Hamden Public Schools is proud to partner with First Student for our student transportation needs.

~~ For questions regarding bus routes & emergencies ~~
contact First Student
(203) 288-2887 

~~ For transportation questions & concerns ~~
contact Dawn Albizu, Business and Transportation Supervisor, 
(203) 407-2423 or dalbizu@hamden.org

~~ For SPED Transportation ~~
contact Stacy Noga, Hamden Special Education Transportation Assistant
(203) 407-2224 or snoga@hamden.org

or

Interim Director of Pupil Personnel Services, Theresa Cisero 
tcisero@hamden.org

Bear Path Bus Routes 2020-2021

AM
BEAR PATH BUS ROUTE 001
  8:11 AM   356 HOWARD DR
  8:14 AM   355 SHEPARD AVE
  8:14 AM   23 FOUR ROD RD
  8:15 AM   163 FOUR ROD RD
  8:16 AM   21 EARL AVE
  8:16 AM   EARL AVE & GOEBEL RD
  8:17 AM   118 EARL AVE
  8:17 AM   EARL AVE & SHEAHAN DR
  8:17 AM   169 EARL AVE(WED ONLY)
  8:19 AM   10 SHEAHAN DR
  8:24 AM   3 MAPLECREST LN
  8:30 AM   564 SHEPARD AVE
  8:32 AM   182 BRAESIDE DR
  8:33 AM   261 BRAESIDE DR
  8:34 AM   120 BRAESIDE DR
  8:40 AM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
 
BEAR PATH BUS ROUTE 002
  7:51 AM   1940 SHEPARD AVE
  7:52 AM   EATON WOODS RD & SHEPARD AVE
  7:58 AM   490 W WOODS RD
  7:59 AM   1675 SHEPARD AVE
  7:59 AM   544 W WOODS RD
  7:59 AM   COLLIER CIR & W WOODS RD
  7:59 AM   14 KELLY RD
  8:00 AM   APPLETREE LANE HD & KELLY ROAD
  8:01 AM   FANS ROCK RD & BOOTH TER
  8:02 AM   767 W WOODS RD
  8:04 AM   1970 PARADISE AVE
  8:06 AM   124 FANS ROCK RD
  8:06 AM   67 FANS ROCK RD
  8:09 AM   54 HILLFIELD RD
  8:12 AM   399 HILLFIELD RD(WILL CALL)
  8:15 AM   TODD ST & BARBARA LN
  8:15 AM   70 TODD ST
  8:22 AM   1470 SHEPARD AVE
  8:26 AM   826 SHEPARD AVE
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
 
BEAR PATH BUS ROUTE 017
  8:20 AM   127 TANGLEWOOD DR
  8:20 AM   45 TANGLEWOOD DR
  8:21 AM   24 WISCASSETT AVE
  8:24 AM   BRIARCLIFF RD & MARION AVE
  8:24 AM   BRIARCLIFF ROAD & PELHAM AVE
  8:25 AM   CANNON ST & PELHAM AVE
  8:27 AM   MELROSE AVE & BRIARCLIFF RD
  8:29 AM   491 EVERGREEN AVE
  8:29 AM   38 FLOWER DR
  8:30 AM   115 FLOWER DR
  8:31 AM   KNOB HILL DR & FLOWER DR
  8:32 AM   380 FOREST ST EXT
  8:35 AM   311 FOREST ST(MEDICAL)
  8:35 AM   385 EVERGREEN AVE
  8:37 AM   410 EVERGREEN AVE
  8:41 AM   ASPEN GLEN DR & HAMDEN HILLS DR
  8:42 AM   GLEN RIDGE RD & HAMDEN HILLS DR
  8:48 AM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
 
BEAR PATH BUS ROUTE 021
  8:07 AM   90 W SHEPARD AVE
  8:08 AM   129 W SHEPARD AVE
  8:09 AM   220 W SHEPARD AVE
  8:09 AM   309 W SHEPARD AVE
  8:10 AM   339 W SHEPARD AVE
  8:10 AM   77  HIGH ROCK RD
  8:12 AM   LAURA RD & PARADISE AVE
  8:16 AM   W SHEPARD AVE & HILL ST
  8:18 AM   551 HILL ST
  8:20 AM   403  HILL ST
  8:21 AM   350 HILL ST
  8:22 AM   HEATHRIDGE RD & STERLING PL
  8:22 AM   120 HEATHRIDGE RD
  8:22 AM   100 HEATHRIDGE RD
  8:23 AM   63 NORMAN RD
  8:35 AM   1400 DUNBAR HILL RD
  8:36 AM   1485 DUNBAR HILL ROAD
  8:38 AM   209 HILL ST
  8:40 AM   38 HILL ST
  8:43 AM   300  FOUR ROD RD
  8:45 AM   271 HUME DR
  8:45 AM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
 
BEAR PATH BUS ROUTE 022
  7:35 AM   BENDER ROAD & PONDWOOD CT
  7:36 AM   BENDER RD & NOLAN RD
  7:39 AM   200 BENDER RD
  7:39 AM   164 BENDER RD
  7:43 AM   ASH DR & SHEPARD AVE
  7:44 AM   1587 SHEPARD AVE
  7:44 AM   1659 SHEPARD AVE
  7:49 AM   195 ERAMO TER
  7:56 AM   399 W WOODS RD
  7:57 AM   23 SERAFIN CT
  7:57 AM   40 SERAFIN CT
  7:57 AM   50 SERAFIN CT
  7:58 AM   162 ERAMO TER
  8:00 AM   30 ERAMO TERR
  8:03 AM   74 GATEWAY DR
  8:03 AM   16 GATEWAY DR
  8:08 AM   SHEPARD AVE & RAELIN ROAD
  8:10 AM   31 TIMBERWOOD TRL
  8:10 AM   TIMBERWOOD TRL & NUTMEG HILL RD
  8:12 AM   ROCKY TOP ROAD & GREENES RID RD
  8:15 AM   1115 SHERMAN AVE
  8:15 AM   1135 SHERMAN AVE
  8:16 AM   1189 SHERMAN AVE
  8:17 AM   1279 SHERMAN AVE
  8:19 AM   741 SHEPARD AVE
  8:26 AM   MAGEE DR & FUNARO ROAD
  8:28 AM   BEAR PATH ROAD & COUNTRY CLU DR
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
 
BEAR PATH BUS ROUTE 027
  8:02 AM   3400 WHITNEY AVE(WHITNEY INN & SUITES)
  8:03 AM   BROWN ST & WHITNEY AVE(OLD MT CARMEL VILLAGE)
  8:05 AM   KENWOOD AVE & KLARMAN DR
  8:07 AM   333 KENWOOD AVE
  8:08 AM   SLEEPING GI DR & MONTEREY AVE
  8:09 AM   19 SEMINOLE AVE
  8:10 AM   807 EVERGREEN AVE
  8:11 AM   770 EVERGREEN AVE
  8:13 AM   63 BOLTON ST
  8:13 AM   90 BOLTON ST
  8:16 AM   51 HOME PL
  8:25 AM   SHERMAN LN & SHERMAN LN
  8:27 AM   1680 SHERMAN AVE(WILL CALL)
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
 
BEAR PATH BUS ROUTE 032
  8:09 AM   150 COLONY ST
  8:09 AM   94 THOMPSON ST
  8:10 AM   67 THOMPSON ST
  8:12 AM   31 DORRANCE ST
  8:14 AM   141 DORRANCE ST
  8:14 AM   213 DORRANCE ST
  8:16 AM   DORRANCE ST & DORRANCE PL
  8:18 AM   190 WESTMINSTER ST
  8:18 AM   132 WESTMINSTER ST
  8:19 AM   29 WESTMINSTER ST
  8:19 AM   30 SANFORD ST
  8:20 AM   134 SANFORD ST
  8:24 AM   MILL POND ROAD & MILLPND VIL
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
 
BEAR PATH BUS ROUTE 034
  8:05 AM   790 MAIN ST
  8:06 AM   833 MAIN ST
  8:06 AM   1114 MAIN ST
  8:07 AM   1163 MAIN ST
  8:08 AM   24 CHAUNCEY RD
  8:08 AM   1165 DUNBAR HILL RD(AM ONLY)
  8:11 AM   920 DUNBAR HILL RD
  8:22 AM   370 MOUNTAIN RD
  8:23 AM   690 MOUNTAIN RD (MUST SEE PARENT)
  8:28 AM   20 PARTRIDGE XING
  8:31 AM   41 HUNTERS WAY
  8:35 AM   25 OXFORD RD
  8:35 AM   SKYVIEW CIR & OXFORD ROAD
  8:37 AM   150 BEAR PATH RD
  8:41 AM   383 HUME DR
  8:42 AM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
 
