Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Bear Path Bus Routes

BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 001      
  7:59 AM    359 PARADISE AVE      
  8:03 AM    356 HOWARD DR      
  8:06 AM    355 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:06 AM    23 FOUR ROD RD      
  8:08 AM    105 FOUR ROD RD      
  8:09 AM    163 FOUR ROD RD      
  8:10 AM    21 EARL AVE      
  8:10 AM    EARL AVE & GOEBEL      
  8:10 AM    118 EARL AVE      
  8:11 AM    EARL AVE & SHEEHAN DR    
  8:12 AM    10 SHEAHAN DR      
  8:16 AM    435 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:22 AM    564 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:23 AM    120 BRAESIDE DR      
  8:25 AM    182 BRAESIDE DR      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 002      
  7:52 AM    477 W WOODS ROAD  
  7:53 AM    475 W WOODS RD      
  7:53 AM    490 W WOODS RD      
  7:54 AM    54 HILLFIELD RD      
  7:56 AM    HILLFIELD ROAD & BERKELEY CT    
  7:57 AM    399 HILLFIELD RD      
  7:57 AM    445 HILLFIELD RD      
  8:01 AM    TODD ST & BARBARA LN    
  8:07 AM    70 TODD ST      
  8:09 AM    2004 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:10 AM    SHEPARD AVE & EATON WOODS RD  
  8:12 AM    544 W WOODS RD      
  8:13 AM    14 KELLY RD      
  8:13 AM    APPLETREE LANE HD & KELLY ROAD  
  8:14 AM    1955 PARADISE AVE      
  8:14 AM    1970 PARADISE AVE      
  8:18 AM    FANS ROCK RD & BOOTH TER    
  8:20 AM    134 FANS ROCK RD      
  8:20 AM    124 FANS ROCK RD      
  8:20 AM    114 FANS ROCK ROAD    
  8:20 AM    67 FANS ROCK RD      
  8:21 AM    1470 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 017      
  8:07 AM    32 FOREST CT      
  8:08 AM    KNOB HILL DR & FLOWER DR    
  8:08 AM    115 FLOWER DR      
  8:09 AM    38 FLOWER DR      
  8:11 AM    156 S TANGLEWOOD DR    
  8:11 AM    127 TANGLEWOOD DR    
  8:12 AM    87 TANGLEWOOD DR      
  8:12 AM    45 TANGLEWOOD DR      
  8:14 AM    CANNON ST & PELHAM AVE    
  8:14 AM    BRIARCLIFF ROAD & PELHAM AVE  
  8:14 AM    MELROSE AVE & BRIARCLIFF RD    
  8:14 AM    24 WISCASSETT AVE      
  8:18 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & FOREST ST    
  8:19 AM    385 EVERGREEN AVE      
  8:21 AM    410 EVERGREEN AVE      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 019      
  8:06 AM    140 ANNS FARM RD      
  8:07 AM    KNOB HILL DR & ANNS FARM ROAD  
  8:07 AM    209 ANNS FARM RD      
  8:07 AM    216 ANNS FARM RD      
  8:08 AM    ANNS FARM ROAD & READ ROAD  
  8:09 AM    95 ROBERTSON DR      
  8:10 AM    BIEHL ROAD & ROBERTSON DR    
  8:10 AM    47 ROBERTSON DR      
  8:10 AM    ROBERTSON DR & COSTANZO CT  
  8:12 AM    READ ROAD & COSTANZO CT    
  8:13 AM    KNOB HILL & VALLEY VIEW/HEATHER RD  
  8:15 AM    DEST DR & HEATHER ROAD    
  8:15 AM    100 HEATHER RD      
  8:17 AM    21 CLARK ST      
  8:18 AM    KNOB HILL DR & CUMPSTONE DR  
  8:18 AM    100 KNOB HILL RD      
  8:18 AM    26 KNOB HILL DR      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 021      
  8:01 AM    90 W SHEPARD AVE      
  8:02 AM    129 W SHEPARD AVE      
  8:03 AM    220 W SHEPARD AVE      
  8:03 AM    W SHEPARD AVE & PARADISE AVE  
  8:04 AM    309 W SHEPARD AVE      
  8:04 AM    339 W SHEPARD AVE      
  8:07 AM    77  HIGH ROCK RD      
  8:08 AM    HIGH ROCK RD & LAURA RD    
  8:09 AM    LAURA RD & PARADISE AVE    
  8:11 AM    W SHEPARD AVE & HILL ST    
  8:14 AM    1485 DUNBAR HILL ROAD  
  8:14 AM    1493 DUNBAR HILL RD    
  8:15 AM    1400 DUNBAR HILL RD    
  8:17 AM    350 HILL ST      
  8:18 AM    HEATHRIDGE RD & STERLING PL    
  8:19 AM    120 HEATHRIDGE RD      
  8:19 AM    100 HEATHRIDGE RD      
  8:20 AM    63 NORMAN RD      
  8:22 AM    209 HILL ST      
  8:24 AM    93 HILL ST      
  8:24 AM    38 HILL ST      
  8:27 AM    271 HUME DR      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 027      
  8:09 AM    BROWN ST & WHITNEY AVE(OLD MT CARMEL VILLAGE)
  8:11 AM    SLEEPING GI DR & MONTEREY AVE  
  8:12 AM    19 SEMINOLE AVE      
  8:13 AM    807 EVERGREEN AVE      
  8:14 AM    770 EVERGREEN AVE      
  8:16 AM    63 BOLTON ST      
  8:16 AM    90 BOLTON ST      
  8:26 AM    SHERMAN LN & SHERMAN LN    
  8:28 AM    1680 SHERMAN AVE  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 032      
  8:03 AM    190 WESTMINSTER ST    
  8:04 AM    132 WESTMINSTER ST    
  8:05 AM    60 WESTMINSTER STREET    
  8:05 AM    29 WESTMINSTER ST      
  8:08 AM    31 DORRANCE ST      
  8:08 AM    141 DORRANCE ST      
  8:10 AM    DORRANCE ST & DORRANCE PL    
  8:10 AM    213 DORRANCE ST      
  8:13 AM    150 COLONY ST      
  8:13 AM    140 COLONY ST      
  8:14 AM    37 COLONY ST      
  8:15 AM    67 THOMPSON ST      
  8:16 AM    94 THOMPSON ST      
  8:19 AM    30 SANFORD ST      
  8:20 AM    134 SANFORD ST      
  8:21 AM    MILL POND ROAD & MILLPND VIL  
  8:22 AM    50 STRATTON CT      
  8:23 AM    MILL POND ROAD & BROMLEY CT  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 034      
  7:53 AM    790 MAIN ST      
  7:55 AM    833 MAIN ST      
  7:55 AM    853 MAIN ST    
  8:00 AM    920 DUNBAR HILL RD      
  8:01 AM    1133 DUNBAR HILL RD    
  8:01 AM    1165 DUNBAR HILL RD(AM ONLY)  
  8:04 AM    690 MOUNTAIN RD   
  8:06 AM    370 MOUNTAIN RD      
  8:14 AM    1114 MAIN ST      
  8:14 AM    1135 MAIN ST      
  8:19 AM    20 PARTRIDGE XING      
  8:21 AM    41 HUNTERS WAY      
  8:24 AM    679 PARADISE AVE      
  8:26 AM    25 OXFORD RD      
  8:26 AM    SKYVIEW CIR & OXFORD ROAD    
  8:27 AM    HUME DR & SKYVIEW CIR    
  8:28 AM    150 BEAR PATH RD      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 037      
  7:43 AM    741 SHEPARD AVE      
  7:45 AM    1272 SHEPARD AVE      
  7:46 AM    ASH DR & SHEPARD AVE    
  7:48 AM    74 GATEWAY DR      
  7:48 AM    16 GATEWAY DR      
  7:50 AM    195 ERAMO TER      
  7:53 AM    23 SERAFIN CT      
  7:53 AM    40 SERAFIN CT      
  7:55 AM    162 ERAMO TER      
  7:57 AM    30 ERAMO TERR      
  7:58 AM    1587 SHEPARD AVE      
  7:59 AM    1659 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:01 AM     1470 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:03 AM    164 BENDER RD      
  8:04 AM    BENDER ROAD & PONDWOOD CT  
  8:07 AM    141 OLD COACH HWY    
  8:07 AM    121 OLD COACH HWY    
  8:08 AM    90 OLD COACH HWY      
  8:12 AM    SHEPARD AVE & RAELIN ROAD    
  8:14 AM    31 TIMBERWOOD TRL    
  8:14 AM    TIMBERWOOD TRL & NUTMEG HILL ROAD  
  8:16 AM    ROCKY TOP ROAD & GREENES RID ROAD  
  8:18 AM    725 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:19 AM    1115 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:19 AM    1125 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:20 AM    1135 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:20 AM    1189 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:21 AM    1279 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:24 AM    MAGEE DR & FUNARO ROAD    
  8:27 AM    BEAR PATH ROAD & COUNTRY CLUB DR  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 062      
  8:00 AM    39 DORRANCE ST      
  8:03 AM    2660 DIXWELL AVE((ON WESTMINISTER))  
  8:10 AM    144 CUMPSTONE RD      
  8:13 AM    791 EVERGREEN AVE      
  8:20 AM    2080 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:29 AM    153 LAURA RD      
  8:40 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 081      
  8:07 AM    31 HILLCREST AVE      
  8:10 AM    35 HAYWARD RD      
  8:12 AM    185 CIRCULAR AVE      
  8:15 AM    43 PLEASANT DR      
  8:18 AM    53 ELMER AVE      
  8:21 AM    655 FITCH ST      
  8:22 AM    143 CHERRY ANN ST      
  8:26 AM    203 HIGH TOP CIR      
  8:29 AM    122 HELEN ST      
  8:40 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 082      
  7:22 AM    30 VALLEY VIEW DR      
  7:25 AM    71 VALLEY VIEW DR      
  7:42 AM    18 BENTON ST      
  7:52 AM    342 AUGUR ST      
  8:00 AM    98 1ST ST        
  8:02 AM    80 BURKE ST      
  8:05 AM    195 ARCH ST      
  8:06 AM    255 PINE ROCK AVE      
  8:10 AM    66 GORHAM AVE      
  8:16 AM    25 SAVOY ST      
  8:20 AM    26 HOBSON AVE      
  8:26 AM    630 MIX AVE      
  8:33 AM    905 MIX AVE      
  8:40 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL