Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Dunbar Hill Bus Routes 2020-2021

AM
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 004
  7:32 AM   MILES ST & HOBSON AVE
  7:34 AM   27 WEYBOSSET ST
  7:34 AM   WEYBOSSET ST & NORTON AVE
  7:35 AM   HOPE AVE & PALMER AVE
  7:35 AM   1901 DIXWELL AVE(ON MILES)
  7:36 AM   ROBERT ST & LAKEVIEW AVE
  7:37 AM   24 BENHAM ST
  7:38 AM   RED ROCK TER & DIXWELLL AVE(ON RED ROCK)
  7:38 AM   1732 DIXWELL AVE
  7:39 AM   1690 DIXWELL AVE
  7:40 AM   LAKEVIEW AVE & RED ROCK TER
  7:42 AM   12 WOODLAND AVE
  7:43 AM   HAYWOOD LN & SUMMIT ROAD
  7:45 AM   ROOSEVELT ST & GARFIELD ST
  7:45 AM   MALCOLM ST & GARFIELD ST
  7:48 AM   35 VANTAGE RD
  7:51 AM   250 BENHAM ST
  7:52 AM   HIGHWOOD AVE & VANTAGE RD
  7:54 AM   136 HARRISON DR
  7:54 AM   HARRISON DR & PENN ST
  7:54 AM   50 HARRISON DR
  7:55 AM   CHERRY HILL RD & PENN ST
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
 
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 008
  7:21 AM   580 MAIN ST
  7:23 AM   1060 BENHAM ST
  7:24 AM   9 BENHAM HILL PL
  7:25 AM   57 BENHAM HILL PL
  7:27 AM   BENHAM ST & GORHAM DR
  7:32 AM   DUNBAR HILL RD & HIGH RIDGE RD
  7:33 AM   COOPER LANE & COOPER HILL CT
  7:35 AM   COOPER LN & PARADISE AVE
  7:37 AM   606 BENHAM ST
  7:38 AM   639 BENHAM ST
  7:38 AM   669 BENHAM ST
  7:39 AM   79 SCHUPP RD
  7:44 AM   125 PARADISE AVE
  7:51 AM   216 DENSLOW HILL RD
  7:55 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
 
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 029
  7:20 AM   WINTERGREEN AVE & JOSEPH LANE
  7:22 AM   89 STANLEY RD
  7:22 AM   153 STANLEY RD
  7:23 AM   WINTERGREEN & PERRY RD
  7:27 AM   512 WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:32 AM   COUNTRY HILLS RD & WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:33 AM   40 BUILDING BROOK RD
  7:35 AM   CASSELLA DR & MANSUR ROAD
  7:37 AM   285 MAIN ST
  7:37 AM   315 MAIN ST
  7:44 AM   51 DUNBAR LN
  7:47 AM   624 GILBERT AVE
  7:49 AM   611 GILBERT AVE
  7:50 AM   515 GILBERT AVE
  7:53 AM   476 GILBERT AVE
  7:58 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
 
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 030
  7:22 AM   777 WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:23 AM   831 WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:25 AM   WOODIN ST & FAWN RIDGE
  7:27 AM   WOODIN ST & ELLIOT DR
  7:30 AM   855 WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:33 AM   15 CARBONELLA DR
  7:35 AM   TIERNEY RD & WINTERGREEN AVE
  7:35 AM   51 TIERNEY RD
  7:46 AM   5 HIGH TOP CIR
  7:47 AM   60 HIGH TOP CIR
  7:48 AM   57 HIGH TOP CIR
  7:49 AM   HIGH TOP CIR & MIDHILL ROAD
  7:51 AM   HIGH TOP CIR & HIGH TOP CIR
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
 
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 047
  7:33 AM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST
  7:36 AM   655 FITCH ST
  7:39 AM   300 PINE ROCK AVE
  7:40 AM   THOMAS ST & VICTORIA CT
  7:46 AM   GILBERT AVE & NEWCASTLE DR
  7:50 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
 
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 057
  7:48 AM   23 NEWTON ST
  7:53 AM   168 GOODRICH ST
  8:05 AM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
PM
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 004
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:48 PM   250 BENHAM ST
  1:52 PM   50 HARRISON DR
  1:52 PM   HARRISON DR & PENN ST
  1:53 PM   136 HARRISON DR
  1:54 PM   HIGHWOOD AVE & VANTAGE RD
  1:55 PM   35 VANTAGE RD
  1:57 PM   MALCOLM ST & GARFIELD ST
  1:58 PM   ROOSEVELT ST & GARFIELD ST
  2:00 PM   12 WOODLAND AVE
  2:01 PM   HAYWOOD LN & SUMMIT ROAD
  2:01 PM   LAKEVIEW AVE & RED ROCK TER
  2:03 PM   1732 DIXWELL AVE
  2:03 PM   1690 DIXWELL AVE
  2:05 PM   RED ROCK TER & DIXWELLL AVE(ON RED ROCK)
  2:07 PM   ROBERT ST & LAKEVIEW AVE
  2:07 PM   24 BENHAM ST
  2:09 PM   HOPE AVE & PALMER AVE
  2:09 PM   WEYBOSSET ST & NORTON AVE
  2:10 PM   27 WEYBOSSET ST
  2:11 PM   MILES ST & HOBSON AVE
  2:12 PM   1901 DIXWELL AVE(ON MILES)
  2:15 PM   95 KAYE VUE DR
 
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 008
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:49 PM   216 DENSLOW HILL RD
  1:59 PM   125 PARADISE AVE
  2:00 PM   COOPER LN & PARADISE AVE
  2:01 PM   606 BENHAM ST
  2:02 PM   639 BENHAM ST
  2:02 PM   669 BENHAM ST
  2:03 PM   79 SCHUPP RD
  2:04 PM   COOPER LANE & COOPER HILL CT
  2:08 PM   DUNBAR HILL RD & HIGH RIDGE RD
  2:10 PM   BENHAM ST & GORHAM DR
  2:12 PM   9 BENHAM HILL PL
  2:13 PM   57 BENHAM HILL PL
  2:24 PM   580 MAIN ST
  2:26 PM   1060 BENHAM ST
 
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 029
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:51 PM   WINTERGREEN AVE & JOSEPH LANE
  1:52 PM   153 STANLEY RD
  1:53 PM   WINTERGREEN & PERRY RD
  1:54 PM   6 PERRY RD
  1:57 PM   512 WINTERGREEN AVE
  2:02 PM   COUNTRY HILLS RD & WINTERGREEN AVE
  2:03 PM   40 BUILDING BROOK RD
  2:05 PM   CASSELLA DR & MANSUR ROAD
  2:07 PM   285 MAIN ST
  2:07 PM   315 MAIN ST
  2:16 PM   611 GILBERT AVE
  2:17 PM   624 GILBERT AVE
 
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 030
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:53 PM   WOODIN ST & ELLIOT DR
  1:53 PM   WOODIN ST & FAWN RIDGE
  1:58 PM   831 WINTERGREEN AVE
  2:00 PM   855 WINTERGREEN AVE
  2:04 PM   15 CARBONELLA DR
  2:05 PM   TIERNEY RD & WINTERGREEN AVE
  2:06 PM   51 TIERNEY RD
  2:17 PM   5 HIGH TOP CIR
  2:17 PM   60 HIGH TOP CIR
  2:18 PM   57 HIGH TOP CIR
  2:18 PM   HIGH TOP CIR & MIDHILL ROAD
  2:18 PM   HIGH TOP CIR & HIGH TOP CIR
 
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 047
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  1:49 PM   GILBERT AVE & NEWCASTLE DR
  1:55 PM   THOMAS ST & VICTORIA CT
  1:57 PM   300 PINE ROCK AVE
  1:58 PM   173 ARCH ST
  1:59 PM   655 FITCH ST
  2:01 PM   11 PINE ST 
  2:25 PM   BOWEN ST & W EASTON ST
  2:25 PM   BOWEN ST & CHERRY ANN ST
 
DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL ROUTE 057
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  DUNBAR HILL SCHOOL
  2:08 PM   168 GOODRICH ST
  2:13 PM   23 NEWTON ST