Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Eli Whitney 2020-2021

ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 015

 
 
  6:33 AM   PARK AVE & GORDON ST
  6:35 AM   MATHER ST & WAITE ST
  6:38 AM   46 MANOR ST
  6:41 AM   MANILA AVE & OREGON AVE
  6:43 AM   CHURCH ST & GRANDVIEW AVE
  6:43 AM   128 CHURCH ST
  6:44 AM   NOBLE ST & ROSE ST
  6:45 AM   BATTIS RD & CLAIRE TER
  6:47 AM   134 GRANDVIEW AVE
  6:51 AM   ST JAMES ST & SAVOY ST
  6:53 AM   CIRCULAR AVE & LEXINGTON ST
  6:54 AM   GORHAM AVE & CIRCULAR AVE
  6:57 AM   GORHAM AVE & LANGER ST
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
       
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 046  
 
  6:40 AM   196 DENSLOW HILL RD
  6:45 AM   1060 BENHAM ST
  6:49 AM   125 PERRY RD
  6:54 AM   PLEASANT DR & WINTERGREEN AVE
  6:56 AM   BELDEN RD & TWIN BROOK RD
  6:57 AM   THORPE DR & WOODIN ST
  7:00 AM   129 OBERLIN RD
  7:03 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
   
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 063  
 
  6:27 AM   45  BENTON ST
  6:29 AM   MERRITT ST & WELTON ST
  6:29 AM   MERRITT ST & JEAN ST
  6:32 AM   205 LONDON DR
  6:35 AM   18 CURRY RD
  6:39 AM   2390 STATE ST
  6:46 AM   PUTNAM AVE & PARAMOUNT AVE
  6:49 AM   AUGUR ST & FARNSWORTH ST
  6:50 AM   MILL ROCK RD & NEWHALL ST
  6:53 AM   MORSE ST & SHELTON AVE
  6:56 AM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
       
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 074  
 
  6:35 AM   69 ARDMORE ST
  6:41 AM   VINEYARD RD & SIDEHILL RD
  6:47 AM   85 CARDO RD
  6:49 AM   21 SEBEC ST
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
       
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 075  
 
  6:26 AM   OAKWOOD LN & BUSHER LN
  6:26 AM   NOLAN RD & SHEPARD AVE
  6:26 AM   175 MILL POND RD
  6:38 AM   730 SHERMAN AVE
  6:49 AM   24 CHAUNCEY RD
  6:57 AM   LANE ST & SANDQUIST CIR
  6:59 AM   FALLON DR & WHITE DR
  7:05 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
       
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 078  
 
  6:44 AM   390 BROADWAY
  6:51 AM   450  KENWOOD AVE
  6:57 AM   SHEPARD KNOLL & SHEPARD KNOLL
  6:59 AM   MIX AVE & BROADMOOR
  7:00 AM   MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR
  7:02 AM   ROOSEVELT ST & BATTIS RD
  7:05 AM   1488 DIXWELL AVE
  7:10 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL