Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Bear Path Bus Routes

BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 001      
  7:59 AM    359 PARADISE AVE      
  8:03 AM    356 HOWARD DR      
  8:06 AM    355 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:06 AM    23 FOUR ROD RD      
  8:08 AM    105 FOUR ROD RD      
  8:09 AM    163 FOUR ROD RD      
  8:10 AM    21 EARL AVE      
  8:10 AM    EARL AVE & GOEBEL      
  8:10 AM    118 EARL AVE      
  8:11 AM    EARL AVE & SHEAEHAN DR    
  8:11 AM    169 EARL AVE      
  8:12 AM    10 SHEAHAN DR      
  8:16 AM    435 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:22 AM    564 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:23 AM    120 BRAESIDE DR      
  8:25 AM    182 BRAESIDE DR      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 002      
  7:52 AM    477 W WOODS ROAD  
  7:53 AM    475 W WOODS RD      
  7:53 AM    490 W WOODS RD      
  7:54 AM    54 HILLFIELD RD      
  7:56 AM    HILLFIELD ROAD & BERKELEY CT    
  7:57 AM    399 HILLFIELD RD      
  7:57 AM    445 HILLFIELD RD      
  8:01 AM    TODD ST & BARBARA LN    
  8:07 AM    70 TODD ST      
  8:09 AM    2004 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:10 AM    SHEPARD AVE & EATON WOODS RD  
  8:12 AM    544 W WOODS RD      
  8:13 AM    14 KELLY RD      
  8:13 AM    APPLETREE LANE HD & KELLY ROAD  
  8:14 AM    1955 PARADISE AVE      
  8:14 AM    1970 PARADISE AVE      
  8:18 AM    FANS ROCK RD & BOOTH TER    
  8:20 AM    134 FANS ROCK RD      
  8:20 AM    124 FANS ROCK RD      
  8:20 AM    114 FANS ROCK ROAD    
  8:20 AM    67 FANS ROCK RD      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 017      
  8:05 AM    32 FOREST CT      
  8:06 AM    KNOB HILL DR & FLOWER DR    
  8:07 AM    115 FLOWER DR      
  8:07 AM    114 FLOWER DR      
  8:08 AM    38 FLOWER DR      
  8:10 AM    156 S TANGLEWOOD DR    
  8:10 AM    127 TANGLEWOOD DR    
  8:11 AM    87 TANGLEWOOD DR      
  8:11 AM    45 TANGLEWOOD DR      
  8:13 AM    CANNON ST & PELHAM AVE    
  8:13 AM    BRIARCLIFF ROAD & MARION AVE  
  8:14 AM    BRIARCLIFF ROAD & PELHAM AVE  
  8:14 AM    MELROSE AVE & BRIARCLIFF RD    
  8:14 AM    24 WISCASSETT AVE      
  8:18 AM    EVERGREEN AVE & FOREST ST    
  8:19 AM    385 EVERGREEN AVE      
  8:21 AM    410 EVERGREEN AVE      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 019      
  8:06 AM    140 ANNS FARM RD      
  8:07 AM    KNOB HILL DR & ANNS FARM ROAD  
  8:07 AM    209 ANNS FARM RD      
  8:07 AM    216 ANNS FARM RD      
  8:08 AM    ANNS FARM ROAD & READ ROAD  
  8:09 AM    95 ROBERTSON DR      
  8:10 AM    BIEHL ROAD & ROBERTSON DR    
  8:10 AM    47 ROBERTSON DR      
  8:10 AM    ROBERTSON DR & COSTANZO CT  
  8:12 AM    READ ROAD & COSTANZO CT    
  8:13 AM    KNOB HILL & VALLEY VIEW/HEATHER RD  
  8:15 AM    DEST DR & HEATHER ROAD    
  8:15 AM    100 HEATHER RD      
  8:17 AM    21 CLARK ST      
  8:18 AM    KNOB HILL DR & CUMPSTONE DR  
  8:18 AM    100 KNOB HILL RD      
  8:18 AM    26 KNOB HILL DR      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 021 - UPDATED      
  7:54 AM    90 W SHEPARD AVE      
  7:55 AM    129 W SHEPARD AVE      
  7:56 AM    220 W SHEPARD AVE      
  8:02 AM    129 W SHEPARD AVE  7:59 AM    309 W SHEPARD AVE      
  8:01 AM    1200 PARADISE AVE      
  8:02 AM    339 W SHEPARD AVE      
  8:03 AM    77  HIGH ROCK RD      
  8:04 AM    LAURA RD & PARADISE AVE    
  8:08 AM    W SHEPARD AVE & HILL ST    
  8:12 AM    418 HILL ST  
  8:13 AM    350 HILL ST  
  8:14 AM    HEATHRIDGE RD & STERLING PL      
  8:14 AM    120 HEATHRIDGE RD      
  8:14 AM    100 HEATHRIDGE RD      
  8:15 AM    63 NORMAN RD      
  8:17 AM    1400 DUNBAR HILL RD      
  8:18 AM    1485 DUNBAR HILL ROAD      
  8:20 AM    209 HILL ST      
  8:22 AM    38 HILL ST      
  8:27 AM    271 HUME DR      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL      
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 027      
  8:09 AM    BROWN ST & WHITNEY AVE(OLD MT CARMEL VILLAGE)
  8:10 AM    SLEEPING GI DR & KENWOOD AVE  
  8:11 AM    SLEEPING GI DR & MONTEREY AVE  
  8:12 AM    19 SEMINOLE AVE      
  8:13 AM    807 EVERGREEN AVE      
  8:14 AM    770 EVERGREEN AVE      
  8:16 AM    63 BOLTON ST      
  8:16 AM    90 BOLTON ST      
  8:26 AM    SHERMAN LN & SHERMAN LN    
  8:28 AM    1680 SHERMAN AVE  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 032      
  8:03 AM    190 WESTMINSTER ST    
  8:04 AM    132 WESTMINSTER ST    
  8:05 AM    60 WESTMINSTER STREET    
  8:05 AM    29 WESTMINSTER ST      
  8:08 AM    31 DORRANCE ST      
  8:08 AM    141 DORRANCE ST      
  8:10 AM    DORRANCE ST & DORRANCE PL    
  8:10 AM    213 DORRANCE ST      
  8:13 AM    150 COLONY ST      
  8:13 AM    140 COLONY ST      
  8:14 AM    37 COLONY ST      
  8:15 AM    67 THOMPSON ST      
  8:16 AM    94 THOMPSON ST      
  8:19 AM    30 SANFORD ST      
  8:20 AM    134 SANFORD ST      
  8:21 AM    MILL POND ROAD & MILLPND VIL  
  8:22 AM    50 STRATTON CT      
  8:23 AM    MILL POND ROAD & BROMLEY CT  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 034      
  7:53 AM    790 MAIN ST      
  7:55 AM    833 MAIN ST      
  7:55 AM    853 MAIN ST    
  8:00 AM    920 DUNBAR HILL RD      
  8:01 AM    1133 DUNBAR HILL RD    
  8:01 AM    1165 DUNBAR HILL RD(AM ONLY)  
  8:04 AM    690 MOUNTAIN RD   
  8:06 AM    370 MOUNTAIN RD      
  8:14 AM    1114 MAIN ST      
  8:14 AM    1135 MAIN ST      
  8:19 AM    20 PARTRIDGE XING      
  8:21 AM    41 HUNTERS WAY      
  8:24 AM    679 PARADISE AVE      
  8:26 AM    25 OXFORD RD      
  8:26 AM    SKYVIEW CIR & OXFORD ROAD    
  8:27 AM    HUME DR & SKYVIEW CIR    
  8:28 AM    150 BEAR PATH RD      
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 037      
  7:43 AM    741 SHEPARD AVE      
  7:45 AM    1272 SHEPARD AVE      
  7:46 AM    ASH DR & SHEPARD AVE    
  7:48 AM    74 GATEWAY DR      
  7:48 AM    16 GATEWAY DR      
  7:50 AM    195 ERAMO TER      
  7:53 AM    23 SERAFIN CT      
  7:53 AM    40 SERAFIN CT      
  7:55 AM    162 ERAMO TER      
  7:57 AM    30 ERAMO TERR      
  7:58 AM    1587 SHEPARD AVE      
  7:59 AM    1659 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:01 AM     1470 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:03 AM    164 BENDER RD      
  8:04 AM    BENDER ROAD & PONDWOOD CT  
  8:07 AM    141 OLD COACH HWY    
  8:07 AM    121 OLD COACH HWY    
  8:08 AM    90 OLD COACH HWY      
  8:12 AM    SHEPARD AVE & RAELIN ROAD    
  8:14 AM    31 TIMBERWOOD TRL    
  8:14 AM    TIMBERWOOD TRL & NUTMEG HILL ROAD  
  8:16 AM    ROCKY TOP ROAD & GREENES RID ROAD  
  8:18 AM    725 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:19 AM    1115 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:19 AM    1125 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:20 AM    1135 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:20 AM    1189 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:21 AM    1279 SHERMAN AVE      
  8:24 AM    MAGEE DR & FUNARO ROAD    
  8:27 AM    BEAR PATH ROAD & COUNTRY CLUB DR  
  8:30 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 062BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 062          
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 062BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 062BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 062BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 062BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 062BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 059 (Previously Route 82)BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 062      
  7:22 AM   30 VALLEY VIEW DR      
  7:25 AM   71 VALLEY VIEW DR      
  7:42 AM   18 BENTON ST      
  7:52 AM   342 AUGUR ST      
  8:00 AM   98 1ST ST      
  8:02 AM   80 BURKE ST      
  8:05 AM  195 ARCH ST      
  8:06 AM  255 PINE ROCK AVE      
  8:10 AM  66 GORHAM AVE      
  8:16 AM  25 SAVOY ST      
  8:20 AM  26 HOBSON AVE      
  8:26 AM  630 MIX AVE      
  8:33 AM  905 MIX AVE      
  8:40 AM  SCHOOL: BEAR PATH SCHOOL      
       
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 062      
  7:55 AM    39 DORRANCE ST      
  7:59 AM    2660 DIXWELL AVE((ON WESTMINISTER))  
  8:03 AM    11 RENIEW RD      
  8:10 AM    144 CUMPSTONE RD      
  8:13 AM    791 EVERGREEN AVE      
  8:20 AM    2080 SHEPARD AVE      
  8:29 AM    153 LAURA RD      
  8:40 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL    
           
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 081      
  8:07 AM    31 HILLCREST AVE      
  8:10 AM    35 HAYWARD RD      
  8:12 AM    185 CIRCULAR AVE      
  8:15 AM    43 PLEASANT DR      
  8:18 AM    53 ELMER AVE      
  8:21 AM    655 FITCH ST      
  8:22 AM    143 CHERRY ANN ST      
  8:26 AM    203 HIGH TOP CIR      
  8:29 AM    122 HELEN ST      
  8:40 AM    SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL