Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Ridge Hill Bus Routes

RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 005      
  8:20 AM    364 PUTNAM AVE      
  8:21 AM    292 PUTNAM AVE      
  8:22 AM    PUTNAM AVE & WINNETT ST    
  8:22 AM    WINNETT ST & AUGUR ST    
  8:24 AM    NEWHALL ST & AUGUR ST (ON AUGUR ST)  
  8:24 AM    NEWHALL ST & AUGUR ST (ON NEWHALL ST)
  8:24 AM    NEWHALL ST & BARRACLOUGH AVE  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL    
           
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 006      
  8:01 AM    RIDGE RD & HARTFORD TPKE    
  8:02 AM    467 HARTFORD TPKE      
  8:06 AM    HARMON ST & WHITNEY AVE    
  8:09 AM    VINEYARD RD & HARTFORD TPKE  
  8:13 AM    42 HESSE ROAD      
  8:14 AM    LENT RD & SMITH DR      
  8:16 AM    SEBEC ST & WILLIAMSON RD    
  8:17 AM    226 DANIEL RD      
  8:19 AM    67 DANIEL RD      
  8:21 AM    55 MAPLE ST      
  8:21 AM    OLDS ST & STATE ST      
  8:24 AM    STATE ST & SEBEC ST(ON SEBEC 1ST HOUSE ON LEFT)
  8:24 AM    EDGECOMB ST & STEVENS ST    
  8:26 AM    193 FOOTE ST      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL    
           
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 010      
  8:16 AM    2390 STATE ST      
  8:16 AM    2364 STATE ST      
  8:18 AM    STATE ST & HUBBARD PL    
  8:19 AM    STATE ST & BATTI RD      
  8:22 AM    1878 STATE ST      
  8:23 AM    STATE ST & HYDE RD      
  8:24 AM    ATLAS ST & WELTON ST    
  8:25 AM    BENTON ST & WEBB ST    
  8:26 AM    COOK ST & WEBB ST(STOP PAST SIGN)  
  8:26 AM    MERRITT ST & JEAN ST    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL    
           
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 016      
  8:22 AM    AUGUR ST & FREDERICK ST    
  8:22 AM    AUGUR ST & CARLETON ST    
  8:23 AM    AUGUR ST & MORRIS ST    
  8:23 AM    AUGUR ST & TURNER ST    
  8:23 AM    AUGUR ST & FRANCIS AVE    
  8:24 AM    AUGUR ST & PARAMOUNT AVE    
  8:24 AM    WINNETT ST & AUGUR ST (ON AUGUR ST)  
  8:24 AM    AUGUR ST & FARNSWORTH ST    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL    
           
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 023      
  8:10 AM    297 PARK RD      
  8:13 AM    275 PARK RD      
  8:18 AM    227 PARK RD      
  8:19 AM    PARK RD & HYDE RD      
  8:20 AM    81 PARK RD      
  8:21 AM    1730 STATE ST      
  8:21 AM    1678 STATE ST      
  8:21 AM    1664 STATE ST      
  8:22 AM    1656 STATE ST      
  8:23 AM    1769 STATE ST      
  8:23 AM    1793 STATE ST      
  8:23 AM    1798 STATE ST      
  8:26 AM    DAVIS ST & RIDGE RD    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL    
           
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 052      
  8:24 AM    1992 STATE ST      
  8:25 AM    FRANKLIN ROAD & RIDGE ROAD  
  8:25 AM    FRANKLIN ROAD & GRAFTON RD  
  8:25 AM    FRANKLIN RD & DAVIS ST    
  8:26 AM    FRANKLIN ROAD & BATTI ROAD    
  8:28 AM    WINDSOR RD & FENWAY DR    
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL    
           
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 063      
  8:02 AM    231 OBERLIN RD      
  8:05 AM    45 DUANE RD      
  8:08 AM    50 HELEN ST      
  8:10 AM    11 PINE ST      
  8:13 AM    298 PUTNAM AVE      
  8:14 AM    292 PUTNAM AVE      
  8:21 AM    1817 STATE ST      
  8:22 AM    273 PARK RD      
  8:24 AM    219 FRANKLIN RD      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL    
           
RIDGE HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 079      
  7:27 AM    319 KNOB HILL DR      
  7:38 AM    HAMDEN HILLS DR & TOWN WALK DR  
  7:39 AM    1116 ASPEN GLEN DR      
  7:49 AM    865 MIX AVE      
  7:53 AM    94 TOWN HOUSE RD      
  8:00 AM    609 MIX AVE      
  8:10 AM    126 CHURCH ST       
  8:11 AM    16 CUMLEY ST      
  8:16 AM    117 HARMON ST      
  8:21 AM    80 ROBINWOOD RD      
  8:25 AM    130 SEBEC ST      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:RIDGE HILL SCHOOL