Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Eli Whitney

ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 015  
  6:27 AM    PARK AVE & GORDON ST
  6:32 AM    46 MANOR ST  
  6:36 AM    MANILA AVE & OREGON AVE
  6:38 AM    CHURCH ST & GRANDVIEW AVE
  6:38 AM    128 CHURCH ST  
  6:39 AM    NOBLE ST & ROSE ST
  6:40 AM    BATTIS RD & CLAIRE TER
  6:44 AM    317 GRANDVIEW AVE
  6:46 AM    110 LAKEVIEW AVE
  6:48 AM    134 GRANDVIEW AVE
  6:52 AM    ST JAMES ST & SAVOY ST
  6:55 AM    GORHAM AVE & CIRCULAR AVE
  6:58 AM    GORHAM AVE & LANGER ST
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
       
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 046  
  6:39 AM    HOBSON AVE & MILES
  6:39 AM    BENHAM ST & DENSLOW HILL RD
  6:44 AM    1060 BENHAM ST
  6:50 AM    125 PERRY RD  
  6:55 AM    PLEASANT DR & WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
       
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 060  
  6:31 AM    VINEYARD RD & SIDEHILL RD
  6:37 AM    687 HARTFORD TPKE
  6:43 AM    85 CARDO RD  
  6:46 AM    21 SEBEC ST  
  6:48 AM    193 FOOTE ST  
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
       
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 063  
  6:32 AM    WEBB ST & BENTON ST
  6:33 AM    COOK ST & WEBB ST
  6:34 AM    MERRITT ST & JEAN ST
  6:37 AM    42 GRAFTON RD  
  6:41 AM    205 LONDON DR
  6:48 AM    CLIFFORD ST & PUTNAM AVE
  6:55 AM    MORSE ST & SHELTON AVE
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
       
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 075  
  6:25 AM    OAKWOOD LN & BUSHER LN
  6:40 AM    730 SHERMAN AVE
  6:53 AM    LANE ST & SANDQUIST CIR
  6:54 AM    160 LANE ST  
  6:56 AM    FALLON DR & WHITE DR
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL
       
ELI WHITNEY ROUTE 078  
  6:41 AM    390 BROADWAY  
  6:41 AM    530 EVERGREEN AVE
  6:41 AM    16 VINE ST 
  6:48 AM    SHEPARD KNOLL & SHEPARD KNOLL
  6:51 AM    MIX AVE & BROADMOOR
  7:00 AM    SCHOOL:  ELI WHITNEY VOC SCHOOL