BEAR PATH BUS ROUTE 037
  8:07 AM   140 ANNS FARM RD
  8:07 AM   KNOB HILL DR & ANNS FARM ROAD
  8:08 AM   209 ANNS FARM RD
  8:08 AM   216 ANNS FARM RD
  8:08 AM   ANNS FARM ROAD & READ ROAD
  8:09 AM   BIEHL ROAD & ROBERTSON DR
  8:09 AM   47 ROBERTSON DR
  8:10 AM   READ ROAD & COSTANZO CT
  8:12 AM   KNOB HILL & VALLEY VIEW/HEATHER RD
  8:14 AM   DEST DR & HEATHER ROAD
  8:14 AM   100 HEATHER RD
  8:15 AM   21 CLARK ST
  8:16 AM   KNOB HILL DR & CUMPSTONE DR
  8:16 AM   100 KNOB HILL RD
  8:17 AM   26 KNOB HILL DR
  8:17 AM   EVERGREEN AVE & KNOB HILL DR
  8:30 AM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
                PM
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 001
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
  2:27 PM   564 SHEPARD AVE
  2:28 PM   23 FOUR ROD RD
  2:31 PM   355 SHEPARD AVE
  2:31 PM   435 SHEPARD AVE
  2:35 PM   261 BRAESIDE DR
  2:36 PM   182 BRAESIDE DR
  2:37 PM   120 BRAESIDE DR
  2:39 PM   163 FOUR ROD RD
  2:40 PM   21 EARL AVE
  2:41 PM   118 EARL AVE
  2:41 PM   EARL AVE & SHEAHAN DR
  2:41 PM   169 EARL AVE(WED ONLY)
  2:42 PM   356 HOWARD DR
  2:43 PM   10 SHEAHAN DR
 
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 002
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
  2:20 PM   1675 SHEPARD AVE
  2:20 PM   490 W WOODS RD
  2:24 PM   477 W WOODS ROAD(MUST SEE PARENT)
  2:28 PM   544 W WOODS RD
  2:28 PM   14 KELLY RD
  2:28 PM   APPLETREE LANE HD & KELLY ROAD
  2:30 PM   1970 PARADISE AVE
  2:30 PM   767 W WOODS RD
  2:30 PM   FANS ROCK RD & BOOTH TER
  2:31 PM   124 FANS ROCK RD
  2:31 PM   114 FANS ROCK ROAD
  2:31 PM   67 FANS ROCK RD
  2:34 PM   54 HILLFIELD RD
  2:37 PM   399 HILLFIELD RD(WILL CALL)
  2:39 PM   SHEPARD AVE & EATON WOODS RD
  2:39 PM   1940 SHEPARD AVE
  2:39 PM   TODD ST & BARBARA LN
  2:39 PM   70 TODD ST
  2:43 PM   1470 SHEPARD AVE
  2:45 PM   826 SHEPARD AVE
 
 BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 017
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
  2:23 PM   GLEN RIDGE RD & HAMDEN HILLS DR
  2:23 PM   ASPEN GLEN DR & HAMDEN HILLS DR
  2:27 PM   311 FOREST ST(MEDICAL)
  2:28 PM   385 EVERGREEN AVE
  2:28 PM   410 EVERGREEN AVE
  2:29 PM   45 TANGLEWOOD DR
  2:30 PM   127 TANGLEWOOD DR
  2:32 PM   24 WISCASSETT AVE
  2:32 PM   MELROSE AVE & BRIARCLIFF RD
  2:33 PM   BRIARCLIFF ROAD & PELHAM AVE
  2:33 PM   BRIARCLIFF RD & MARION AVE
  2:35 PM   CANNON ST & PELHAM AVE
  2:36 PM   38 FLOWER DR
  2:39 PM   114 FLOWER DR
  2:42 PM   115 FLOWER DR
  2:42 PM   KNOB HILL DR & FLOWER DR
  2:43 PM   32 FOREST CT
 
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 021
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
  2:35 PM   90 W SHEPARD AVE
  2:36 PM   129 W SHEPARD AVE
  2:37 PM   220 W SHEPARD AVE
  2:37 PM   309 W SHEPARD AVE
  2:38 PM   339 W SHEPARD AVE
  2:41 PM   LAURA RD & PARADISE AVE
  2:47 PM   77  HIGH ROCK RD
  2:48 PM   W SHEPARD AVE & HILL ST
  2:49 PM   573 HILL ST(WED ONLY)
  2:49 PM   551 HILL ST
  2:51 PM   403  HILL ST
  2:52 PM   350 HILL ST
  2:53 PM   HEATHRIDGE RD & STERLING PL
  2:53 PM   120 HEATHRIDGE RD
  2:53 PM   100 HEATHRIDGE RD
  2:55 PM   63 NORMAN RD
  3:05 PM   1400 DUNBAR HILL RD
  3:06 PM   1485 DUNBAR HILL ROAD(SEE DISPATCH)
  3:08 PM   209 HILL ST
  3:10 PM   38 HILL ST
  3:14 PM   271 HUME DR
 
 BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 022
  2:25 PM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
  2:38 PM   BEAR PATH ROAD & COUNTRY CLUB DR
  2:40 PM   MAGEE DR & FUNARO ROAD
  2:42 PM   1279 SHERMAN AVE
  2:52 PM   1115 SHERMAN AVE
  2:52 PM   1135 SHERMAN AVE
  2:53 PM   1189 SHERMAN AVE
  2:55 PM   741 SHEPARD AVE
  3:00 PM   1587 SHEPARD AVE
  3:00 PM   1659 SHEPARD AVE
  3:05 PM   74 GATEWAY DR
  3:05 PM   16 GATEWAY DR
  3:06 PM   30 ERAMO TERR
  3:06 PM   195 ERAMO TER
  3:12 PM   399 W WOODS RD
  3:14 PM   40 SERAFIN CT
  3:14 PM   50 SERAFIN CT
  3:16 PM   162 ERAMO TER
  3:16 PM   ASH DR & SHEPARD AVE
  3:17 PM   164 BENDER RD
  3:23 PM   200 BENDER RD
  3:23 PM   BENDER ROAD & PONDWOOD CT
  3:24 PM   BENDER RD & NOLAN RD
  3:27 PM   SHEPARD AVE & RAELIN ROAD
  3:29 PM   31 TIMBERWOOD TRL
  3:29 PM   TIMBERWOOD TRL & NUTMEG HILL ROAD
  3:30 PM   ROCKY TOP ROAD & GREENES RID ROAD
  3:32 PM   725 SHERMAN AVE
 
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 027
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
  2:27 PM   1680 SHERMAN AVE(WILL CALL)
  2:28 PM   SHERMAN LN & SHERMAN LN
  2:35 PM   90 BOLTON ST
  2:35 PM   63 BOLTON ST
  2:37 PM   741 EVERGREEN AVE
  2:37 PM   770 EVERGREEN AVE
  2:38 PM   807 EVERGREEN AVE
  2:39 PM   51 HOME PL
  2:41 PM   19 SEMINOLE AVE
  2:42 PM   SLEEPING GI DR & MONTEREY AVE
  2:43 PM   333 KENWOOD AVE
  2:45 PM   KENWOOD AVE & KLARMAN DR
  2:49 PM   BROWN ST & WHITNEY AVE(OLD MT CARMEL VILLAGE)
  2:56 PM   WHITNEY INN & SUITES
 
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 032
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
  2:33 PM   MILL POND ROAD & MILLPND VIL
  2:35 PM   134 SANFORD ST
  2:36 PM   30 SANFORD ST
  2:39 PM   150 COLONY ST
  2:39 PM   94 THOMPSON ST
  2:40 PM   67 THOMPSON ST
  2:42 PM   29 WESTMINSTER ST
  2:43 PM   132 WESTMINSTER ST
  2:48 PM   190 WESTMINSTER ST
  2:51 PM   DORRANCE ST & DORRANCE PL
  2:51 PM   213 DORRANCE ST
  2:52 PM   141 DORRANCE ST
  2:53 PM   31 DORRANCE ST
 
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 034
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
  2:20 PM   150 BEAR PATH RD
  2:23 PM   383 HUME DR
  2:25 PM   SKYVIEW CIR & OXFORD ROAD
  2:26 PM   25 OXFORD RD
  2:29 PM   20 PARTRIDGE XING
  2:31 PM   41 HUNTERS WAY
  2:34 PM   920 DUNBAR HILL RD
  2:41 PM   790 MAIN ST
  2:42 PM   833 MAIN ST
  2:51 PM   1163 MAIN ST
  2:52 PM   1114 MAIN ST
  2:57 PM   690 MOUNTAIN RD (MUST SEE PARENT)
 
BEAR PATH SCHOOL ROUTE 037
  2:15 PM   SCHOOL:  BEAR PATH SCHOOL
  2:34 PM   140 ANNS FARM RD
  2:34 PM   KNOB HILL DR & ANNS FARM ROAD
  2:35 PM   209 ANNS FARM RD
  2:35 PM   216 ANNS FARM RD
  2:36 PM   ANNS FARM ROAD & READ ROAD
  2:37 PM   95 ROBERTSON DR
  2:38 PM   BIEHL ROAD & ROBERTSON DR
  2:38 PM   47 ROBERTSON DR
  2:39 PM   READ ROAD & COSTANZO CT
  2:41 PM   KNOB HILL & VALLEY VIEW/HEATHER RD
  2:43 PM   DEST DR & HEATHER ROAD
  2:43 PM   100 HEATHER RD
  2:44 PM   21 CLARK ST
  2:45 PM   KNOB HILL DR & CUMPSTONE DR
  2:45 PM   100 KNOB HILL RD
  2:46 PM   26 KNOB HILL DR
  2:46 PM   EVERGREEN AVE & KNOB HILL DR