Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Eli Whitney 2020-2021

AM
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 015
  6:35 AM   380 MATHER ST
  6:38 AM   46 MANOR ST
  6:43 AM   MANILA AVE & OREGON AVE
  6:44 AM   CHURCH ST & GRANDVIEW AVE
  6:44 AM   128 CHURCH ST
  6:46 AM   NOBLE ST & ROSE ST
  6:47 AM   BATTIS RD & CLAIRE TER
  6:49 AM   134 GRANDVIEW AVE
  6:50 AM   DIXWELL AVE & ST JAMES ST
  6:52 AM   CIRCULAR AVE & LEXINGTON ST
  6:53 AM   GORHAM AVE & CIRCULAR AVE
  6:57 AM   GORHAM AVE & LANGER ST
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
 
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 046
  6:35 AM   196 DENSLOW HILL RD
  6:40 AM   1060 BENHAM ST
  6:46 AM   125 PERRY RD
  6:51 AM   PLEASANT DR & WINTERGREEN AVE
  6:53 AM   BELDEN RD & TWIN BROOK RD
  6:54 AM   THORPE DR & WOODIN ST
  6:57 AM   129 OBERLIN RD
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
 
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 063
  6:35 AM   45  BENTON ST
  6:36 AM   MERRITT ST & WELTON ST
  6:37 AM   MERRITT ST & JEAN ST
  6:40 AM   FRANKLIN RD & RIDGE RD
  6:46 AM   PUTNAM AVE & PARAMOUNT AVE
  6:47 AM   123 AUGUR ST
  6:50 AM   MILL ROCK RD & NEWHALL ST
  6:53 AM   MORSE ST & SHELTON AVE
  6:56 AM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
 
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 074
  6:23 AM   PARK AVE & GORDON ST
  6:26 AM   69 ARDMORE ST
  6:32 AM   VINEYARD RD & SIDEHILL RD
  6:38 AM   85 CARDO RD
  6:42 AM   21 SEBEC ST
  6:43 AM   2390 STATE ST
  6:44 AM   18 CURRY RD
  6:46 AM   205 LONDON DR
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
 
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 075
  6:02 AM   OAKWOOD LN & BUSHER LN
  6:11 AM   NOLAN RD & SHEPARD AVE
  6:16 AM   730 SHERMAN AVE
  6:24 AM   175 MILL POND RD
  6:34 AM   SKY VIEW CIR & OXFORD RD
  6:40 AM   24 CHAUNCEY RD
  6:51 AM   LANE ST & SANDQUIST CIR
  6:53 AM   FALLON DR & WHITE DR
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
 
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 078
  6:33 AM   390 BROADWAY
  6:40 AM   450  KENWOOD AVE
  6:48 AM   SHEPARD KNOLL & SHEPARD KNOLL
  6:50 AM   MIX AVE & BROADMOOR
  6:50 AM   MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR
  6:52 AM   ROOSEVELT ST & BATTIS RD
  6:56 AM   1488 DIXWELL AVE
  7:00 AM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
 
 
PM
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 015
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
  2:24 PM   GORHAM AVE & LANGER ST
  2:25 PM   GORHAM AVE & CIRCULAR AVE
  2:26 PM   CIRCULAR AVE & LEXINGTON ST
  2:29 PM   MANILA AVE & OREGON AVE
  2:31 PM   CHURCH ST & GRANDVIEW AVE
  2:31 PM   128 CHURCH ST
  2:32 PM   NOBLE ST & ROSE ST
  2:34 PM   BATTIS RD & CLAIRE TER
  2:35 PM   134 GRANDVIEW AVE
  2:37 PM   DIXWELL AVE & ST JAMES ST
  2:37 PM   1488 DIXWELL AVE
 
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 046
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
  2:19 PM   129 OBERLIN RD
  2:20 PM   THORPE DR & WOODIN ST
  2:21 PM   BELDEN RD & TWIN BROOK RD
  2:24 PM   PLEASANT DR & WINTERGREEN AVE
  2:28 PM   125 PERRY RD
  2:35 PM   1060 BENHAM ST
  2:40 PM   196 DENSLOW HILL RD
 
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 059
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
  2:28 PM   46 MANOR ST
  2:33 PM   380 MATHER ST
  2:37 PM   PARK AVE & GORDON ST
  2:47 PM   85 CARDO RD
  2:51 PM   21 SEBEC ST
  2:55 PM   VINEYARD RD & SIDEHILL RD
  3:01 PM   69 ARDMORE ST
 
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 063
  2:00 PM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
  2:04 PM   ARCH ST & BOWEN ST
  2:06 PM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST
  2:08 PM   MORSE ST & SHELTON AVE
  2:10 PM   MILL ROCK RD & NEWHALL ST
  2:15 PM   123 AUGUR ST
  2:16 PM   PUTNAM AVE & PARAMOUNT AVE
  2:25 PM   2390 STATE ST
  2:27 PM   18 CURRY RD
  2:30 PM   205 LONDON DR
  2:32 PM   FRANKLIN RD & RIDGE RD
  2:35 PM   MERRITT ST & WELTON ST
  2:36 PM   MERRITT ST & JEAN ST
  2:39 PM   45  BENTON ST
 
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 075
  2:05 PM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
  2:12 PM   FALLON DR & WHITE DR
  2:15 PM   LANE ST & SANDQUIST CIR
  2:24 PM   24 CHAUNCEY RD
  2:31 PM   SKY VIEW CIR & OXFORD RD
  2:38 PM   175 MILL POND RD
  2:47 PM   730 SHERMAN AVE
  2:54 PM   NOLAN RD & SHEPARD AVE
  3:02 PM   OAKWOOD LN & BUSHER LN
 
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 078
  2:05 PM   SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
  2:13 PM   ROOSEVELT ST & BATTIS RD
  2:16 PM   MIX AVE & KAYE VUE DR
  2:16 PM   MIX AVE & BROADMOOR
  2:20 PM   SHEPARD KNOLL & SHEPARD KNOLL
  2:31 PM   450  KENWOOD AVE
  2:42 PM   390 BROADWAY