7:55 AM   135 CHURCH ST        
  7:59 AM   67 BURKE ST        
  8:06 AM   25 ORPINGTON ST        
  8:14 AM   273 PARK RD        
  8:18 AM   235 PARK RD        
  8:22 AM   1817 STATE ST        
  8:24 AM   219 FRANKLIN RD       
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 081
  8:10 AM   1315 DIXWELL AVE        
  8:17 AM   609 MIX AVE        
  8:19 AM   865 MIX AVE        
  8:20 AM   94 TOWN HOUSE RD        
  8:30 AM   97 HESSE RD        
  8:36 AM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
 PM        
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 001
  2:16 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
  2:26 PM   19 3RD ST((WED ONLY))      
  2:30 PM   KEEFE CENTER((MON/WED))      
  2:36 PM   412 NEWHALL ST        
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 002
  2:16 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
  2:25 PM   1315 DIXWELL AVE((HARMONY KIDS))    
  2:30 PM   412 NEWHALL ST        
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 005
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
  2:37 PM   WINNETT ST & AUGUR ST      
  2:41 PM   NEWHALL ST & AUGUR ST (ON AUGUR ST)    
  2:45 PM   NEWHALL ST & AUGUR ST (ON NEWHALL ST)  
  2:51 PM   NEWHALL ST & BARRACLOUGH AVE    
  2:53 PM   292 PUTNAM AVE        
  2:54 PM   PUTNAM AVE & WINNETT ST      
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 006
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
  2:29 PM   467 HARTFORD TPKE        
  2:30 PM   567 HARTFORD TPKE        
  2:30 PM   577 HARTFORD TPKE        
  2:36 PM   2980 STATE ST        
  2:39 PM   HESSE RD & SEBEC ST      
  2:39 PM   68 HESSE RD (PM ONLY)    
  2:41 PM   SEBEC ST & WILLIAMSON RD      
  2:42 PM   LEO RD & LOVELL ST        
  2:43 PM   LENT RD & SMITH DR      
  2:46 PM   EDGECOMB ST & STEVENS ST      
  2:49 PM   DANIEL RD & CARDO RD      
  2:50 PM   67 DANIEL RD        
  2:51 PM   55 MAPLE ST        
  2:53 PM   STATE ST & SEBEC ST (ON SEBEC)    
  2:55 PM   193 FOOTE ST        
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 010
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
  2:29 PM   CURRY RD & FERNWOOD RD      
  2:32 PM   2390 STATE ST        
  2:32 PM   2364 STATE ST        
  2:33 PM   STATE ST & HUBBARD PL      
  2:35 PM   STATE ST & HYDE RD        
  2:37 PM   1889 STATE ST        
  2:38 PM   MERRITT ST & JEAN ST      
  2:39 PM   COOK ST & WEBB ST (STOP PAST SIGN)    
  2:39 PM   BENTON ST & WEBB ST      
  2:40 PM   ATLAS ST & WELTON ST      
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 016
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
  2:33 PM   AUGUR ST & FREDERICK ST      
  2:33 PM   AUGUR ST & CARLETON ST      
  2:33 PM   AUGUR ST & MORRIS ST      
  2:34 PM   AUGUR ST & TURNER ST      
  2:34 PM   AUGUR ST & FRANCIS AVE      
  2:34 PM   AUGUR ST & PARAMOUNT AVE      
  2:35 PM   AUGUR ST & FARNSWORTH ST      
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 023
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
  2:25 PM   204 DAVIS ST        
  2:28 PM   DAVIS ST & RIDGE RD      
  2:31 PM   1798 STATE ST        
  2:32 PM   1873 STATE ST        
  2:34 PM   1793 STATE ST        
  2:37 PM   1769 STATE ST        
  2:39 PM   1656 STATE ST        
  2:39 PM   1664 STATE ST        
  2:41 PM   1678 STATE ST        
  2:45 PM   1730 STATE ST        
  2:45 PM   81 PARK RD        
  2:46 PM   PARK RD & HYDE RD        
  2:47 PM   227 PARK RD        
  2:48 PM   275 PARK RD        
  2:48 PM   297 PARK RD        
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 052
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
  2:30 PM   1992 STATE ST        
  2:31 PM   FRANKLIN ROAD & RIDGE ROAD    
  2:32 PM   FRANKLIN ROAD & GRAFTON RD    
  2:32 PM   FRANKLIN RD & DAVIS ST      
  2:33 PM   FRANKLIN ROAD & BATTI ROAD    
  2:35 PM   WINDSOR RD & FENWAY DR      
  2:36 PM   186 DAVIS ST        
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 063            
  2:16 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
  2:32 PM   219 FRANKLIN RD(WILLCALL)      
  2:34 PM   1817 STATE ST        
  2:36 PM   235 PARK RD        
  2:36 PM   273 PARK RD        
  2:43 PM   25 ORPINGTON ST        
  2:49 PM   67 BURKE ST        
  2:54 PM   135 CHURCH ST        
             
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 081
  2:16 PM   SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL      
  2:22 PM   97 HESSE RD        
  2:26 PM   80 ROBINWOOD RD (PM ONLY)      
  2:34 PM   1315 DIXWELL AVE        
  2:41 PM   609 MIX AVE        
  2:43 PM   94 TOWN HOUSE RD        
  2:46 PM   865 MIX AVE        
  2:51 PM   HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR (PM ONLY )  
  3:02 PM   103 DUNN RD