Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Dunbar Hill Bus Routes

DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 004    
  7:29 AM    MILES ST & HOBSON AVE    
  7:30 AM    HOPE AVE & PALMER AVE    
  7:31 AM    1901 DIXWELL AVE(ON MILES)    
  7:32 AM    ROBERT ST & LAKEVIEW AVE    
  7:33 AM    24 BENHAM ST      
  7:34 AM    RED ROCK TER & DIXWELLL AVE(ON RED ROCK)
  7:35 AM    LAKEVIEW AVE & RED ROCK TER  
  7:36 AM    12 WOODLAND AVE    
  7:36 AM    HAYWOOD LN & SUMMIT ROAD(AM ONLY)
  7:39 AM    31 GARFIELD ST      
  7:39 AM    14 MALCOLM ST      
  7:42 AM    35 VANTAGE RD      
  7:42 AM    65 VANTAGE RD      
  7:43 AM    136 HARRISON DR      
  7:44 AM    50 HARRISON DR      
  7:45 AM    CHERRY HILL RD & PENN ST    
  7:50 AM    SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL  
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 008    
  7:23 AM    580 MAIN ST      
  7:27 AM    9 BENHAM HILL PL      
  7:28 AM    57 BENHAM HILL PL      
  7:31 AM    COOPER LANE & COOPER HILL CT  
  7:33 AM    COOPER LN & PARADISE AVE    
  7:34 AM    669 BENHAM ST      
  7:44 AM    434 DENSLOW HILL RD    
  7:44 AM    392 DENSLOW HILL RD    
  7:45 AM    216 DENSLOW HILL RD    
  7:47 AM    9 DENSLOW HILL RD      
  7:50 AM    SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL  
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 029    
  7:22 AM    WINTERGREEN AVE & JOSEPH LANE  
  7:22 AM    HODDER DR & WINTERGREEN AVE  
  7:23 AM    89 STANLEY RD      
  7:23 AM    153 STANLEY RD      
  7:25 AM    JENNIFER ROAD & PERRY RD    
  7:28 AM    512 WINTERGREEN AVE    
  7:31 AM    CASSELLA DR & MANSUR ROAD  
  7:33 AM    315 MAIN ST      
  7:38 AM    624 GILBERT AVE      
  7:38 AM    611 GILBERT AVE      
  7:39 AM    515 GILBERT AVE      
  7:40 AM    476 GILBERT AVE      
  7:42 AM    99 INGLESIDE DR      
  7:47 AM    46 NEWCASTLE DR(AM ONLY)    
  7:50 AM    SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL  
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 030    
  7:30 AM    777 WINTERGREEN AVE    
  7:30 AM    831 WINTERGREEN AVE    
  7:33 AM    WOODIN ST & FAWN RIDGE(690 WOODIN)
  7:33 AM    WOODIN ST & ELLIOT DR    
  7:36 AM    855 WINTERGREEN AVE    
  7:37 AM    CARBONELLA DR & WINTERGREEN AVE  
  7:39 AM    51 TIERNEY RD      
  7:43 AM    57 HIGH TOP CIR      
  7:43 AM    HIGH TOP CIR & MIDHILL ROAD  
  7:43 AM    123 HIGH TOP CIR      
  7:50 AM    SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL  
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 047    
  7:36 AM    BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST    
  7:37 AM    BOWEN ST & W EASTON ST    
  7:38 AM    655 FITCH ST      
  7:39 AM    42 FAIRVIEW AVE      
  7:41 AM   300 PINE ROCK(REGENCY HILLS)  
  7:43 AM    THOMAS ST & VICTORIA CT    
  7:48 AM    E CLOVER CIR & KATHERINE DR  
  7:50 AM    SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL  
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 057    
  6:54 AM    2914 STATE ST      
  7:06 AM    956 WINCHESTER AVE    
  7:13 AM    127 BATTIS RD      
  7:22 AM    86 ELIHU ST      
  7:23 AM    1590 WHITNEY AVE      
  7:26 AM    365 MATHER ST      
  7:28 AM    1535 DIXWELL AVE      
  7:31 AM    14 BAGLEY AVE      
  7:36 AM    1061 DIXWELL AVE      
  7:38 AM    135 4TH ST      
  7:41 AM    95 HIGH TOP CIR      
  7:44 AM    315 FAIRVIEW AVE      
  7:48 AM    229 GILBERT AVE      
  7:55 AM    37 COOPER HILL CT      
  7:58 AM    115 HEARN LN      
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL  
           
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 058    
  7:12 AM    147 CHATTERTON WAY    
  7:21 AM    95 ROBERTSON DR      
  7:24 AM    38 HOME PL      
  7:36 AM    34 HIGH VIEW TER & MIX AVE    
  7:37 AM    67 EASTGATE LN & MIX AVE    
  7:38 AM    185 TOWN HOUSE RD & MIX AVE  
  7:42 AM    865 MIX AVE      
  7:43 AM    955 MIX AVE      
  7:50 AM    GLEN RIDGE RD & HAMDEN HILLS DR  
  8:00 AM    SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL