Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Church Street Bus Routes 2020-2021

AM
CHURCH STREET SCHOOL ROUTE 001
  7:32 AM   380 TREADWELL ST
  7:35 AM   1166 DIXWELL AVE
  7:37 AM   WARREN ST & SECOND ST
  7:38 AM   WARREN ST & FIRST ST
  7:41 AM   BEAVER ST & 3RD ST
  7:47 AM   GILBERT AVE & VALLEY RD
  7:50 AM   477 CIRCULAR AVE
  7:52 AM   200 BATTIS RD
  7:53 AM   WOODLAND AVE & GRANDVIEW AVE
  7:55 AM   135 GRANDVIEW AVE
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  CHURCH STREET ELEM
 
CHURCH STREET SCHOOL ROUTE 042
  7:49 AM   DIX ST & PINE ST 
  7:49 AM   DIX ST & GEORGE ST
  7:50 AM   DIX ST & WHITING ST
  7:50 AM   NORTH ST & BURKE ST
  7:51 AM   BURKE ST & MOTT ST
  7:52 AM   27 FAIRVIEW AVE
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  CHURCH STREET ELEM
 
CHURCH STREET SCHOOL ROUTE 055
  7:30 AM   1076 DIXWELL AVE
  7:33 AM   DIXWELL AVE & NORTH ST
  7:37 AM   DIXWELL & WHITING
  7:41 AM   DIXWELL AVE & PINE ST
  7:45 AM   ARCH ST & DIX ST
  7:49 AM   ARCH ST & BURKE ST
  7:52 AM   ARCH ST & WARNER ST (ON ARCH)
  8:00 AM   SCHOOL:  CHURCH STREET ELEM
 
PM
CHURCH STREET SCHOOL ROUTE 001
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  CHURCH STREET ELEM
  1:48 PM   380 TREADWELL ST
  1:53 PM   GILBERT AVE & VALLEY RD
  1:54 PM   477 CIRCULAR AVE
  1:55 PM   200 BATTIS RD
  1:57 PM   WOODLAND AVE & GRANDVIEW AVE
  1:58 PM   135 GRANDVIEW AVE
  2:01 PM   1166 DIXWELL AVE
  2:02 PM   BEAVER ST & 3RD ST
  2:03 PM   WARREN ST & SECOND ST
  2:04 PM   WARREN ST & FIRST ST
 
CHURCH STREET SCHOOL ROUTE 042
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  CHURCH STREET ELEM
  1:50 PM   DIX ST & PINE ST 
  1:50 PM   DIX ST & GEORGE ST
  1:50 PM   DIX ST & GEORGE ST
  1:50 PM   DIX ST & WHITING ST
  1:51 PM   NORTH ST & BURKE ST
  1:51 PM   BURKE ST & MOTT ST
  1:53 PM   27 FAIRVIEW AVE
 
CHURCH STREET SCHOOL ROUTE 055
  1:45 PM   SCHOOL:  CHURCH STREET ELEM
  1:48 PM   1076 DIXWELL AVE
  1:48 PM   DIXWELL AVE & NORTH ST
  1:50 PM   DIXWELL & WHITING
  1:51 PM   DIXWELL AVE & PINE ST
  1:51 PM   KEEFE CENTER
  1:52 PM   ARCH ST & DIX ST
  1:52 PM   ARCH ST & BURKE ST
  1:52 PM   ARCH ST & WARNER ST (ON ARCH)