Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Dunbar Hill Bus Routes 2020-2021

                                        AM
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 004
  7:43 AM   MILES ST & HOBSON AVE      
  7:45 AM   HOPE AVE & PALMER AVE      
  7:46 AM   1901 DIXWELL AVE(ON MILES)      
  7:46 AM   ROBERT ST & LAKEVIEW AVE      
  7:47 AM   24 BENHAM ST        
  7:48 AM   RED ROCK TER & DIXWELLL AVE(ON RED ROCK)  
  7:48 AM   LAKEVIEW AVE & RED ROCK TER    
  7:49 AM   12 WOODLAND AVE        
  7:50 AM   HAYWOOD LN & SUMMIT ROAD    
  7:52 AM   ROOSEVELT ST & GARFIELD ST      
  7:53 AM   MALCOLM ST & GARFIELD ST      
  7:53 AM   95 KAYE VUE DR        
  7:53 AM   35 VANTAGE RD        
  7:55 AM   136 HARRISON DR        
  7:55 AM   HARRISON DR & PENN ST(PM ONLY)    
  7:55 AM   50 HARRISON DR        
  7:56 AM   CHERRY HILL RD & PENN ST      
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL    
             
 DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 008
  7:42 AM   9 BENHAM HILL PL        
  7:43 AM   57 BENHAM HILL PL        
  7:45 AM   BENHAM ST & GORHAM DR      
  7:45 AM   DUNBAR HILL RD & HIGH RIDGE RD    
  7:45 AM   COOPER LANE & COOPER HILL CT    
  7:46 AM   COOPER LN & PARADISE AVE      
  7:49 AM   669 BENHAM ST (WILL CALL)      
  7:52 AM   216 DENSLOW HILL RD      
  7:55 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL    
             
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 029
  7:36 AM   WINTERGREEN AVE & JOSEPH LANE    
  7:38 AM   89 STANLEY RD        
  7:38 AM   153 STANLEY RD        
  7:39 AM   JENNIFER ROAD & PERRY RD      
  7:42 AM   512 WINTERGREEN AVE      
  7:47 AM   COUNTRY HILLS RD & WINTERGREEN AVE    
  7:49 AM   CASSELLA DR & MANSUR ROAD    
  7:50 AM   315 MAIN ST        
  7:50 AM   51 DUNBAR LN        
  7:50 AM   624 GILBERT AVE        
  7:52 AM   611 GILBERT AVE        
  7:52 AM   515 GILBERT AVE        
  7:55 AM   476 GILBERT AVE        
  7:58 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL    
             
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 030
  7:34 AM   777 WINTERGREEN AVE      
  7:35 AM   831 WINTERGREEN AVE      
  7:37 AM   WOODIN ST & FAWN RIDGE(690 WOODIN)
  7:39 AM   WOODIN ST & ELLIOT DR      
  7:41 AM   855 WINTERGREEN AVE      
  7:44 AM   15 CARBONELLA DR        
  7:46 AM   51 TIERNEY RD        
  7:50 AM   5 HIGH TOP CIR        
  7:51 AM   60 HIGH TOP CIR        
  7:52 AM   57 HIGH TOP CIR        
  7:53 AM   HIGH TOP CIR & MIDHILL ROAD      
  7:53 AM   HIGH TOP CIR & HIGH TOP CIR      
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL    
             
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 047
  7:32 AM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST      
  7:34 AM   655 FITCH ST        
  7:37 AM   300 PINE ROCK AVE        
  7:43 AM   THOMAS ST & VICTORIA CT      
  7:50 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL    
             
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 057
  7:42 AM   956 WINCHESTER AVE      
  7:46 AM   1061 DIXWELL AVE        
  7:46 AM   39 2ND ST        
  7:48 AM   142 WARNER ST        
  7:50 AM   655 FITCH ST        
  7:50 AM   255 PINE ROCK AVE        
  7:51 AM   95 HIGH TOP CIR        
  7:56 AM   26 ELLIOT DR        
  8:00 AM   229 GILBERT AVE        
  8:05 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL    
             
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 061
  7:37 AM   147 CHATTERTON WAY      
  7:50 AM   865 MIX AVE        
  7:52 AM   955 MIX AVE        
  7:55 AM   34 HIGH VIEW TER        
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL    
             
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 084
  8:08 AM   1590 WHITNEY AVE        
  8:13 AM   14 BAGLEY AVE        
  8:20 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL    
             
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 085
  7:51 AM   2914 STATE ST        
  8:02 AM   114 LINCOLN ST        
  8:07 AM   38 HOME PL        
  8:18 AM   127 BATTIS RD        
  8:22 AM   315 FAIRVIEW AVE        
  8:28 AM   50 LEONARD RD        
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL    
                       PM
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 004
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:47 PM   50 HARRISON DR    
  1:48 PM   HARRISON DR & PENN ST(PM ONLY)
  1:49 PM   136 HARRISON DR    
  1:50 PM   35 VANTAGE RD    
  1:52 PM   MALCOLM ST & GARFIELD ST  
  1:52 PM   ROOSEVELT ST & GARFIELD ST  
  1:53 PM   HAYWOOD LN & SUMMIT ROAD
  1:54 PM   LAKEVIEW AVE & RED ROCK TER
  1:55 PM   RED ROCK TER & DIXWELLL AVE(ON RED ROCK)
  1:56 PM   ROBERT ST & LAKEVIEW AVE  
  1:57 PM   24 BENHAM ST    
  1:57 PM   HOPE AVE & PALMER AVE  
  1:58 PM   MILES ST & HOBSON AVE  
  2:00 PM   1901 DIXWELL AVE(ON MILES)  
  2:00 PM   95 KAYE VUE DR    
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 008
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:48 PM   216 DENSLOW HILL RD  
  1:50 PM   COOPER LN & PARADISE AVE  
  1:52 PM   669 BENHAM ST (WILL CALL)  
  1:54 PM   COOPER LANE & COOPER HILL CT
  1:54 PM   DUNBAR HILL RD & HIGH RIDGE RD
  1:54 PM   BENHAM ST & GORHAM DR  
  1:55 PM   9 BENHAM HILL PL    
  1:56 PM   57 BENHAM HILL PL    
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 029
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:49 PM   WINTERGREEN AVE & JOSEPH LANE
  1:51 PM   COUNTRY HILLS RD & WINTERGREEN AVE
  1:53 PM   89 STANLEY RD    
  1:53 PM   153 STANLEY RD    
  1:54 PM   JENNIFER ROAD & PERRY RD  
  1:56 PM   6 PERRY RD(PM ONLY)  
  1:58 PM   512 WINTERGREEN AVE  
  2:00 PM   CASSELLA DR & MANSUR ROAD
  2:02 PM   315 MAIN ST    
  2:04 PM   51 DUNBAR LN    
  2:06 PM   624 GILBERT AVE    
  2:06 PM   611 GILBERT AVE    
  2:07 PM   515 GILBERT AVE    
  2:07 PM   476 GILBERT AVE    
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 030
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:51 PM   WOODIN ST & ELLIOT DR  
  1:52 PM   WOODIN ST & FAWN RIDGE(690 WOODIN)
  1:54 PM   831 WINTERGREEN AVE  
  1:54 PM   855 WINTERGREEN AVE  
  1:57 PM   15 CARBONELLA DR    
  1:58 PM   51 TIERNEY RD    
  2:03 PM   5 HIGH TOP CIR    
  2:03 PM   60 HIGH TOP CIR    
  2:04 PM   57 HIGH TOP CIR    
  2:04 PM   HIGH TOP CIR & MIDHILL ROAD  
  2:04 PM   HIGH TOP CIR & HIGH TOP CIR  
           
 DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 047    
  1:45 PM___SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:51 PM   THOMAS ST & VICTORIA CT  
  1:53 PM   300 PINE ROCK AVE    
  1:55 PM   173 ARCH ST    
  1:55 PM   655 FITCH ST    
  1:58 PM   11 PINE ST   
  2:08 PM   SCHOOL:  SHEPHERD GLEN SCHOOL
  2:19 PM   11 PINE ST    
  2:21 PM   BOWEN ST & W EASTON ST  
  2:21 PM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST  
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 057
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:59 PM   229 GILBERT AVE    
  2:05 PM   26 ELLIOT DR    
  2:09 PM   255 PINE ROCK AVE    
  2:11 PM   95 HIGH TOP CIR    
  2:13 PM   655 FITCH ST    
  2:14 PM   142 WARNER ST    
  2:15 PM   11 PINE ST    
  2:17 PM   39 2ND ST        
  2:21 PM   14 BAGLEY AVE    
  2:26 PM   956 WINCHESTER AVE  
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 061
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  2:02 PM   1590 WHITNEY AVE    
  2:09 PM   865 MIX AVE    
  2:09 PM   955 MIX AVE    
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 084
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:50 PM   34 HIGH VIEW TER    
  2:04 PM   147 CHATTERTON WAY  
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 085
  2:35 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  2:37 PM   50 LEONARD RD    
  2:44 PM   315 FAIRVIEW AVE    
  2:49 PM   127 BATTIS RD    
  3:00 PM   2914 STATE ST    
  3:11 PM   114 LINCOLN ST    
  3:17 PM   38 HOME PL